NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    Late mail team lists - 2020

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 10 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 04, 2020 6:31 pm

    Panthers coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to face Wests Tigers at Bankwest Stadium.
    Brent Naden will start at centre with Dean Whare ruled out with a toe injury, while Tyrone May joins the bench at the expense of Matt Burton.

    Penrith Panthers

    1. Dylan EDWARDS
    2. Josh MANSOUR
    19. Brent NADEN
    4. Stephen CRICHTON
    5. Brian TO'O
    6. Jarome LUAI
    7. Nathan CLEARY
    8. James TAMOU (c)
    9. Api KOROISAU
    10. James FISHER-HARRIS
    11. Viliame KIKAU
    12. Liam MARTIN
    13. Isaah YEO

    Interchange
    21. Tyrone MAY
    15. Zane TETEVANO
    16. Moses LEOTA
    17. Billy BURNS
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 10 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 04, 2020 6:33 pm

    Tigers are 1-17.

    Wests Tigers

    1 Adam Doueihi
    2 David Nofoaluma
    3 Joseph Leilua
    4 Moses Mbye
    5 Tommy Talau
    6 Josh Reynolds
    7 Luke Brooks
    8 Josh Aloiai
    9 Harry Grant
    10 Oliver Clark
    11 Luke Garner
    12 Luciano Leilua
    13 Matt Eisenhuth

    Interchange
    14 Elijah Taylor
    15 Thomas Mikaele
    16 Sam McIntyre
    17 Michael Chee-Kam
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 10 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 05, 2020 3:03 pm

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Des Hasler has finalised his team to play the Newcastle Knights at Lottoland today.

    Sea Eagles team

    1 Reuben Garrick
    2 Jorge Taufua
    3 Brad Parker
    4 Moses Suli
    5 Tevita Funa
    6 Lachlan Croker
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c)
    8 Addin Fonua-Blake
    9 Danny Levi
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Joel Thompson
    12 Curtis Sironen
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    14 Cade Cust
    15 Jack Gosiewski
    16 Sean Keppie
    17 Taniela Paseka
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 10 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 05, 2020 3:04 pm

    Knights are 1-17.

    Knights

    1 Kalyn Ponga
    2 Edrick Lee
    3 Enari Tuala
    4 Bradman Best
    5 Hymel Hunt
    6 Kurt Mann
    7 Mitchell Pearce
    8 David Klemmer
    9 Andrew McCullough
    10 Daniel Saifiti
    11 Lachlan Fitzgibbon
    12 Sione Mata'utia
    13 Herman Ese'ese

    Interchange
    14 Tex Hoy
    15 Jacob Saifiti
    16 Aidan Guerra
    17 Pasami Saulo
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 10 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 05, 2020 5:31 pm

    Dean Pay has finalised his 17-man line-up to take on the South Sydney Rabbitohs tonight at Bankwest Stadium.
    Marcelo Montoya will play his first NRL match in just under 12 months having recovered from knee ligament damage suffered in Round 18 last season, followed by a hamstring tear suffered in May of this year. Montoya will take his place next to Reimis Smith in the centres.
    Ofahiki Ogden, Jack Cogger, Luke Thompson and Sione Katoa drop out of the squad to face the Rabbitohs.

    Bulldogs

    1 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
    2 Nick Meaney
    3 Reimis Smith
    4 Marcelo Montoya
    5 Christian Crichton
    6 Kieran Foran
    7 Brandon Wakeham
    8 Aiden Tolman
    9 Jeremy Marshall-King
    10 Dylan Napa
    11 Josh Jackson
    12 Raymond Faitala-Mariner
    13 Adam Elliott

    Interchange
    14 Kerrod Holland
    15 Dean Britt
    16 Renouf To'omaga
    17 Sauaso Sue
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 10 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 05, 2020 5:32 pm

    Here is the final team for the round eight NRL match at Bankwest Stadium against the Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs.
    Patrick Mago replaces Bayley Sironen on the interchange bench.

    1. Latrell Mitchell
    2. Dane Gagai
    3. Campbell Graham
    4. James Roberts
    5. Alex Johnston
    6. Cody Walker
    7. Adam Reynolds (c)
    8. Junior Tatola
    9. Damien Cook
    10. Thomas Burgess
    11. Jaydn Su'A
    12. Ethan Lowe
    13. Cameron Murray

    Interchange:
    14. Liam Knight
    16. Hame Sele
    17. Braidon Burns
    19. Patrick Mago

    Heach Coach: Wayne Bennett
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 10 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Jul 09, 2020 6:53 pm

    ROUND 9


    Head Coach Trent Robinson has finalised his 17 man side ahead of kick off tonight against the North Queensland Cowboys at Queensland Country Bank Stadium.
    The side will line-up 1-17 as per program this week.
    Ryan Hall will return to the left wing position, Mitchell Aubusson secures his spot in the second row and Lachlan Lam will make his first appearance of the season from the interchange bench.

    Final Squad

    1. James Tedesco
    2. Ryan Hall
    3. Josh Morris
    4. Joseph Manu
    5. Brett Morris
    6. Luke Keary
    7. Kyle Flanagan
    8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    9. Jake Friend (c)
    10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
    11. Angus Crichton
    12. Mitchell Aubusson
    13. Nat Butcher

    INTERCHANGE
    14. Lachlan Lam
    15. Sitili Tupouniua
    16. Poasa Faamausili
    17. Lindsay Collins
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 10 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Jul 09, 2020 6:53 pm

    North Queensland Toyota Cowboys head coach Paul Green has finalised his 17 for tonight's clash with the Sydney Roosters at Queensland Country Bank Stadium.
    Hooker Jake Granville and prop Corey Jensen are the two players to drop out of the squad.

    Cowboys team to play Roosters:

    1. Hamiso Tabuai-Fidow
    2. Kyle Feldt
    3. Connelly Lemuelu
    4. Esan Marsters
    5. Valentine Holmes
    6. Scott Drinkwater
    7. Jake Clifford
    8. Josh McGuire
    9. Reece Robson
    10. Francis Molo
    11. Shane Wright
    12. Coen Hess
    13. Jason Taumalolo (c)

    Interchange
    14. Ben Hampton
    15. Tom Gilbert
    16. Peter Hola
    17. Gavin Cooper
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 10 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jul 10, 2020 5:02 pm

    Titans coach Justin Holbrook has named his team to take on the New Zealand Warriors at Cbus Super Stadium, with rookie Treymain Spry confirmed to make his debut as Titan #158 on the left wing.
    Holbrook has stuck solid with the squad of 17 named on Tuesday, with Spry to be joined by fellow rookie Beau Fermor on a new-look left edge.
    Lock Jai Arrow will again captain the Titans against the Warriors.

    Your Gold Coast Titans for Round 9 against the New Zealand Warriors are:

    1. Corey Thompson
    2. Anthony Don
    3. Beau Fermor
    4. Bryce Cartwright
    5. Treymain Spry
    6. Ashley Taylor
    7. Jamal Fogarty
    8. Moeaki Fotuaika
    9. Erin Clark
    10. Jaimin Jolliffe
    11. Sam Stone
    12. Keegan Hipgrave
    13. Jai Arrow (c)

    INTERCHANGE
    14. Tanah Boyd
    15. Sam Lisone
    16. Tyrone Peachey
    17. Jarrod Wallace
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 10 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jul 10, 2020 5:04 pm

    @NZWarriors
    1-17 with Harris shifting lock and Lawton to 2RF

    Warriors

    1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
    2 David Fusitu'a
    3 Patrick Herbert
    4 Peta Hiku
    5 Ken Maumalo
    6 Chanel Harris-Tavita
    7 Blake Green
    8 Jamayne Taunoa-Brown
    9 Wayde Egan
    10 Adam Blair
    11 Jack Murchie
    13 Karl Lawton
    12 Tohu Harris

    Interchange
    14 Agnatius Paasi
    15 Jack Hetherington
    16 Isaiah Papali'i
    17 Jazz Tevaga
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 10 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jul 10, 2020 6:56 pm

    Wests Tigers Coach Michael Maguire has finalised his side to take on the South Sydney Rabbitohs for their Round 9 clash tonight.

    Wests Tigers will field an altered lineup for tonight's clash with veteran Benji Marshall and debutant Reece Hoffman both called in to the side following a hamstring injury to Tommy Talau and concussion for Sam McIntyre.
    Hoffman starts on the wing in place of Talau while Marshall will come off the bench in jersey 18 — joining Elijah Taylor, Thomas Mikaele and Michael Chee Kam.
    Chee Kam was originally named in the centres but will come off the bench with Chris Lawrence instead set to start in place of the suspended Joey Leilua.

    Wests Tigers

    1 Adam Doueihi
    2 David Nofoaluma
    4 Moses Mbye
    17 Chris Lawrence
    19 Reece Hoffman
    6 Josh Reynolds
    7 Luke Brooks
    8 Josh Aloiai
    9 Harry Grant
    10 Oliver Clark
    11 Luke Garner
    12 Luciano Leilua
    13 Matt Eisenhuth

    Interchange
    3 Michael Chee-Kam
    14 Elijah Taylor
    15 Thomas Mikaele
    18 Benji Marshall
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 10 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jul 10, 2020 6:56 pm

    Souths are 1-17.

    Rabbitohs

    1 Latrell Mitchell
    2 Dane Gagai
    3 Campbell Graham
    4 James Roberts
    5 Alex Johnston
    6 Cody Walker
    7 Adam Reynolds
    8 Tevita Tatola
    9 Damien Cook
    10 Thomas Burgess
    11 Jaydn Su'A
    12 Ethan Lowe
    13 Cameron Murray

    Interchange
    14 Liam Knight
    15 Bayley Sironen
    16 Patrick Mago
    17 Hame Sele
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 10 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 11, 2020 1:51 pm

    Panthers coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to face Cronulla Sharks at Jubilee Stadium.
    19-year-old Forbes Magpies junior Charlie Staines will make his NRL debut as Panther No.595 following the late scratching of Dean Whare, who remains sidelined with a toe injury.
    Spencer Leniu was earlier promoted to the bench in place of Zane Tetevano, who misses out with a back complaint.

    Penrith Panthers

    1. Dylan EDWARDS
    2. Josh MANSOUR
    21. Charlie STAINES
    4. Stephen CRICHTON
    5. Brent NADEN
    6. Jarome LUAI
    7. Nathan CLEARY
    8. James TAMOU (c)
    9. Api KOROISAU
    10. James FISHER-HARRIS
    11. Viliame KIKAU
    12. Liam MARTIN
    13. Isaah YEO

    Interchange
    14. Tyrone MAY
    20. Spencer LENIU
    16. Moses LEOTA
    17. Billy BURNS
    Pookus McFly
    Pookus McFly

    Posts : 3519
    Reputation : 2551
    Join date : 2016-01-18

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 10 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pookus McFly on Sat Jul 11, 2020 2:01 pm

    Mate, you were already good, but now you’re getting these up ten minutes before they are even meant to be out. I bet that when you wear a speedo to the beach, everybody applauds
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 10 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 11, 2020 2:02 pm

    The Sharks have confirmed Josh Dugan will play fullback in today’s game against the Panthers, with Nene Macdonald to make his club debut in a late change to the Cronulla side.
    With Dugan’s shift to fullback in place of the injured Matt Moylan, a backline spot opened up and coach John Morris has thrown the PNG-born outside back an opportunity in what represents his return match in the NRL.
    Macdonald has been included on the wing, with Bryson Goodwin moving into the centres, Ronaldo Mulitalo coming out of the originally selected 21-man squad as he continues his recovery from knee surgery.
    The rest of the Sharks bench remains the same as in the previous two weeks, with Morris again looking for Toby Rudolf, Sosaia Talakai, Royce Hunt and Fifita to add impact once injected into the contest.

    Sharks

    1 Josh Dugan
    2 Sione Katoa
    3 Bryson Goodwin
    4 Jesse Ramien
    21 Nene Macdonald
    6 Shaun Johnson
    7 Chad Townsend
    10 Aaron Woods
    9 Blayke Brailey
    15 Braden Hamlin-Uele
    11 Briton Nikora
    12 Wade Graham
    13 Jack Williams

    Interchange
    8 Andrew Fifita
    14 Toby Rudolf
    16 Siosifa Talakai
    17 Royce Hunt
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 10 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 11, 2020 2:06 pm

    @Pookus McFly wrote:Mate, you were already good, but now you’re getting these up ten minutes before they are even meant to be out. I bet that when you wear a speedo to the beach, everybody applauds

    Thanks mate. It just only happens with the Panthers. They are one club who almost always seems to put up their team very early. Wish the other clubs followed suit.
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 10 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 11, 2020 4:34 pm

    The Brisbane Broncos have gone with more forward firepower on the bench for tonight’s clash with the Bulldogs at Suncorp Stadium.
    Tom Flegler (15) and Ben Te’o (17) will be joined by backrower Jamil Hopoate (19) as well as utility Cory Paix (18) on the interchange.
    Centre Kotoni Staggs will spend another week strengthening his hamstring before making a comeback from injury.
    Matt Lodge (knee), Tom Dearden and Rhys Kennedy drop off the extended bench.

    Broncos

    1 Tesi Niu
    2 Jamayne Isaako
    3 Herbie Farnworth
    4 Darius Boyd
    5 Xavier Coates
    6 Anthony Milford
    7 Brodie Croft
    8 Tevita Pangai Junior
    9 Issac Luke
    10 Payne Haas
    11 Alex Glenn
    12 Corey Oates
    13 Patrick Carrigan

    Interchange
    15 Thomas Flegler
    17 Ben Te'o
    18 Cory Paix
    19 Jamil Hopoate

    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 10 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 11, 2020 4:36 pm

    Canterbury-Bankstown rake Sione Katoa has been inserted into the game day starting line-up, to make his first Bulldogs appearance alongside latest signing Luke Thompson.
    Katoa starts at dummy half, with Jeremy Marshall-King replacing Kerrod Holland on the bench. Chris Smith is the final player to miss out from yesterday's 19-man squad.

    Bulldogs

    1 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
    2 Nick Meaney
    3 Reimis Smith
    4 Marcelo Montoya
    5 Christian Crichton
    6 Kieran Foran
    7 Brandon Wakeham
    8 Aiden Tolman
    21 Sione Katoa
    10 Dylan Napa
    11 Josh Jackson
    12 Raymond Faitala-Mariner
    13 Luke Thompson

    Interchange
    9 Jeremy Marshall-King
    16 Renouf To'omaga
    17 Sauaso Sue
    19 Ofahiki Ogden
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 10 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 11, 2020 6:31 pm

    Tom Eisenhuth will make his first Storm starting 13 appearance, replacing Felise Kaufusi who is being rested after having some minor knee swelling.
    Brenko Lee will return from a hamstring injury, while Marion Seve drops out of the squad.
    Nicho Hynes is on the bench for his second NRL game.

    Storm

    1 Ryan Papenhuyzen
    20 Brenko Lee
    3 Justin Olam
    4 Paul Momirovski
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Ryley Jacks
    7 Jahrome Hughes
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith
    10 Christian Welch
    16 Tom Eisenhuth
    12 Kenneath Bromwich
    13 Dale Finucane

    Interchange
    14 Brandon Smith
    15 Tino Fa'asuamaleaui
    17 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    21 Nicholas Hynes
    Pacey's Best
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 3298
    Reputation : 3555
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Late mail team lists - 2020 - Page 10 Empty Re: Late mail team lists - 2020

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 11, 2020 6:36 pm

    Still waiting for Raiders.......................

      Current date/time is Fri Aug 14, 2020 6:18 am