NRL Fantasy Fanatics

NRL Fantasy Fanatics - A place for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Virtual Sports / Super Coach and other Fantasy Sports

    Grand Final Fantasy

    Milchy
    Milchy
    Moderator

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2017
    Posts : 11257
    Reputation : 5029
    Join date : 2015-07-31

    Grand Final Fantasy - Page 3 Empty Re: Grand Final Fantasy

    Post by Milchy on Mon Oct 07, 2019 7:52 am

    GF results

    Code Delta4991000400
    chewie4954000397
    Bethany_B4980000396
    Wolfking4998000386
    Quicksand4981000373
    cantbeatwinners4959000369
    Jumping Marlin4922000366
    Clack Bocks4955000355
    Milchy4907000354
    robelgordo4970000352
    Camo1235000000350
    mrbrownstone4998000338
    White Lightning4996000338
    verbal Kint4971000334
    my tv broke4950000332
    MilfordtheMagician4987000325
    MS4954000324
    StuDogg1014855000321
    Cookie Monster4997000320
    sajjos4966000317
    Khany4374000309
    filth4847000307
    WT2K4979000306
    Rhinoceroo5120000305
    Milchy
    Milchy
    Moderator

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2017
    Posts : 11257
    Reputation : 5029
    Join date : 2015-07-31

    Grand Final Fantasy - Page 3 Empty Re: Grand Final Fantasy

    Post by Milchy on Mon Oct 07, 2019 7:56 am

    Perfect team scored 448 but btroke the cap

    Sam Verrills44300049
    Jared Waerea-Hargreaves58000057
    Josh Papalii76900060
    Joseph Tapine49800054
    Jack Wighton59200064
    John Bateman81600062
    Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad51800057
    James Tedesco860000455076000448

    Daniel Tupou in for Tedesco makes it cap legal and gives you 442

    Sam Verrills44300049
    Jared Waerea-Hargreaves58000057
    Josh Papalii76900060
    Joseph Tapine49800054
    Jack Wighton59200064
    John Bateman81600062
    Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad51800057
    Daniel Tupou467000394683000442
    Milchy
    Milchy
    Moderator

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2017
    Posts : 11257
    Reputation : 5029
    Join date : 2015-07-31

    Grand Final Fantasy - Page 3 Empty Re: Grand Final Fantasy

    Post by Milchy on Mon Oct 07, 2019 7:58 am

    Overall finals rankings for those who played all 4 games
    UserW1W2W3W4Total
    Wt2K4504303933061579
    white lightning4233763843381521
    mrbrownstone4284343203381520
    chewie4003933183971508
    Camo1234813503183501499
    robelgordo4284053143521499
    bethany_b3833843313961494
    Verbal Kint4074093363341486
    quicksand3643813493731467
    cantbeatwinners3893633403691461
    Milchy3664262863541432
    ms3733513763241424
    Clack Bocks3164033453551419
    Code Delta3273803094001416
    Wolfking3703163363861408
    MilfordtheMagician3463973333251401
    Cookie Monster3853363593201400
    Jumping Marlin3133643323661375
    Rhinoceroo3583802973051340
    khany3063073973091319
    sajjos3053163793171317
    StuDogg1013632583333211275
    Camo123
    Camo123

    Posts : 2524
    Reputation : 860
    Join date : 2019-01-30

    Grand Final Fantasy - Page 3 Empty Re: Grand Final Fantasy

    Post by Camo123 on Mon Oct 07, 2019 8:06 am

    Cheers for running this Milchy
    No Worries
    No Worries
    Moderator

    Posts : 7292
    Reputation : 3545
    Join date : 2015-07-31

    Grand Final Fantasy - Page 3 Empty Re: Grand Final Fantasy

    Post by No Worries on Mon Oct 07, 2019 8:56 am

    CHeers @Milchy, great concept. Hope it comes back next year.
    wolfking
    wolfking
    Fanatic

    Posts : 15459
    Reputation : 3242
    Join date : 2016-04-26
    Age : 35
    Location : Brisbane

    Grand Final Fantasy - Page 3 Empty Re: Grand Final Fantasy

    Post by wolfking on Mon Oct 07, 2019 9:16 am

    Thanks Milch. Happy with top 4 for last night, although I would have come close if Cronk didn't get binned. But he did
    Chewie
    Chewie

    Posts : 6466
    Reputation : 3202
    Join date : 2016-02-02
    Location : Millennium Falcon

    Grand Final Fantasy - Page 3 Empty Re: Grand Final Fantasy

    Post by Chewie on Mon Oct 07, 2019 11:06 am

    Congrats @Wt2K on the win! Solid effort!
    Chewie
    Chewie

    Posts : 6466
    Reputation : 3202
    Join date : 2016-02-02
    Location : Millennium Falcon

    Grand Final Fantasy - Page 3 Empty Re: Grand Final Fantasy

    Post by Chewie on Mon Oct 07, 2019 11:10 am

    Thanks @Milchcow for running the comp! Love you contribution to this forum!
    cheer cheer cheer
    WT2K
    WT2K

    Posts : 4484
    Reputation : 1026
    Join date : 2018-03-25
    Location : Sydney

    Grand Final Fantasy - Page 3 Empty Re: Grand Final Fantasy

    Post by WT2K on Mon Oct 07, 2019 3:05 pm

    Thanks for running it Milchy 👍
    megaturtle
    megaturtle

    Posts : 405
    Reputation : 134
    Join date : 2018-03-02
    Location : Sydney

    Grand Final Fantasy - Page 3 Empty Re: Grand Final Fantasy

    Post by megaturtle on Mon Oct 07, 2019 3:11 pm

    I think I'm missing from the results. My team was compliant, right?
    Milchy
    Milchy
    Moderator

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2017
    Posts : 11257
    Reputation : 5029
    Join date : 2015-07-31

    Grand Final Fantasy - Page 3 Empty Re: Grand Final Fantasy

    Post by Milchy on Mon Oct 07, 2019 5:28 pm

    @megaturtle wrote:I think I'm missing from the results. My team was compliant, right?

    I'm actually out of town for the rest of the week with spotty internet reception.

    I'll fix up any mistakes when I get back. If I've got something wrong, let me know here and I'll get to it wren I get a chance

      Current date/time is Sun Dec 15, 2019 6:44 am