NRL Fantasy Fanatics

A forum for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Dream Team / Supercoach as well as discussions about other sports, ex Sportal.

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Share
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2279
    Reputation : 1725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Aug 26, 2018 3:08 pm

    St George Illawarra coach Paul McGregor has finalised his 17 to face the Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs at Jubilee Stadium, Kogarah.
    Jason Nightingale – in his last game in the St George area – has been shifted to fullback. Matt Dufty reverts back to the bench and Jordan Pereira starts on the wing.
    As per the past fortnight, Luciano Leilua starts in the back row with Tyson Frizell named at prop and Leeson Ah Mau coming off the interchange.
    Jacob Host has also been named on the bench in place of Blake Lawrie.

    Dragons team for Round 24 v Bulldogs:

    5. Jason Nightingale
    2. Nene Macdonald
    3. Euan Aitken
    4. Tim Lafai
    15. Jordan Pereira
    6. Kurt Mann
    7. Ben Hunt
    8. James Graham
    9. Cameron McInnes (c)
    11. Tyson Frizell (c)
    12. Tariq Sims
    17. Luciano Leilua
    13. Jack de Belin

    Interchange:
    1. Matt Dufty
    10. Leeson Ah Mau
    14. Jeremy Latimore
    21. Jacob Host
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2279
    Reputation : 1725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Aug 26, 2018 3:10 pm

    Head coach Dean Pay has confirmed his 17 for today's clash with the St George Illawarra Dragons at Jubilee Oval.
    Francis Tualau, Renouf To'omaga, John Olive and Fa'amanu Brown all drop off the reserves list and interchange bench that was named earlier in the week.
    The Bulldogs will run out 1-17.

    TEAM:

    1. William Hopoate
    2. Brett Morris
    3. Josh Morris
    4. Kerrod Holland
    5. Reimis Smith
    6.Lachlan Lewis
    7. Matt Frawley
    8. Aiden Tolman
    9. Michael Lichaa
    10. David Klemmer
    11. Josh Jackson
    12. Rhyse Martin
    13. Adam Elliott

    BENCH:
    14. Jeremy Marshall-King
    15. Danny Fualalo
    16.Ofahiki Ogden
    17. Greg Eastwood
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2279
    Reputation : 1725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Aug 30, 2018 6:54 pm

    ROUND 25


    Wests Tigers Head Coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to take on the South Sydney Rabbitohs for their Round 25 clash at ANZ Stadium tonight.
    Looking to finish the season with a winning record for the first time since 2011, Cleary has confirmed one late change with Josh Aloiai moving to the starting side at prop in place of Matt Eisenhuth.
    Jacob Liddle joins the bench in place of Robbie Rochow alongside Alex Twal and Sauaso Sue, who will play his final game in Wests Tigers colours tonight before linking up with the Bulldogs in 2019.
    Kevin Naiqama will also be farewelled by Wests Tigers, joining St. Helens in 2019.

    WESTS TIGERS

    1. Moses Mbye
    2. David Nofoaluma
    3. Esan Marsters
    4. Mahe Fonua
    5. Kevin Naiqama
    6. Benji Marshall
    7. Luke Brooks
    17. Josh Aloiai
    9. Robbie Farah
    10. Ben Matulino
    11. Chris Lawrence
    12. Michael Chee Kam
    13. Elijah Taylor (capt.)

    Interchange:
    8. Matt Eisenhuth
    14. Alex Twal
    15. Sauaso Sue
    18. Jacob Liddle

    Coach: Ivan Cleary
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2279
    Reputation : 1725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Aug 30, 2018 6:56 pm

    The Rabbitohs are 1-17

    Rabbitohs

    1 Alex Johnston
    2 Campbell Graham
    3 Greg Inglis
    4 Dane Gagai
    5 Robert Jennings
    6 Cody Walker
    7 Adam Reynolds
    8 Thomas Burgess
    9 Damien Cook
    10 George Burgess
    11 John Sutton
    12 Angus Crichton
    13 Sam Burgess

    Interchange
    14 Hymel Hunt
    15 Cameron Murray
    16 Jason Clark
    17 Dean Britt
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2279
    Reputation : 1725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Aug 31, 2018 5:00 pm

    Ricky Stuart has named his side for tonight's match against the Warriors.

    CANBERRA RAIDERS

    1. Brad Abbey
    2. Nick Cotric
    3. Michael Oldfield
    4. Joey Leilua
    5. Jordan Rapana
    6. Blake Austin
    7. Sam Williams
    8. Dunamis Lui
    9. Josh Hodgson (C)
    10. Shannon Boyd
    11. Sia Soliola
    12. Elliott Whitehead
    13. Josh Papalii

    Interchange
    14. Emre Guler
    15. Junior Paulo
    16. Siliva Havili
    17. Luke Bateman
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2279
    Reputation : 1725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Aug 31, 2018 5:05 pm

    @NZWarriors omit Gavet & Beale with Satae & Pulu coming in, Afoa starts up front.

    Warriors

    1 Roger Tuivasa-sheck
    2 David Fusitua
    3 Peta Hiku
    4 Solomone Kata
    5 Ken Maumalo
    6 Mason Lino
    7 Shaun Johnson
    16 Bunty Afoa
    9 Issac Luke
    10 Agnatius Paasi
    11 Adam Blair
    12 Tohu Harris
    13 Simon Mannering

    Interchange
    14 Jazz Tevaga
    15 Isaiah Papalii
    18 Leivaha Pulu
    21 Chris Satae
    avatar
    Trajan

    Posts : 560
    Reputation : 175
    Join date : 2016-01-21

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Trajan on Fri Aug 31, 2018 5:09 pm

    Thanks once again Pacey's Best.
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2279
    Reputation : 1725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Aug 31, 2018 6:34 pm

    Panthers coach Cameron Ciraldo has finalised his side to face Melbourne Storm at AAMI Park on Friday.
    Sione Katoa starts at hooker in place of Wayde Egan, who will be added to the Panthers ISP side to face the Bulldogs on Saturday.
    Corey Harawira-Naera (concussion protocol) was ruled out on Thursday and Jack Hetherington takes his spot on the bench.

    Panthers

    1. Dallin WATENE-ZELEZNIAK
    2. Josh MANSOUR
    3. Waqa BLAKE
    4. Tyrone PEACHEY
    5. Christian CRICHTON
    6. James MALONEY (c)
    7. Nathan CLEARY
    8. Trent MERRIN
    18. Sione KATOA
    10. Reagan CAMPBELL-GILLARD
    11. Viliame KIKAU
    12. Isaah YEO
    13. James FISHER-HARRIS

    Interchange
    14. Tyrone MAY
    15. Moses LEOTA
    19. Jack HETHERINGTON
    17. James TAMOU
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2279
    Reputation : 1725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Aug 31, 2018 6:59 pm

    Ryan Hoffman will make his remarkable return to the Storm side tonight.
    Scott Drinkwater will also become Storm player number 191 when he makes his debut at halfback.
    Cameron Munster and Brodie Croft will not play tonight against Penrith after the pair failed fitness tests early this afternoon on their respective knee injuries.

    Storm

    19 Jahrome Hughes
    2 Justin Olam
    3 Cheyse Blair
    4 Curtis Scott
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    21 Ryley Jacks
    22    Scott Drinkwater
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith
    15 Christian Welch
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    12 Joe Stimson
    13 Dale Finucane

    Interchange
    10 Tim Glasby
    14 Kenneath Bromwich
    16 Tui Kamikamica
    18 Ryan Hoffman
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 2279
    Reputation : 1725
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Sep 01, 2018 10:27 am

    Sorry guys but I won't be able to do the team lists for the 3.00pm and the 5.30pm games today. Can someone post them and I can do the 7.30 game.
    avatar
    Verbal Kint

    Posts : 1775
    Reputation : 757
    Join date : 2017-03-28
    Location : Location Location

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Verbal Kint on Sat Sep 01, 2018 10:50 am

    Diabolical! Very Happy
    avatar
    Verbal Kint

    Posts : 1775
    Reputation : 757
    Join date : 2017-03-28
    Location : Location Location

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Verbal Kint on Sat Sep 01, 2018 11:05 am

    If I'm around I'll do it. I have the in-laws staying though so I might be hiding in the shed
    avatar
    Milchy
    Moderator

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2017
    Posts : 8339
    Reputation : 2989
    Join date : 2015-07-31

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Milchy on Sat Sep 01, 2018 2:09 pm


    Dragons 1-17 (apologies for shit formatting, I'm on mobile)

    NRL squad for Round 25 v Knights:

    1. Matt Dufty – sponsored by Illawarra Mercury/St George & Sutherland Shire Leader
    2. Nene Macdonald – sponsored by Relativity in the Loop
    3. Zac Lomax – sponsored by University of Wollongong
    4. Tim Lafai – sponsored by Kingsgrove Sports Centre
    5. Jordan Pereira – sponsored by SMAI
    6. Kurt Mann – sponsored by Dynamic Projects
    7. Ben Hunt– sponsored by Paul's Customs and Forwarding Solutions
    8. James Graham – sponsored by EFEX
    9. Cameron McInnes (c) – sponsored by Floormania
    10. Leeson Ah Mau – sponsored by My Muscle Chef
    11. Tyson Frizell (c) – sponsored by Val Morgan
    12. Tariq Sims – sponsored by Stonemasons & Landscapers (since 1970)
    13. Jack de Belin – sponsored by Wollongong Jetski


    Interchange:
    14. Jeremy Latimore – sponsored by Addbuild Additions
    15. Jai Field – sponsored by Wollongong Diagnostics
    16. Blake Lawrie – sponsored by Westfund
    17. Luciano Leilua – sponsored by Domus Lighting

    RELATED
    avatar
    bluetige

    Posts : 1957
    Reputation : 636
    Join date : 2015-12-13

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by bluetige on Sat Sep 01, 2018 2:09 pm

    Nathan Brown has confirmed his final 17 for Saturday's Round 25 NRL match against St George Illawarra.

    The nib Newcastle Knights have called up Pasami Saulo to feature on Old Boys Day.

    The front rower joins the bench after Jacob Lillyman was ruled out through injury earlier in the week.

    JJ Felise drops off the bench.

    TEAM

    1. Nick Meaney
    2. Ken Sio
    3. Sione Mata'utia
    4. Cory Denniss
    5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    6. Jack Cogger
    7. Mitchell Pearce ©️
    8. Herman Ese'ese
    9. Danny Levi
    10. Daniel Saifiti
    11. Jamie Buhrer ©️
    12. Aidan Guerra
    13. Mitchell Barnett

    14. Tom Starling
    15. Chris Heighington
    17. Josh King
    19. Pasami Saulo

    Saturday, September 1 – Round 25
    Knights v Dragons
    Kick-off: 3pm
    Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium
    avatar
    Milchy
    Moderator

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2017
    Posts : 8339
    Reputation : 2989
    Join date : 2015-07-31

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Milchy on Sat Sep 01, 2018 2:11 pm


    Knights

    Nathan Brown has confirmed his final 17 for Saturday's Round 25 NRL match against St George Illawarra.

    The nib Newcastle Knights have called up Pasami Saulo to feature on Old Boys Day.

    The front rower joins the bench after Jacob Lillyman was ruled out through injury earlier in the week.

    JJ Felise drops off the bench.

    TEAM

    1. Nick Meaney
    2. Ken Sio
    3. Sione Mata'utia
    4. Cory Denniss
    5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    6. Jack Cogger
    7. Mitchell Pearce ©️
    8. Herman Ese'ese
    9. Danny Levi
    10. Daniel Saifiti
    11. Jamie Buhrer ©️
    12. Aidan Guerra
    13. Mitchell Barnett

    14. Tom Starling
    15. Chris Heighington
    17. Josh King
    19. Pasami Saulo
    avatar
    filthridden
    Moderator

    Posts : 5971
    Reputation : 1793
    Join date : 2015-09-27

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by filthridden on Sat Sep 01, 2018 2:13 pm

    Nathan Brown has confirmed his final 17 for Saturday's Round 25 NRL match against St George Illawarra.

    The nib Newcastle Knights have called up Pasami Saulo to feature on Old Boys Day.

    The front rower joins the bench after Jacob Lillyman was ruled out through injury earlier in the week.

    JJ Felise drops off the bench.

    TEAM

    1. Nick Meaney
    2. Ken Sio
    3. Sione Mata'utia
    4. Cory Denniss
    5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    6. Jack Cogger
    7. Mitchell Pearce ©️
    8. Herman Ese'ese
    9. Danny Levi
    10. Daniel Saifiti
    11. Jamie Buhrer ©️
    12. Aidan Guerra
    13. Mitchell Barnett

    14. Tom Starling
    15. Chris Heighington
    17. Josh King
    19. Pasami Saulo
    avatar
    filthridden
    Moderator

    Posts : 5971
    Reputation : 1793
    Join date : 2015-09-27

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by filthridden on Sat Sep 01, 2018 2:14 pm

    Those three Knights teams should make easy work of the Dragons 17 Laughing
    avatar
    bluetige

    Posts : 1957
    Reputation : 636
    Join date : 2015-12-13

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by bluetige on Sat Sep 01, 2018 4:34 pm

    Coach Garth Brennan has confirmed his side for the match against the Cowboys at Cbus Super Stadium.

    The side is as follows:

    1. AJ Brimson
    2. Anthony Don
    3. Konrad Hurrell
    4. Brenko Lee
    5. Phillip Sami
    6. Kane Elgey
    7. Ash Taylor
    8. Jarrod Wallace
    9. Nathan Peats
    10. Ryan James ©️
    11. Kevin Proctor
    12. Keegan Hipgrave
    13. Jai Arrow

    14. Mitch Rein
    15. Moeaki Fotuaika
    16. Jack Stockwell
    18. Bryce Cartwright
    avatar
    code delta

    Posts : 1831
    Reputation : 750
    Join date : 2016-05-05

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by code delta on Sat Sep 01, 2018 4:38 pm

    Good to see they're getting more value for money out of Bryce.
    avatar
    bluetige

    Posts : 1957
    Reputation : 636
    Join date : 2015-12-13

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by bluetige on Sat Sep 01, 2018 4:41 pm

    This is how Cows are listed, weird and late

    1. Ben Hampton, 2. Kyle Feldt, 3. Justin O'Neill, 4. Kane Linnett, 5. Gideon Gela-Mosby, 6. Te Maire Martin, 7. Johnathan Thurston (C), 8. Matt Scott (C), 9. Jake Granville, 10. Jordan McLean, 11. Gavin Cooper, 12. Coen Hess, 13. Jason Taumalolo. Interchange: 14. Ethan Lowe, 15. John Asiata, 16. Shaun Fensom, 17. Scott Bolton

      Current date/time is Wed Sep 26, 2018 3:48 pm