NRL Fantasy Fanatics

A forum for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Dream Team / Supercoach as well as discussions about other sports, ex Sportal.

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Share
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1787
    Reputation : 1124
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Mar 25, 2018 4:33 pm

    Sydney Roosters Head Coach Trent Robinson has named his final 17 man squad to face the Newcastle Knights in tonight's blockbuster at Allianz Stadium.
    There are no changes to the side that was named on Tuesday as the Head Coach elects to go with the same 17.
    Frank Paul-Nuuausala and Nat Butcher drop out of the side.

    FINAL SQUAD

    1. James Tedesco
    2. Reece Robinson
    3. Latrell Mitchell
    4. Joseph Manu
    5. Blake Ferguson
    6. Luke Keary
    7. Cooper Cronk
    8. Siosiua Taukeiaho
    9. Jake Friend (c)
    10. Dylan Napa
    11. Boyd Cordner (c)
    12. Ryan Matterson
    13. Isaac Liu

    INTERCHANGE
    14. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    15. Zane Tetevano
    16. Mitchell Aubusson
    17. Victor Radley
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1787
    Reputation : 1124
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Mar 29, 2018 5:42 pm

    ROUND 4



    Panthers coach Anthony Griffin has finalised his side to face North Queensland Cowboys at 1300SMILES Stadium.
    21-year-old hooker Wayde Egan will make his NRL debut off the bench as Panther No.575. James Fisher-Harris has been moved into the starting side at the expense of James Tamou, who is playing his 200th NRL game.
    Jarome Luai and Nick Lui-Toso have been omitted and will play for the Panthers ISP side against Newtown on Saturday.

    Panthers

    1. Dylan EDWARDS
    2. Josh MANSOUR
    3. Waqa BLAKE
    4. Dean WHARE
    5. Christian CRICHTON
    6. Tyrone PEACHEY
    7. James MALONEY
    17. James FISHER-HARRIS
    9. Peter WALLACE (c)
    10. Reagan CAMPBELL-GILLARD
    11. Viliame KIKAU
    12. Isaah YEO
    13. Trent MERRIN

    18. Wayde EGAN
    15. Corey HARAWIRA-NAERA
    16. Moses LEOTA
    8. James TAMOU
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1787
    Reputation : 1124
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Mar 29, 2018 6:02 pm

    Cowboys are 1-17

    Cowboys

    1 Ben Hampton
    2 Kyle Feldt
    3 Justin O'Neill
    4 Javid Bowen
    5 Antonio Winterstein
    6 Michael Morgan
    7 Johnathan Thurston
    8 Matthew Scott
    9 Jake Granville
    10 Jordan McLean
    11 Gavin Cooper
    12 Coen Hess
    13 Jason Taumalolo

    INTERCHANGE
    14 Te Maire Martin
    15 John Asiata
    16 Scott Bolton
    17 Ethan Lowe
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1787
    Reputation : 1124
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Mar 29, 2018 6:04 pm

    League Unlimited has 1-17 Cowboys but nothing from Cowboys website or Twitter yet. Will confirm....


    Yes, Cowboys are 1-17.
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1787
    Reputation : 1124
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Mar 30, 2018 2:11 pm

    Head Coach Dean Pay has finalised his line-up for the clash with South Sydney Rabbitohs at ANZ Stadium, 4:10pm.
    Dean Pay has made no changes to the Bulldogs line-up to take on the South Sydney Rabbitohs.

    The Bulldogs squad is :

    1 Moses Mbye
    2 Brett Morris
    3 Josh Morris
    4 Will Hopoate
    5 Marcelo Montoya
    6 Jeremy Marshall-King
    7 Kieran Foran
    8 Aaron Woods
    9 Michael Lichaa
    10 David Klemmer
    11 Josh Jackson
    12 Raymond Faitala-Mariner
    13 Aiden Tolman

    INTERCHANGE
    14 Adam Elliott
    15 Danny Fualalo
    16 Francis Tualau
    17 Fa’amanu Brown
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1787
    Reputation : 1124
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Mar 30, 2018 2:16 pm

    Hymel Hunt comes into the side for Kennar and Braidon Burns jumps onto the bench.

    Rabbitohs

    1 Alex Johnston
    14 Hymel Hunt
    3 Greg Inglis
    4 Dane Gagai
    5 Robert Jennings
    6 Cody Walker
    7 Adam Doueihi
    8 Thomas Burgess
    9 Damien Cook
    10 Sam Burgess
    11 John Sutton
    12 Angus Crichton
    13 Cameron Murray

    INTERCHANGE
    15 Mark Nicholls
    16 George Burgess
    17 Tevita Tatola
    20 Braidon Burns
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1787
    Reputation : 1124
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Mar 30, 2018 6:03 pm

    The Sharks will be without Matt Moylan and Josh Dugan for their clash with the Melbourne Storm at Southern Cross Group Stadium stadium tonight, with the pair ruled out with leg injuries.
    In their place comes the experienced Trent Hopkinson for Moylan, while Valentine Holmes switches to fullback for Dugan.
    Edrick Lee comes into the Sharks team on the right wing.
    It is hoped the injuries will only keep Moylan and Dugan out of action for one week and the pair will be available to face the Roosters in round 5.
    In a positive for the Sharks, Luke Lewis has trained strongly all week and will turn out in his regular position of edge back rower.
    As for the Sharks bench, the team remains unchanged from the one selected earlier in the week, with Kurt Capewell, James Segeyaro, Ava Seumanufagai and Joseph Paulo numbers 14-17.

    The Sharks

    5-            Valentine Holmes
    2-            Sosaia Feki
    3-            Jesse Ramien
    4-            Ricky Leutele
    20-          Edrick Lee
    19-          Trent Hodkinson
    7-            Chad Townsend
    8-            Andrew Fifita
    9-            Jayden Brailey
    10-          Matt Prior
    11-          Luke Lewis  
    12-          Wade Graham
    13-          Paul Gallen

    Interchange  
    14-          Kurt Capewell
    15-          James Segeyaro
    16-          Ava Seumanufagai
    17-          Joseph Paulo
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1787
    Reputation : 1124
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Mar 30, 2018 6:05 pm

    Craig Bellamy has confirmed his side for Friday night’s blockbuster against Cronulla at Shark Park.
    Young Tonumaipea and Patrick Kaufusi come out of the 19-man squad named on Thursday night with Tim Glasby, Christian Welch, Sam Kasiano and Brandon Smith making up the interchange bench as they did in Round 3.

    Melbourne Storm

    1. Billy Slater
    2. Suliasi Vunivalu
    3. Will Chambers
    4. Curtis Scott
    5. Josh Addo-Carr
    6. Cameron Munster
    7. Brodie Croft
    8. Jesse Bromwich
    9. Cameron Smith ©️
    10. Nelson Asofa Solomona
    11. Joe Stimson
    12. Ryan Hoffman
    13. Dale Finucane

    INTERCHANGE
    14. Tim Glasby
    16. Christian Welch
    17. Sam Kasiano
    21. Brandon Smith
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1787
    Reputation : 1124
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Mar 31, 2018 3:30 pm

    NRL Head Coach Trent Robinson has finalised the squad that will take to the field against the New Zealand Warriors tonight at Allianz Stadium.
    Robinson has elected to stick with the side that got the job done last week as we line-up 1-17 as per program.

    SQUAD

    1. James Tedesco
    2. Reece Robinson
    3. Latrell Mitchell
    4. Joseph Manu
    5. Blake Ferguson
    6. Luke Keary
    7. Cooper Cronk
    8. Siosiua Taukeiaho
    9. Jake Friend (c)
    10. Dylan Napa
    11. Boyd Cordner (c)
    12. Ryan Matterson
    13. Isaac Liu

    INTERCHANGE
    14. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    15. Zane Tetevano
    16. Mitchell Aubusson
    17. Victor Radley
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1787
    Reputation : 1124
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Mar 31, 2018 3:31 pm

    Anthony Gelling will make his NRL debut and halfback Mason Lino returns to first-grade football for the Vodafone Warriors’ fourth-round match against the Sydney Roosters at Allianz Stadium today
    Lino makes his 10th NRL appearance, replacing halfback Shaun Johnson who has been ruled out with an injury he picked up in training during the week.
    Bunty Afoa, impressive from the interchange bench in the season-opening wins against South Sydney, Gold Coast and Canberra, starts at prop replacing James Gavet. Gavet was forced out after being injured in the team’s final training session in Auckland before flying to Sydney yesterday.

    VODAFONE WARRIORS

    1 ROGER TUIVASA-SHECK (c)
    2 DAVID FUSITU’A
    3 PETA HIKU
    4 SOLOMONE KATA
    5 KEN MAUMALO
    6 BLAKE GREEN
    18 MASON LINO
    17 BUNTY AFOA
    9 ISSAC LUKE
    10 AGNATIUS PAASI
    11 LEIVAHA PULU
    12 TOHU HARRIS
    13 ADAM BLAIR

    Interchange:
    14 JAZZ TEVAGA
    15 LIGI SAO
    16 CHRIS SATAE
    20 ANTHONY GELLING

    HEAD COACH | STEPHEN KEARNEY
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1787
    Reputation : 1124
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Mar 31, 2018 5:30 pm

    RAIDERS

    1. Jack Wighton
    2. Nick Cotric
    3. Jarrod Croker (C)
    4. Joey Leilua
    5. Jordan Rapana
    6. Aidan Sezer
    7. Sam Williams
    8. Sia Soliola
    9. Siliva Havili
    10. Shannon Boyd
    11. Josh Papalii
    12. Elliott Whitehead
    17. Joe Tapine

    Interchange:
    14. Ata Hingano
    15. Junior Paulo
    16. Dunamis Lui
    13. Luke Bateman
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1787
    Reputation : 1124
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Mar 31, 2018 5:34 pm

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Trent Barrett has finalised his team to play Canberra Raiders at Lottoland tonight.

    SEA EAGLES TEAM

    1 Tom Trbojevic
    2 Matthew Wright
    3 Brad Parker
    4 Brian Kelly
    5 Akuila Uate
    6 Lachlan Croker
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (C)
    8 Addin Fonua-Blake
    9 Api Koroisau
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Joel Thompson
    12 Curtis Sironen
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    14 Jackson Hastings
    15 Shaun Lane
    16 Lloyd Perrett
    17 Kelepi Tanginoa
    avatar
    Boozecluez

    Posts : 2425
    Reputation : 726
    Join date : 2016-01-12
    Location : Sydney

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Boozecluez on Sun Apr 01, 2018 3:20 pm

    Good work Pacey Cheers


    Last edited by Boozecluez on Sun Apr 01, 2018 3:27 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Boozecluez

    Posts : 2425
    Reputation : 726
    Join date : 2016-01-12
    Location : Sydney

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Boozecluez on Sun Apr 01, 2018 3:22 pm

    St George Illawarra coach Paul McGregor has finalised his 17 for the Alex McKinnon Cup against the Newcastle Knights on Easter Sunday at WIN Stadium, Wollongong.
    Just one change with Jeremy Latimore moving into the 17 with Hame Sele playing reserve grade and smashing down some easter eggs

    1. Matt Dufty
    2. Nene Macdonald
    3. Euan Aitken
    4. Tim Lafai
    5. Jason Nightingale
    6. Gareth Widdop (c)
    7. Ben Hunt
    8. James Graham                                     
    9. Cameron McInnes
    10. Paul Vaughan
    11. Tyson Frizell
    12. Tariq Sims
    13. Jack de Belin

    INTERCHANGE
    14. Luciano Leilua
    15. Kurt Mann
    16. Leeson Ah Mau
    18. Jeremy Latimore


    Last edited by Boozecluez on Sun Apr 01, 2018 3:29 pm; edited 3 times in total
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1787
    Reputation : 1124
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Apr 01, 2018 3:22 pm

    Head coach Nathan Brown has finalised his team to take on the St George Illawarra Dragons at WIN Stadium for the Alex McKinnon Cup.
    It's just the one late change, with Daniel Saifiti moving into the starting side for the first time this season and Mitch Barnett shifting to the bench.

    1. Kalyn Ponga
    2. Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    3. Sione Mata’utia
    4. Tautau Moga
    5. Nathan Ross
    6. Brock Lamb
    7. Mitchell Pearce (c)
    8. Herman Ese’ese
    9. Slade Griffin
    10. Jacob Lillyman
    11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon
    12. Aidan Guerra
    17. Daniel Saifiti

    INTERCHANGE
    13. Mitch Barnett
    14. Jamie Buhrer
    15. Chris Heighington
    16. Jacob Saifiti
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1787
    Reputation : 1124
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Apr 01, 2018 3:23 pm

    Sorry Boys, didn't realise how late it was. Thanks so much Booze....................
    avatar
    Boozecluez

    Posts : 2425
    Reputation : 726
    Join date : 2016-01-12
    Location : Sydney

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Boozecluez on Sun Apr 01, 2018 3:25 pm

    @Pacey's Best wrote:Sorry Boys, didn't realise how late it was. Thanks so much Booze....................

    No need to be sorry, all good
    They took their sweet time to release these and with Easter I thought it wouldn't hurt to help in case you were busy

    Will delete my Knights one then we are all good
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1787
    Reputation : 1124
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Apr 01, 2018 5:27 pm

    KORBIN Sims will block up the Broncos' middle against the Gold Coast Titans tonight after coach Wayne Bennett settled on his final team.
    Sims will cover the loss of starting front rower Tevita Pangai junior in the match that kicks off at 6.30pm.
    Jonus Pearson starts on the wing for the injured Corey Oates.

    BRONCOS NRL TEAM

    1. Darius Boyd ©️
    2. Jonus Pearson
    3. James Roberts
    4. Jack Bird
    5. Jamayne Isaako
    6. Anthony Milford
    7. Kodi Nikorima
    8. Matt Lodge
    9. Andrew McCullough
    10. Korbin Sims
    11. Alex Glenn
    12. Matt Gillett
    13. Josh McGuire

    Interchange:
    14. Sam Thaiday
    15. Joe Ofahengaue
    16. Tom Opacic
    17. Jaydn Su’A

    Coach: Wayne Bennett
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1787
    Reputation : 1124
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Apr 01, 2018 5:29 pm

    Coach Garth Brennan has finalised his 17-man side for tonight’s clash against the Brisbane Broncos at Suncorp Stadium.
    Will Matthews returns to the side starting in the back row whilst Max King will take his place on the interchange bench.
    Brennan has also opted to go with Morgan Boyle on the bench, leaving Leilani Latu out of the side.

    The side is as follows:

    1. Michael Gordon
    2. Anthony Don
    3. Dale Copley
    4. Konrad Hurrell
    5. Phillip Sami
    6. Kane Elgey
    7. Ash Taylor
    8. Jarrod Wallace
    9. Nathan Peats
    10. Ryan James
    11. Kevin Proctor
    12. Will Matthews
    13. Jai Arrow

    INTERCHANGE
    14. Mitch Rein
    15. Max King
    16. Bryce Cartwright
    18. Morgan Boyle
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1787
    Reputation : 1124
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Mon Apr 02, 2018 3:00 pm

    Wests Tigers Head Coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to take on the Parramatta Eels today for their traditional Easter Monday clash at ANZ Stadium.
    Cleary has confirmed two changes to the side originally named during the week, with Tuimoala Lolohea (knee) and Jacob Liddle (shoulder) returning to the side from their injury lay-offs.
    Benji Marshall will also start at five-eighth despite picking up an ankle injury last weekend.

    WESTS TIGERS

    21. Tuimoala Lolohea
    1. Corey Thompson
    3. Esan Marsters
    4. Kevin Naiqama
    5. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak
    6. Benji Marshall
    7. Luke Brooks
    8. Russell Packer
    9. Pita Godinet
    10. Ben Matulino
    11. Chris Lawrence (capt.)
    12. Robbie Rochow
    13. Matt Eisenhuth

    Interchange:
    15. Alex Twal
    16. Michael Chee Kam
    17. Josh Aloiai
    20. Jacob Liddle

    Coach: Ivan Cleary

      Current date/time is Sun Apr 22, 2018 4:44 pm