NRL Fantasy Fanatics

A forum for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Dream Team / Supercoach as well as discussions about other sports, ex Sportal.

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Share
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 03, 2018 3:10 pm

    Wests Tigers NRL Head Coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his team to take on the Sydney Roosters today for their Round 13 clash at Allianz Stadium.
    After a last start win over the Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs, Cleary has confirmed just one late change to the team originally named during the week with Tim Grant set to start the match at lock.
    He replaces Matt Eisenhuth in the run-on side, who drops back to the interchange bench alongside Josh Reynolds in his second game back from injury, Alex Twal and Josh Aloiai.
    Elijah Taylor starts the match at hooker in what will be the 150th NRL game of his career.

    WESTS TIGERS

    1. Tuimoala Lolohea
    2. David Nofoaluma
    3. Esan Marsters
    4. Mahe Fonua
    5. Corey Thompson
    6. Benji Marshall (capt.)
    7. Luke Brooks
    8. Russell Packer
    9. Elijah Taylor
    10. Ben Matulino
    11. Chris Lawrence
    12. Michael Chee Kam
    17. Tim Grant

    Interchange:
    13. Matt Eisenhuth
    14. Alex Twal
    15. Josh Reynolds
    16. Josh Aloiai
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 08, 2018 4:55 pm

    ROUND 14


    Panthers coach Anthony Griffin has finalised his side to face Canberra Raiders at GIO Stadium on Friday.

    Panthers

    1. Dallin WATENE-ZELEZNIAK
    2. Christian CRICHTON
    3. Tyrone PEACHEY
    4. Dean WHARE
    5. Tyrone PHILLIPS
    6. James MALONEY (c)
    7. Nathan CLEARY
    8. Trent MERRIN
    9. Sione KATOA
    10. Reagan CAMPBELL-GILLARD
    11. Corey HARAWIRA-NAERA
    12. Isaah YEO
    13. James FISHER-HARRIS

    14. Wayde EGAN
    15. Kaide ELLIS
    16. Viliame KIKAU
    17. James TAMOU
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 08, 2018 5:02 pm

    Raiders Coach Ricky Stuart has finalised the team for tonight's match against the Panthers.
    There are no changes for the green machine and will line up as 1-17.
    Josh Papalii has been cleared to play following Wednesday night's State of Origin clash in Melbourne.

    CANBERRA RAIDERS

    1. Jack Wighton
    2. Nick Cotric
    3. Jarrod Croker (C)
    4. Joey Leilua
    5. Jordan Rapana
    6. Blake Austin
    7. Aidan Sezer
    8. Dunamis Lui
    9. Siliva Havili
    10. Shannon Boyd
    11. Sia Soliola
    12. Elliott Whitehead
    13. Josh Papalii

    Interchange
    14. Ata Hingano
    15. Luke Bateman
    16. Charlie Gubb
    17. Liam Knight
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 08, 2018 6:55 pm

    Coach Garth Brennan has confirmed his side for the match against the South Sydney Rabbitohs at Cbus Super Stadium.
    Both Jai Arrow and Jarrod Wallace will back-up from Wednesday's State of Origin match.

    The side is as follows:

    1. Michael Gordon
    2. Anthony Don
    3. Dale Copley
    4. Brenko Lee
    5. Phillip Sami
    6. AJ Brimson
    7. Ash Taylor
    8. Jarrod Wallace
    9. Nathan Peats
    10. Ryan James ©️
    17. Keegan Hipgrave
    12. Kevin Proctor
    13. Jai Arrow

    Interchange
    14. Mitch Rein
    15. Max King
    16. Moeaki Fotuaika
    18. Jack Stockwell
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 08, 2018 7:01 pm

    The South Sydney Rabbitohs have made their final changes to the team ahead of the Round 14 clash against the Gold Coast Titans at CBus Super Stadium tonight, Friday 8 June, at 7.50pm.
    Sam Burgess will be playing his 150th NRL game tomorrow night against the Gold Coast Titans, all of which have been for the Rabbitohs. He made his NRL debut against the Roosters in round one, 2010. Previously, Burgess had played 79 first team games for the Bradford Bulls in the English Super League.
    The South Sydney Rabbitohs' updated squad for tomorrow's round 14 fixture against the Titans is:

    STARTING

    1. Alex Johnston
    2. Campbell Graham
    14. Adam Doueihi
    19. Hymel Hunt
    5. Robert Jennings
    6. Cody Walker
    7. Adam Reynolds
    8. Thomas Burgess
    18. Robbie Farah
    10. George Burgess
    11. John Sutton
    15. Cameron Murray
    13. Sam Burgess (c)

    INTERCHANGE:
    16. Jason Clark
    17. Tevita Tatola
    20. Mark Nicholls
    21. Tyrell Fuimaono

    Head Coach. Anthony Seibold
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 09, 2018 2:00 pm

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Trent Barrett has finalised his team for today's match against the Warriors at AMI Stadium in Christchurch.

    SEA EAGLES NRL TEAM

    1 Tom Trbojevic
    2 Jorge Taufua
    19 Brad Parker
    4 Brian Kelly
    5 Akuila Uate
    6 Trent Hodkinson
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (C)
    8 Addin Fonua-Blake
    9 Api Koroisau
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Joel Thompson
    12 Shaun Lane
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    14 Matthew Wright
    15 Toafofoa Sipley
    16 Frank Winterstein
    17 Taniela Paseka
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 09, 2018 2:01 pm

    No further late changes have been made for the Vodafone Warriors' 14th-round NRL clash against Manly in Christchurch.
    The players confirmed on the bench are Karl Lawton, Chris Satae, Bunty Afoa and Simon Mannering.

    VODAFONE WARRIORS

    3 PETA HIKU
    2 DAVID FUSITU'A
    18 GERARD BEALE
    4 SOLOMONE KATA
    5 KEN MAUMALO
    6 BLAKE GREEN (c)
    7 SHAUN JOHNSON
    8 JAMES GAVET
    9 ISSAC LUKE
    10 AGNATIUS PAASI
    11 ISAIAH PAPALI'I
    12 TOHU HARRIS
    13 ADAM BLAIR

    Interchange
    14 KARL LAWTON
    15 CHRIS SATAE
    16 BUNTY AFOA
    17 SIMON MANNERING
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 09, 2018 4:30 pm

    NRL Head Coach Trent Robinson has finalised his 17 man squad with a number of key changes to the side that will face the Newcastle Knights in Round 14.
    The Club has elected to rest Captain Boyd Cordner after an 80 minute performance for the New South Wales Blues on Wednesday night.
    Dylan Napa will shuffle to the bench, which sees Siosiua Taukeiaho move from the second row into the starting prop position.
    Mitchell Aubusson will take his place in the starting line up and Victor Radley goes into Taukeiaho's spot to round out the second row.
    Nat Butcher moves from the reserves onto the interchange to take the final spot on the bench.
    The remaining State Of Origin representatives will back up tonight.

    FINAL SQUAD

    1. James Tedesco
    2. Daniel Tupou
    3. Latrell Mitchell
    4. Joseph Manu
    5. Blake Ferguson
    6. Luke Keary
    7. Cooper Cronk
    8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    9. Jake Friend (c)
    12. Siosiua Taukeiaho
    16. Mitchell Aubusson
    17. Victor Radley
    13. Isaac Liu

    INTERCHANGE
    10. Dylan Napa
    14. Zane Tetevano
    15. Kurt Baptiste
    18. Nat Butcher
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 09, 2018 4:33 pm

    The Club's Round 14 side to take on the Sydney Roosters has been finalised.
    Nick Meaney and Luke Yates have dropped off the bench, while Josh King has moved to the number 10 jersey in place of Jacob Lillyman who takes his place on the bench.
    Earlier this week, Daniel Saifiti was ruled out with a foot injury and has been replaced by veteran forward Jacob Lillyman.

    TEAM

    1. Kalyn Ponga
    2. Ken Sio
    3. Sione Mata'utia
    4. Cory Denniss
    5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    6. Connor Watson
    7. Jack Cogger
    8. Herman Ese'ese
    9. Slade Griffin
    17. Josh King
    11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon
    12. Mitch Barnett
    13. Aidan Guerra ©️

    Interchange
    14. Danny Levi
    15. Chris Heighington
    16. Jamie Buhrer ©️
    18. Jacob Lillyman
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 09, 2018 6:32 pm

    North Queensland Toyota Cowboys head coach Paul Green has sprung a number of late changes to his 17 to face the Parramatta Eels at Darwin's TIO Stadium tonight.
    Fullback Michael Morgan has been rested after a huge performance for Queensland in Wednesday night's State of Origin series opener, with Lachlan Coote coming into the side.
    Fellow Queensland stars Gavin Cooper and Coen Hess have both been cleared to play, but will start from the bench with Shaun Fensom and Ethan Lowe elevated to the starting line-up.
    Kane Linnett continues his return from a pec injury and will play his second game of the season, joining Cooper, Hess and prop Corey Jensen on the interchange.
    Morgan, Francis Molo and Ben Hampton are the final three players to be omitted from the squad.

    COWBOYS:

    18. Lachlan Coote,
    2. Kyle Feldt,
    3. Justin O'Neill,
    4. Enari Tuala,
    5. Antonio Winterstein,
    6. Te Maire Martin,
    7. Johnathan Thurston (c),
    8. Matthew Scott (c),
    9. Jake Granville,
    10. Sam Hoare,
    14. Shaun Fensom,
    17. Ethan Lowe,
    13. Jason Taumalolo.

    Interchange:
    11. Gavin Cooper,
    12. Coen Hess,
    15. Kane Linnett,
    16. Corey Jensen.
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 09, 2018 6:41 pm

    he Parramatta Eels Round 14 line up to take on the North Queensland Cowboys at Darwin's TIO Stadium has been confirmed by Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur.
    Arthur has made one late change to his side with Marata Niukore called into the starting line up with David Gower going back to the bench.
    Siosaia Vave comes into the seventeen with Suaia Matagi and Jaeman Salmon dropping off the reserves.

    Eels side is;

    1. Bevan French
    2. Josh Hoffman
    3. Michael Jennings
    4. Jarryd Hayne
    5. George Jennings
    6. Clint Gutherson
    7. Corey Norman
    8. Daniel Alvaro
    9. Cameron King
    10. Peni Terepo
    17. Marata Niukore
    12. Brad Takairangi
    13. Nathan Brown

    Interchange
    14. Reed Mahoney
    15. Tim Mannah
    16. David Gower
    18. Siosaia Vave
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 10, 2018 1:03 pm

    Sharks fullback Valentine Holmes has been given the all-clear for the game today against the Tigers after coming through last Wednesday night's State of Origin match unscathed.
    On the beaten side, Holmes scored one of the two Queensland tries courtesy of a 90-metres intercept, while running for a team-high 223 metres on the night.
    Holmes is the Sharks only change from the run-on 13 that went down to Souths in their previous match last Friday night. He slots into fullback, with Edrick Lee moving back to his more familiar position on the wing and Sosaia Feki has been omitted from the squad.
    As for the bench, Sharks coach Shane Flanagan has preferred Jack Williams to prop Ava Seumanufagai and back rower Kurt Capewell, with the youngster likely to come into the game in place of either Matt Prior or Paul Gallen.

    Sharks

    1- Valentine Holmes
    2- Sione Katoa
    3- Jesse Ramien
    4- Ricky Leutele
    5- Edrick Lee
    6- Matt Moylan
    7- Chad Townsend
    8- Andrew Fifita
    9- Jayden Brailey
    10- Matt Prior
    11- Luke Lewis
    12- Wade Graham
    13- Paul Gallen

    Interchange
    14- Joseph Paulo
    15- James Segeyaro
    16- Jack Williams
    17- Jayson Bukuya
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 10, 2018 1:07 pm

    Wests Tigers NRL Head Coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to take on the Cronulla Sharks today for their Round 14 clash, with a few late changes.
    After a last start loss to the Sydney Roosters, Cleary has confirmed that Josh Reynolds will start his first game in Wests Tigers colours as he replaces Benji Marshall (calf) in the run-on side at five-eighth.
    Reynolds will also captain Wests Tigers this afternoon for the first time in his career.
    With David Nofoaluma (calf) injured last week, Corey Thompson will shift to the right wing as his replacement while Kevin Naiqama returns to the side on the left in place of Malakai Watene-Zelezniak.
    Tim Grant starts up front in place of Ben Matulino, who drops back to the bench alongside Michael Chee Kam, with Josh Aloiai moving in to the starting side for the first time this year.
    Pita Godinet is the late inclusion on the bench where he will likely spell Elijah Taylor at hooker.

    WESTS TIGERS

    1. Tuimoala Lolohea
    21. Kevin Naiqama
    3. Esan Marsters
    4. Mahe Fonua
    5. Corey Thompson
    15. Josh Reynolds
    7. Luke Brooks
    8. Russell Packer
    9. Elijah Taylor
    17. Tim Grant
    11. Chris Lawrence
    16. Josh Aloiai
    13. Matt Eisenhuth

    Interchange:
    10. Ben Matulino
    12. Michael Chee Kam
    14. Alex Twal
    20. Pita Godinet

    Coach: Ivan Cleary
    avatar
    Mulvy
    Moderator

    Posts : 3608
    Reputation : 909
    Join date : 2016-01-26

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Mulvy on Sun Jun 10, 2018 1:09 pm

    You're a legend Pacey!
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 10, 2018 2:55 pm

    Thanks mate.................

    WAYNE Bennett has settled on his final team for today's blockbuster with the Storm in Melbourne.
    Tom Opacic will come into the side at right centre to replace NSW State of Origin player James Roberts.
    Roberts has been left out as he battles Achilles' tendon soreness.
    Opacic will play in jersey number 22 and is the only change to the squad selected on Tuesday.
    The Broncos' Queensland Origin contingent of Josh McGuire, Andrew McCullough and Anthony Milford will all back up to play.

    BRONCOS

    1. Darius Boyd ©️
    2. Corey Oates
    22. Tom Opacic
    4. Jordan Kahu
    5. Jamayne Isaako
    6. Anthony Milford
    7. Kodi Nikorima
    8. Matt Lodge
    9. Andrew McCullough
    10. Sam Thaiday
    11. Alex Glenn
    12. Jaydn Su'A
    13. Josh McGuire

    Interchange:
    14. Patrick Mago
    15. Joe Ofahengaue
    16. Tevita Pangai junior
    17. Kotoni Staggs

    Coach: Wayne Bennett
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 10, 2018 3:10 pm

    Craig Bellamy has confirmed his side for Sunday's match-up with the Brisbane Broncos.
    Cheyse Blair returns to the Storm line-up for the first time since Round 18 last year, replacing Will Chambers in the centres. The Queensland Origin representative was ruled out of the Broncos clash on Thursday after coming out of Game 1 of Origin with some niggling injuries.
    Ryan Hoffman also returns to the Storm line-up with Joe Stimson sliding onto the interchange bench.

    Melbourne Storm

    1. Jahrome Hughes
    2. Suliasi Vunivalu
    21. Cheyse Blair
    4. Young Tonumaipea
    5. Josh Addo-Carr
    6. Cameron Munster
    7. Ryley Jacks
    8. Jesse Bromwich
    9. Cameron Smith ©️
    10. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    11. Felise Kaufusi
    16. Ryan Hoffman
    13. Tim Glasby

    Interchange
    12. Joe Stimson
    14. Brandon Smith
    15. Kenny Bromwich
    17. Christian Welch
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Mon Jun 11, 2018 3:08 pm

    Dean Pay has finalised his line-up to take on the Dragons at ANZ Stadium.

    Bulldogs

    1. Moses Mbye
    2. Brett Morris
    3. John Olive
    4. William Hopoate
    5. Marcelo Montoya
    6. Jeremy Marshall-King
    7. Matt Frawley
    8. Aaron Woods
    9. Michael Lichaa
    16. Renouf To'omaga
    11. Josh Jackson
    12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner
    13. Adam Elliot

    Interchange
    10. David Klemmer
    15. Kerrod Holland
    17. Aiden Tolman
    20. Clay Priest
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Jun 14, 2018 6:54 pm

    ROUND 15


    The South Sydney Rabbitohs have finalised the line up that will run out at ANZ Stadium to face the Parramatta Eels in Round 15.
    Head Coach Anthony Seibold has stuck with the 17 he named on Wednesday with Hymel Hunt replacing the injured Campbell Graham, after the teenage winger was ruled out with a quadricep injury.
    The South Sydney Rabbitohs' updated squad for Thursday's Round 15 fixture against the Eels is:

    STARTING

    1. Alex Johnston
    19. Hymel Hunt
    3. Greg Inglis (c)
    4. Dane Gagai
    5. Robert Jennings
    6. Cody Walker
    7. Adam Reynolds
    8. Thomas Burgess
    9. Damien Cook
    10. George Burgess
    11. John Sutton
    12. Angus Crichton
    13. Sam Burgess

    INTERCHANGE
    14. Adam Doueihi
    15. Cameron Murray
    16. Jason Clark
    17. Junior Tatola
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Jun 14, 2018 6:55 pm

    The Parramatta Eels side to take on the South Sydney Rabbitohs at ANZ Stadium in Round 15 of the NRL Telstra Premiership has been confirmed by Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur.
    Arthur has confirmed his final seventeen players with Siosaia Vave and Mitch Moses dropping off the extended bench.
    Tim Mannah comes into the starting side with Peni Terepo moving to the bench.
    Michael Jennings will play his 250th NRL game.

    The Parramatta Eels final 17 is:

    1. Bevan French
    2. Josh Hoffman
    3. Michael Jennings
    4. Jarryd Hayne
    5. George Jennings
    6. Clint Gutherson (c)
    7. Corey Norman
    8. Daniel Alvaro
    9. Cameron King
    15. Tim Mannah (c)
    11. Manu Ma'u
    12. Brad Takairangi
    13. Nathan Brown

    INTERCHANGE
    10. Peni Terepo
    14. Reed Mahoney
    16. David Gower
    17. Marata Niukore
    avatar
    Welshy
    Moderator

    Posts : 12713
    Reputation : 2557
    Join date : 2015-09-16
    Age : 30
    Location : Wales

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Welshy on Thu Jun 14, 2018 6:56 pm

    Favourite part of the week!

      Current date/time is Sun Jun 24, 2018 10:51 pm