NRL Fantasy Fanatics

A forum for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Dream Team / Supercoach as well as discussions about other sports, ex Sportal.

    NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Share
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri May 25, 2018 5:02 pm

    The Raiders have confirmed their side for tonight's clash against the Sea Eagles.

    CANBERRA RAIDERS

    1. Jack Wighton
    2. Nick Cotric
    3. Jarrod Croker (C)
    4. Joey Leilua
    5. Jordan Rapana
    6. Blake Austin
    7. Aidan Sezer
    8. Dunamis Lui
    9. Siliva Havili
    10. Shannon Boyd
    11. Josh Papalii
    12. Elliott Whitehead
    13. Sia Soliola

    Interchange
    14. Ata Hingano
    15. Luke Bateman
    16. Charlie Gubb
    17. Liam Knight
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri May 25, 2018 6:47 pm

    Craig Bellamy has confirmed his line-up for Friday night football in Townsville.
    Patrick Kaufusi and Justin Olam have been removed from the 19-man squad while there has been one positional change made. Tim Glasby will begin in the starting prop position while Jesse Bromwich will come off the bench in his return from injury.

    Melbourne Storm

    18. Jahrome Hughes
    2. Suliasi Vunivalu
    3. Will Chambers
    4. Young Tonumaipea
    5. Josh Addo-Carr
    6. Cameron Munster
    7. Ryley Jacks
    15. Tim Glasby
    9. Cameron Smith (c)
    10. Nelson Asofa Solomona
    11. Felise Kaufusi
    12. Joe Stimson
    13. Dale Finucane

    Interchange
    8. Jesse Bromwich
    14. Brandon Smith
    16. Kenny Bromwich
    17. Sam Kasiano
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri May 25, 2018 6:52 pm

    North Queensland Toyota Cowboys head coach Paul Green has confirmed his team will line up 1-17 for tonight's clash with the Melbourne Storm at 1300SMILES Stadium.
    Co-captain Matt Scott will take his place in the side after overcoming a knee complaint suffered in the second half of last weekend's encounter with South Sydney.
    Young gun Enari Tuala and skilful front-rower Francis Molo retain their spots on the interchange after both impressing during their NRL season debuts in Round 11.
    Tuala and Molo are joined on the bench by forwards Shaun Fensom and Corey Jensen.

    COWBOYS:

    1. Michael Morgan,
    2. Kyle Feldt,
    3. Justin O'Neill,
    4. Ben Hampton,
    5. Antonio Winterstein,
    6. Te Maire Martin,
    7. Johnathan Thurston (c),
    8. Matthew Scott (c),
    9. Jake Granville,
    10. Scott Bolton,
    11. Gavin Cooper,
    12. Coen Hess,
    13. Jason Taumalolo.

    Interchange:
    14. Enari Tuala,
    15. Shaun Fensom,
    16. Corey Jensen,
    17. Francis Molo.
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 26, 2018 1:59 pm

    Ryan Matterson has been ruled out of the line up this week, which has seen a shake up with the forward pack heading into kick off.
    Isaac Liu moves into the second row from lock, Jared Waerea-Hargreaves shuffles to lock from the bench and Nat Butcher will come onto the bench from the reserves.
    Sitili Tupouniua comes out of the side while the rest of the line up is unchanged.

    FINAL SQUAD

    1. James Tedesco
    2. Joseph Manu
    3. Latrell Mitchell
    4. Mitchell Aubusson
    5. Blake Ferguson
    6. Luke Keary
    7. Cooper Cronk
    8. Siosiua Taukeiaho
    9. Jake Friend (c)
    10. Dylan Napa
    11. Boyd Cordner (c)
    13. Isaac Liu
    14. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves

    INTERCHANGE
    15. Zane Tetevano
    16. Kurt Baptiste
    17. Victor Radley
    18. Nat Butcher
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 26, 2018 2:02 pm

    Coach Garth Brennan has confirmed his side for the match against the Sydney Roosters at Central Coast Stadium.
    Phillip Sami (calf) and Jack Stockwell (shoulder) have been ruled out due to injury.

    The side is as follows:

    1. Michael Gordon
    2. Anthony Don
    3. Dale Copley
    4. Brenko Lee
    19. Konrad Hurrell
    6. Alexander Brimson
    7. Ash Taylor
    8. Jarrod Wallace
    9. Nathan Peats
    10. Ryan James ©️
    11. Kevin Proctor
    12. Keegan Hipgrave
    13. Jai Arrow

    Interchange
    14. Mitch Rein
    15. Max king
    17. Bryce Cartwright
    18. Moeaki Fotuaika
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 26, 2018 4:29 pm

    Hooker Karl Lawton has been brought onto the bench for the Vodafone Warriors’ 12th-round NRL clash against South Sydney at Mount Smart Stadium tonight.
    Alongside him on the bench are Jazz Tevaga, Chris Satae and Bunty Afoa.

    VODAFONE WARRIORS

    1 ROGER TUIVASA-SHECK (c)
    2 DAVID FUSITU’A
    18 GERARD BEALE
    4 SOLOMONE KATA
    5 KEN MAUMALO
    3 PETA HIKU
    6 BLAKE GREEN
    8 JAMES GAVET
    9 ISSAC LUKE
    10 AGNATIUS PAASI
    11 SIMON MANNERING
    12 TOHU HARRIS
    13 ADAM BLAIR

    Interchange:
    14 JAZZ TEVAGA
    15 CHRIS SATAE
    16 BUNTY AFOA
    20 KARL LAWTON
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 26, 2018 4:34 pm

    The South Sydney Rabbitohs have finalised their squad for the Round 12 clash with the New Zealand Warriors.

    Your Rabbitohs line up is:

    STARTING
    1. Greg Inglis (c)
    2. Campbell Graham
    3. Adam Doueihi
    4. Dane Gagai
    19. Robert Jennings
    6. Cody Walker
    7. Adam Reynolds
    8. Thomas Burgess
    9. Damien Cook
    10. George Burgess
    11. John Sutton
    12. Angus Crichton
    13) Sam Burgess

    INTERCHANGE
    5. Hymel Hunt
    14. Cameron Murray
    16. Jason Clark
    17. Junior Tatola

    Head Coach – Anthony Seibold
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 26, 2018 6:07 pm

    Panthers coach Anthony Griffin has finalised his side to face St George-Illawarra Dragons at Panthers Stadium on Saturday.
    The Panthers will wear the 2018 Home Jersey.

    Panthers

    1. Dallin WATENE-ZELEZNIAK
    2. Christian CRICHTON
    3. Tyrone PEACHEY
    4. Dean WHARE
    5. Tyrone PHILLIPS
    6. James MALONEY (c)
    7. Nathan CLEARY
    8. Trent MERRIN
    9. Sione KATOA
    10. Reagan CAMPBELL-GILLARD
    11. Corey HARAWIRA-NAERA
    12. Isaah YEO
    13. James FISHER-HARRIS

    Interchange
    14. Wayde EGAN
    15. Jack HETHERINGTON
    16. Viliame KIKAU
    17. James TAMOU
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 26, 2018 6:33 pm

    St George Illawarra coach Paul McGregor has finalised the Dragons' line-up for their top of the table clash against the Penrith Panthers on Saturday night at Panthers Stadium.
    Reece Robson and Reuben Garrick are the two players to drop out of the team, with the Dragons lining up 1-17.

    NRL team for Round 12 v Penrith Panthers:

    1. Matt Dufty
    2. Nene Macdonald
    3. Euan Aitken
    4. Tim Lafai
    5. Jason Nightingale
    6. Gareth Widdop (c)
    7. Ben Hunt
    8. James Graham
    9. Cameron McInnes
    10. Paul Vaughan
    11. Tyson Frizell
    12. Tariq Sims
    13. Jack de Belin

    Interchange:
    14. Jeremy Latimore
    15. Kurt Mann
    16. Leeson Ah Mau
    17. Blake Lawrie
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun May 27, 2018 1:01 pm

    The Club's Beanie for Brain Cancer Round side to take on the Cronulla Sharks has been finalised, with just the one change.
    With Josh King returning to the Reserve Grade side, Jacob Lillyman comes in from the extended bench to replace him.

    TEAM

    1. Kalyn Ponga,
    2. Ken Sio,
    3. Sione Mata'utia,
    4. Nathan Ross,
    5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall,
    6. Connor Watson,
    7. Jack Cogger,
    8. Herman Ese'ese,
    9. Slade Griffin,
    10. Daniel Saifiti,
    11. Lachlan Fitzgibbon,
    12. Mitch Barnett,
    13. Aidan Guerra.

    Interchange:
    14. Danny Levi,
    15. Chris Heighington,
    16. Jamie Buhrer,
    18. Jacob Lillyman.
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun May 27, 2018 1:03 pm

    Sharks prop Andrew Fifita is a late withdrawal from the game against the Knights today.
    The big front rower, who has battled bone bruising in his knee, has succumbed to the injury this week and will miss the round 12 clash.
    In place of Fifita, Ava Seumanufagai comes into the Sharks starting side, with Kurt Capewell added to the bench.
    The match sees the return of Luke Lewis and Wade Graham, with the pair back after extended periods on the sideline due to leg problems.

    Sharks

    1- Josh Dugan
    2- Edrick Lee
    3- Jessie Ramien
    4- Ricky Leutele
    5- Valentine Holmes
    6- Matt Moylan
    7- Chad Townsend
    16- Ava Seumanufagai
    9- Jayden Brailey
    10- Matt Prior
    11- Luke Lewis
    12- Wade Graham
    13- Paul Gallen ©️

    Interchange
    14- Joseph Paulo
    15- James Segeyaro
    17- Jayson Bukuya
    18- Kurt Capewell
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun May 27, 2018 3:10 pm

    Wests Tigers NRL Head Coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his team to take on the Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs today for their Round 12 clash at ANZ Stadium.
    Cleary has confirmed a strong lineup for today's game with Josh Reynolds set to return from a shoulder injury off the interchange bench. Benji Marshall will start the match in the halves alongside Luke Brooks.
    Tongan internationals Tuimoala Lolohea and Mahe Fonua have also been confirmed to make their return to the side after playing in reserve-grade last weekend, with Corey Thompson shifting to the wing.
    Michael Chee Kam starts in the second row for the first time this year with Elijah Taylor moving to lock and Matt Eisenhuth to the bench, where he joins fellow forwards Alex Twal and Josh Aloiai.

    WESTS TIGERS

    1. Tuimoala Lolohea
    2. David Nofoaluma
    3. Esan Marsters
    4. Mahe Fonua
    5. Corey Thompson
    6. Benji Marshall
    7. Luke Brooks
    8. Russell Packer
    9. Jacob Liddle
    10. Ben Matulino
    11. Chris Lawrence (capt.)
    12. Michael Chee Kam
    13. Elijah Taylor

    Interchange:
    14. Alex Twal
    15. Josh Reynolds
    16. Matt Eisenhuth
    18. Josh Aloiai

    Coach: Ivan Cleary
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun May 27, 2018 3:11 pm

    Dean Pay has finalised his line-up to take on the Wests Tigers today at ANZ Stadium for Beanie for Brain Cancer Round.

    1. Moses Mybe
    2. Brett Morris
    3. John Olive
    4. Will Hopoate
    5. Marcelo Montoya
    6. Matt Frawley
    7. Kieran Foran
    8. Aaron Woods
    9. Jeremy Marshall-King
    14. Adam Elliott
    11. Josh Jackson
    12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner
    13. Rhyse Martin

    Interchange
    10. David Klemmer
    15. Clay Priest
    16. Renouf To'omaga
    17. Kerrod Holland
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu May 31, 2018 6:51 pm

    ROUND 13


    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Trent Barrett has finalised his team for tonight's clash against the North Queensland Cowboys at Lottoland.

    SEA EAGLES TEAM

    1 Matthew Wright
    2 Jorge Taufua
    3 Moses Suli
    4 Brian Kelly
    5 Akuila Uate
    6 Trent Hodkinson
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c)
    8 Addin Fonua-Blake
    9 Api Koroisau
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Joel Thompson
    12 Jack Gosiewski
    13 Shaun Lane

    Interchange
    14 Brad Parker
    15 Frank Winterstein
    16 Lloyd Perrett
    17 Toafofoa Sipley
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu May 31, 2018 6:53 pm

    Injury, State of Origin and suspension has forced North Queensland Toyota Cowboys head coach Paul Green into a number of late changes to his side to take on the Manly Warringah Sea Eagles at Brookvale Oval tonight.
    Co-captain Matt Scott was unsuccessful in fighting a grade 1 shoulder charge at the judiciary and will miss the game, while front-row partner Scott Bolton has been ruled out with a rib cartilage injury.
    Scott is replaced by Sam Hoare, who will make his first appearance in the top grade in 2018, while Corey Jensen has been elevated from the interchange to take Bolton's place.
    Kane Linnett has finally overcome his pre-season pectoral injury and will make his season debut from the interchange.
    Former Cowboys NYC skipper Mitchell Dunn will make his NRL debut after an impressive first half of the season in the Queensland Cup with the Mackay Cutters.
    Dunn joins Linnett, utility Ben Hampton and forward Francis Molo on the interchange.

    COWBOYS:

    1. Lachlan Coote,
    2. Kyle Feldt,
    3. Justin O'Neill,
    4. Enari Tuala,
    5. Antonio Winterstein,
    6. Te Maire Martin,
    7. Johnathan Thurston (c),
    15. Sam Hoare,
    9. Jake Granville,
    16. Corey Jensen,
    11. Shaun Fensom,
    12. Ethan Lowe,
    13. Jason Taumalolo.

    Interchange:
    14. Ben Hampton,
    17. Francis Molo,
    18. Kane Linnett,
    20. Mitchell Dunn.
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 01, 2018 6:54 pm

    The run of bad luck has continued for Josh Dugan, with the Sharks star to miss the game against Souths tonight after being ruled out for three to four weeks with a lower leg issue.
    Dugan experienced some discomfort in the closing stages of the Sharks win over the Knights, with scans this week revealing the extent of the problem.
    "Josh has a stress reaction in his leg and we need to take the playing and training load away to enable it to recover," Sharks Physical Performance Manager Andrew Gray said. "We will assess his recovery and are hopeful he will be fit to return in round 16."
    The latest injury comes as a blow to Dugan who was beginning to find his best form while at the same time striking up a lethal partnership with halves Matt Moylan and Chad Townsend.
    With Dugan coming out of the Sharks team as selected on Tuesday, youngster Sione Katoa comes into the run on side, where he will be expected to share the fullback duties with regular winger Edrick Lee.
    Katoa has been in strong form in the Intrust Super Premiership with the Newtown Jets after returning from a broken jaw suffered in the Sharks round one NRL match against the Cowboys in Townsville.
    Sosaia Feki has also been recalled into the NRL side in place of Valentine Holmes who is on State of Origin duty, while Andrew Fifita has been given a clean bill of health after missing the Knights win last Sunday and will take on the powerful Souths forward pack in the game tonight.
    Kurt Capewell is the other player omitted from the Sharks 19-man squad.

    Sharks

    20- Sione Katoa
    2- Sosaia Feki
    3- Jesse Ramien
    4- Ricky Leutele
    5- Edrick Lee
    6- Matt Moylan
    7- Chad Townsend
    8- Andrew Fifita
    9- Jayden Brailey
    10- Matt Prior
    11- Luke Lewis
    12- Wade Graham
    13- Paul Gallen

    Interchange
    14- Joseph Paulo
    15- James Segeyaro
    16- Ava Seumanufagai
    17- Jayson Bukuya
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 01, 2018 7:01 pm

    Head Coach Anthony Seibold has finalised his team take on the Cronulla Sutherland Sharks at 7.50pm at ANZ Stadium.
    Seibold has made no changes to the 17 players he named to start on Tuesday.

    The Rabbitohs final squad is:

    STARTING
    1. Adam Doueihi
    2. Campbell Graham
    3. Braidon Burns
    4. Hymel Hunt
    5. Robert Jennings
    6. Cody Walker
    7. Adam Reynolds
    8. Thomas Burgess
    9. Robbie Farah
    10. George Burgess
    11. John Sutton
    12. Sam Burgess (c)
    13. Cameron Murray

    INTERCHANGE
    14. Tyrell Fuimaono
    15. Mark Nicholls
    16. Jason Clark
    17. Junior Tatola
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 02, 2018 6:41 pm

    The Parramatta Eels side to take on the Newcastle Knights at ANZ Stadium in Round 13 of the NRL Telstra Premiership has been confirmed by Blue & Gold Head Coach Brad Arthur.
    Arthur has made one late change to his side with Nathan Brown recalled to the seventeen as Kirisome Auva'a and Siosaia Vave drop out of the side.
    David Gower moves into the starting side in place of Vave.

    Parramatta Eels side

    1. Bevan French
    2. Josh Hoffman
    3. Michael Jennings
    4. Brad Takairangi
    5. George Jennings
    6. Clinton Gutherson (c)
    7. Mitch Moses
    8. Daniel Alvaro
    9. Cameron King
    16. David Gower
    11. Manu Ma'u
    12. Tepai Moeroa
    13. Peni Terepo

    Interchange
    14. Will Smith
    15. Suaia Matagi
    17. Marata Niukore
    18. Nathan Brown
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 02, 2018 6:42 pm

    The Club's Round 13 side to take on the Parramatta Eels has been finalised, with no changes to the final side.

    TEAM:

    1 Kalyn Ponga,
    2 Ken Sio,
    3 Sione Mata'utia,
    4 Cory Denniss,
    5 Shaun Kenny-Dowall,
    6 Connor Watson,
    7 Jack Cogger,
    8 Jacob Lillyman,
    9 Slade Griffin,
    10 Daniel Saifiti,
    11 Lachlan Fitzgibbon,
    12 Mitchell Barnett,
    13 Aidan Guerra (c)

    Interchange:
    14 Danny Levi,
    15 Chris Heighington,
    16 Jamie Buhrer (c),
    17 Josh King
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1997
    Reputation : 1412
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Team Lists Thread Part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 03, 2018 3:07 pm

    NRL Head Coach Trent Robinson has named his final squad ahead of kick off against the Wests Tigers this afternoon.
    The 17 will be the same as the side named in yesterday's Squad Update, with Paul Momirovski and Poasa Faamausili lining up as 18th and 19th man.
    Lindsay Collins will make his season debut from the bench, while Nat Butcher gets his first career start in the second row.

    FINAL SQUAD

    1. Blake Ferguson
    2. Daniel Tupou
    3. Joseph Manu
    4. Mitchell Aubusson
    5. Matthew Ikuvalu
    6. Luke Keary
    7. Cooper Cronk
    8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    9. Jake Friend (c)
    10. Siosiua Taukeiaho
    11. Victor Radley
    17. Nat Butcher
    13. Isaac Liu

    INTERCHANGE
    14. Zane Tetevano
    15. Frank-Paul Nuuausala
    16. Kurt Baptiste
    19. Linsday Collins

      Current date/time is Sun Jun 24, 2018 10:41 pm