NRL Fantasy Fanatics

A forum for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Dream Team / Supercoach as well as discussions about other sports, ex Sportal.

    Dream Team Virtual Sports Sports Deck 2016 part 2

    Share

    Aardvark Ratnick

    Posts : 479
    Reputation : 61
    Join date : 2015-07-31

    Re: Dream Team Virtual Sports Sports Deck 2016 part 2

    Post by Aardvark Ratnick on Sun Jul 24, 2016 1:17 pm

    @Simon Templar wrote:

    Hey AR. I think you have me covered in our match-up in Bullbender's league, even though I'm heading for a good score (predicted 982 prior to the Sunday games).

    I'm not not having much luck in my h2h games in BB's league (7-7 and running 11th), whereas I'm top of the h2h ladder in ESF League 1 (13-7). H2h can be a lottery sometimes.
    .

    Gonna be close ST , good luck mate !

    code delta

    Posts : 405
    Reputation : 70
    Join date : 2016-05-05

    Re: Dream Team Virtual Sports Sports Deck 2016 part 2

    Post by code delta on Sun Jul 24, 2016 7:23 pm

    Looks like you'll both get through PB and AR. bounce

    The equation for me to join you was no hope until Bennie and his jets.
    Now it's no players left and a 99 lead vs DCE + TTurbo.
    mmmmm, not sure here. Not much I can do but watch now.

    Aardvark Ratnick

    Posts : 479
    Reputation : 61
    Join date : 2015-07-31

    Re: Dream Team Virtual Sports Sports Deck 2016 part 2

    Post by Aardvark Ratnick on Mon Jul 25, 2016 4:25 pm

    @code delta wrote:Looks like you'll both get through PB and AR. bounce

    The equation for me to join you was no hope until Bennie and his jets.
    Now it's no players left and a 99 lead vs DCE + TTurbo.
    mmmmm, not sure here. Not much I can do but watch now.

    Yes I have no worries now - good luck CD, a big Bunnies win will please us both no doubt.

    Aardvark Ratnick

    Posts : 479
    Reputation : 61
    Join date : 2015-07-31

    Re: Dream Team Virtual Sports Sports Deck 2016 part 2

    Post by Aardvark Ratnick on Tue Jul 26, 2016 5:09 pm

    Looks like ya got through CD, tomorrows match ups could be interesting bounce bounce bounce

    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 795
    Reputation : 266
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: Dream Team Virtual Sports Sports Deck 2016 part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Tue Jul 26, 2016 5:17 pm

    Glad to see AR and CD get through as well. Hope we all get favourable match ups tomorrow.

    code delta

    Posts : 405
    Reputation : 70
    Join date : 2016-05-05

    Re: Dream Team Virtual Sports Sports Deck 2016 part 2

    Post by code delta on Tue Jul 26, 2016 5:27 pm

    Good luck you two. cheer cheer
    Let's hope none of us get matched up for another couple of weeks. Laughing

    Aardvark Ratnick

    Posts : 479
    Reputation : 61
    Join date : 2015-07-31

    Re: Dream Team Virtual Sports Sports Deck 2016 part 2

    Post by Aardvark Ratnick on Tue Jul 26, 2016 5:49 pm

    @code delta wrote:Good luck you two. cheer cheer
    Let's hope none of us get matched up for another couple of weeks. Laughing

    Ditto CD and PB all the best guys , anyone else from FF,s left ?

    Bullbender

    Posts : 278
    Reputation : 62
    Join date : 2015-09-30

    Re: Dream Team Virtual Sports Sports Deck 2016 part 2

    Post by Bullbender on Tue Jul 26, 2016 6:33 pm

    Well done boys. How many left?

    Simon Templar

    Posts : 492
    Reputation : 84
    Join date : 2016-02-05

    Re: Dream Team Virtual Sports Sports Deck 2016 part 2

    Post by Simon Templar on Tue Jul 26, 2016 8:18 pm

    *** (don't delete)

    DT Eliminator Results 2016

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Week 1 - Top 4096 (Round 13)

    FF username = DT team = Score

    WINNERS
    1. Simon Templar = Brothers = 790-667
    2. Krump = Krump = 940-883
    3. SI = trousers = 799-744
    4. code delta = Bombira = 882-691
    5. Oz Sport Mad = BroncOz = 963 - 789
    6. Your Name = Busta Beaver = 875 - 618
    7. Welshy = Great Odens Ravens = 880 - 335
    8. jelejasof = west end warriors = 876 - 698
    9. badbetter = badbetter = 895 - 611
    10. Aardvark Ratnik = Rustyrebels = 895-533
    11. Bullbender = No C In Tagataese = 864-740
    12. Pacey's Best = Pacey's Best = 917-637
    13. wizard333 = tryhards = won
    ***

    LOSERS
    1. BlueOz = Quicksand = smashed by 200  Rolling Eyes
    ***

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Week 2 - Top 2048 (Round 14)

    FF username = DT team = Score

    WINNERS
    1. Simon Templar = Brothers = 832-685
    2. Krump = Krump = ???-637
    3. Bullbender = No C In Tagataese = 758 - 701
    4. wizard333 = tryhards = 910-812
    5. Aardvark Ratnick = Rustyrebels =956-604
    6. code delta = Bombira = 768-739
    7. Pacey's Best = Pacey's Best = 946-604
    8. jelejasof = west end warriors = 838-720
    9. OSM = BroncOz = 839 - 641
    10. badbetter = badbetter = 718 - 680
    ***

    LOSERS
    1. SI = trousers = 794-822
    2. Welshy = Great Odens Ravens = 778-817
    3. Your Name = Busta Beaver = 796 - 899
    ***

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Week 3 - Top 1024 (Round 16)

    FF username = DT team = Score

    WINNERS
    1. Simon Templar = Brothers = 828-559
    2. Bullbender = No C In Tagataese = 700 - 671
    3. Pacey's Best = Pacey's Best = 1086 - 950
    4. Aardvark Ratnick = Rustyrebels= 1017 - 982
    5. Code Delta = Bombira = 946 - 878
    6. jelejasof = West End Warriors = 952-907
    ***

    LOSERS
    1. OSM = BroncOz = 882 - 954
    2. Krump = Krump = 907-952
    3. badbetter = badbetter = 799 - 839
    4. wizard333 = tryhards = 821 - 894
    ***

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Week 4 - Top 512 (Round 17)

    FF username = DT team = Score

    WINNERS
    1. Aardvark Ratnick = Rustyrebels = 925-839
    2. Code Delta = Bombira = 874-854
    3. Pacey's Best = Pacey's Best = 898-708
    4. jelejasof = West End Warriors = 858-772
    ***

    LOSERS
    1. Simon Templar = Brothers = 820-954
    2. Bullbender ???
    ***

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Week 5 - Top 256 (Round 19)

    FF username = DT team = Score

    WINNERS
    1. Pacey's Best = Pacey's Best = 788-753
    2. Code Dellta = Bombira = 871-771
    3. Aardvark Ratnick = Rustyrebels = 829-685
    ***

    LOSERS
    1. jelejasof = west end warriors = 798-910
    ***

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Week 6 - Top 128 (Round 20)

    FF username = DT team = Score

    WINNERS
    1.

    LOSERS
    1.

    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    WRITE COMMENTS BELOW (NB: Please delete any previous comments):

    ST: Created Round 20 list.

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    *** (don't delete)

    Simon Templar

    Posts : 492
    Reputation : 84
    Join date : 2016-02-05

    Re: Dream Team Virtual Sports Sports Deck 2016 part 2

    Post by Simon Templar on Tue Jul 26, 2016 8:44 pm

    After Round 20:

    League 1 = 1st
    Bullbender's league = 2nd
    League 2 = 7th

    And of the 22 members in the exSPORTAL FANATICS Group (i.e. ex-SUG), we have:

    - 4 members in the top 100
    - 8 members in the top 200
    - 15 members in the top 500
    - 18 members in the top 1000
    - 21 members in the top 1500
    - all 22 members in the top 2000 (of 5,443 teams)

    Pacey's Best leads the way in 10th place overall.

    Elk Guard has tailed off (1943rd) and only scored 562 in Round 20. I played against him in League 2 and his team looks to be abandoned, which is NOT typical of him. Does anyone know if he is still playing?
    .

    SI
    Moderator

    Posts : 6747
    Reputation : 700
    Join date : 2015-08-03

    Re: Dream Team Virtual Sports Sports Deck 2016 part 2

    Post by SI on Tue Jul 26, 2016 9:07 pm

    @Simon Templar wrote:After Round 20:

    League 1 = 1st
    Bullbender's league = 2nd
    League 2 = 7th

    And of the 22 members in the exSPORTAL FANATICS Group (i.e. ex-SUG), we have:

    - 4 members in the top 100
    - 8 members in the top 200
    - 15 members in the top 500
    - 18 members in the top 1000
    - 21 members in the top 1500
    - all 22 members in the top 2000 (of 5,443 teams)

    Pacey's Best leads the way in 10th place overall.

    Elk Guard has tailed off (1943rd) and only scored 562 in Round 20. I played against him in League 2 and his team looks to be abandoned, which is NOT typical of him. Does anyone know if he is still playing?
    .
    Not sure ST, but like you say, that's not like him.

    code delta

    Posts : 405
    Reputation : 70
    Join date : 2016-05-05

    Re: Dream Team Virtual Sports Sports Deck 2016 part 2

    Post by code delta on Tue Jul 26, 2016 9:33 pm

    @Simon Templar wrote:*** (don't delete)

    DT Eliminator Results 2016

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Week 1 - Top 4096 (Round 13)

    FF username = DT team = Score

    WINNERS
    1. Simon Templar = Brothers = 790-667
    2. Krump = Krump = 940-883
    3. SI = trousers = 799-744
    4. code delta = Bombira = 882-691
    5. Oz Sport Mad = BroncOz = 963 - 789
    6. Your Name = Busta Beaver = 875 - 618
    7. Welshy = Great Odens Ravens = 880 - 335
    8. jelejasof = west end warriors = 876 - 698
    9. badbetter = badbetter = 895 - 611
    10. Aardvark Ratnik = Rustyrebels = 895-533
    11. Bullbender = No C In Tagataese = 864-740
    12. Pacey's Best = Pacey's Best = 917-637
    13. wizard333 = tryhards = won
    ***

    LOSERS
    1. BlueOz = Quicksand = smashed by 200  Rolling Eyes
    ***

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Week 2 - Top 2048 (Round 14)

    FF username = DT team = Score

    WINNERS
    1. Simon Templar = Brothers = 832-685
    2. Krump = Krump = ???-637
    3. Bullbender = No C In Tagataese = 758 - 701
    4. wizard333 = tryhards = 910-812
    5. Aardvark Ratnick = Rustyrebels =956-604
    6. code delta = Bombira = 768-739
    7. Pacey's Best = Pacey's Best = 946-604
    8. jelejasof = west end warriors = 838-720
    9. OSM = BroncOz = 839 - 641
    10. badbetter = badbetter = 718 - 680
    ***

    LOSERS
    1. SI = trousers = 794-822
    2. Welshy = Great Odens Ravens = 778-817
    3. Your Name = Busta Beaver = 796 - 899
    ***

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Week 3 - Top 1024 (Round 16)

    FF username = DT team = Score

    WINNERS
    1. Simon Templar = Brothers = 828-559
    2. Bullbender = No C In Tagataese = 700 - 671
    3. Pacey's Best = Pacey's Best = 1086 - 950
    4. Aardvark Ratnick = Rustyrebels= 1017 - 982
    5. Code Delta = Bombira = 946 - 878
    6. jelejasof = West End Warriors = 952-907
    ***

    LOSERS
    1. OSM = BroncOz = 882 - 954
    2. Krump = Krump = 907-952
    3. badbetter = badbetter = 799 - 839
    4. wizard333 = tryhards = 821 - 894
    ***

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Week 4 - Top 512 (Round 17)

    FF username = DT team = Score

    WINNERS
    1. Aardvark Ratnick = Rustyrebels = 925-839
    2. Code Delta = Bombira = 874-854
    3. Pacey's Best = Pacey's Best = 898-708
    4. jelejasof = West End Warriors = 858-772
    ***

    LOSERS
    1. Simon Templar = Brothers = 820-954
    2. Bullbender ???
    ***

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Week 5 - Top 256 (Round 19)

    FF username = DT team = Score

    WINNERS
    1. Pacey's Best = Pacey's Best = 788-753
    2. Code Dellta = Bombira = 871-771
    3. Aardvark Ratnick = Rustyrebels = 829-685
    ***

    LOSERS
    1. jelejasof = west end warriors = 798-910
    ***

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Week 6 - Top 128 (Round 20)

    FF username = DT team = Score

    WINNERS
    1.Code Delta = Bombira =875-850
    2.
    3.

    LOSERS
    1.

    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    WRITE COMMENTS BELOW (NB: Please delete any previous comments):
    You better add your scores now AR an PB since it seems important to others.


    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    *** (don't delete)

    Simon Templar

    Posts : 492
    Reputation : 84
    Join date : 2016-02-05

    Re: Dream Team Virtual Sports Sports Deck 2016 part 2

    Post by Simon Templar on Tue Jul 26, 2016 9:43 pm

    We care CD, we care. ;-)

    Simon Templar

    Posts : 492
    Reputation : 84
    Join date : 2016-02-05

    Re: Dream Team Virtual Sports Sports Deck 2016 part 2

    Post by Simon Templar on Tue Jul 26, 2016 9:45 pm

    @Aardvark Ratnick wrote:

    Gonna be close ST , good luck mate !

    You beat me comfortably in the end AR. Well done mate.


    Aardvark Ratnick

    Posts : 479
    Reputation : 61
    Join date : 2015-07-31

    Re: Dream Team Virtual Sports Sports Deck 2016 part 2

    Post by Aardvark Ratnick on Tue Jul 26, 2016 10:05 pm

    (don't delete)

    DT Eliminator Results 2016

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Week 1 - Top 4096 (Round 13)

    FF username = DT team = Score

    WINNERS
    1. Simon Templar = Brothers = 790-667
    2. Krump = Krump = 940-883
    3. SI = trousers = 799-744
    4. code delta = Bombira = 882-691
    5. Oz Sport Mad = BroncOz = 963 - 789
    6. Your Name = Busta Beaver = 875 - 618
    7. Welshy = Great Odens Ravens = 880 - 335
    8. jelejasof = west end warriors = 876 - 698
    9. badbetter = badbetter = 895 - 611
    10. Aardvark Ratnik = Rustyrebels = 895-533
    11. Bullbender = No C In Tagataese = 864-740
    12. Pacey's Best = Pacey's Best = 917-637
    13. wizard333 = tryhards = won
    ***

    LOSERS
    1. BlueOz = Quicksand = smashed by 200  Rolling Eyes
    ***

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Week 2 - Top 2048 (Round 14)

    FF username = DT team = Score

    WINNERS
    1. Simon Templar = Brothers = 832-685
    2. Krump = Krump = ???-637
    3. Bullbender = No C In Tagataese = 758 - 701
    4. wizard333 = tryhards = 910-812
    5. Aardvark Ratnick = Rustyrebels =956-604
    6. code delta = Bombira = 768-739
    7. Pacey's Best = Pacey's Best = 946-604
    8. jelejasof = west end warriors = 838-720
    9. OSM = BroncOz = 839 - 641
    10. badbetter = badbetter = 718 - 680
    ***

    LOSERS
    1. SI = trousers = 794-822
    2. Welshy = Great Odens Ravens = 778-817
    3. Your Name = Busta Beaver = 796 - 899
    ***

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Week 3 - Top 1024 (Round 16)

    FF username = DT team = Score

    WINNERS
    1. Simon Templar = Brothers = 828-559
    2. Bullbender = No C In Tagataese = 700 - 671
    3. Pacey's Best = Pacey's Best = 1086 - 950
    4. Aardvark Ratnick = Rustyrebels= 1017 - 982
    5. Code Delta = Bombira = 946 - 878
    6. jelejasof = West End Warriors = 952-907
    ***

    LOSERS
    1. OSM = BroncOz = 882 - 954
    2. Krump = Krump = 907-952
    3. badbetter = badbetter = 799 - 839
    4. wizard333 = tryhards = 821 - 894
    ***

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Week 4 - Top 512 (Round 17)

    FF username = DT team = Score

    WINNERS
    1. Aardvark Ratnick = Rustyrebels = 925-839
    2. Code Delta = Bombira = 874-854
    3. Pacey's Best = Pacey's Best = 898-708
    4. jelejasof = West End Warriors = 858-772
    ***

    LOSERS
    1. Simon Templar = Brothers = 820-954
    2. Bullbender ???
    ***

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Week 5 - Top 256 (Round 19)

    FF username = DT team = Score

    WINNERS
    1. Pacey's Best = Pacey's Best = 788-753
    2. Code Dellta = Bombira = 871-771
    3. Aardvark Ratnick = Rustyrebels = 829-685
    ***

    LOSERS
    1. jelejasof = west end warriors = 798-910
    ***

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Week 6 - Top 128 (Round 20)

    FF username = DT team = Score

    WINNERS
    1.Code Delta = Bombira =875-850
    2. Aardvark Ratnick = Rustyrebels = 1022-915
    3.

    LOSERS
    1.

    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    WRITE COMMENTS BELOW (NB: Please delete any previous comments):
    You better add your scores now AR an PB since it seems important to others.


    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    *** (don't delete)

    Aardvark Ratnick

    Posts : 479
    Reputation : 61
    Join date : 2015-07-31

    Re: Dream Team Virtual Sports Sports Deck 2016 part 2

    Post by Aardvark Ratnick on Tue Jul 26, 2016 10:07 pm

    @Simon Templar wrote:

    You beat me comfortably in the end AR. Well done mate.


    Cheers ST had some luck with a few of my squad scoring tries cheer

    Aardvark Ratnick

    Posts : 479
    Reputation : 61
    Join date : 2015-07-31

    Re: Dream Team Virtual Sports Sports Deck 2016 part 2

    Post by Aardvark Ratnick on Tue Jul 26, 2016 10:11 pm

    @Bullbender wrote:Well done boys. How many left?

    64 I think as of this coming weekend BB

    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 795
    Reputation : 266
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: Dream Team Virtual Sports Sports Deck 2016 part 2

    Post by Pacey's Best on Wed Jul 27, 2016 12:38 pm

    (don't delete)

    DT Eliminator Results 2016

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Week 1 - Top 4096 (Round 13)

    FF username = DT team = Score

    WINNERS
    1. Simon Templar = Brothers = 790-667
    2. Krump = Krump = 940-883
    3. SI = trousers = 799-744
    4. code delta = Bombira = 882-691
    5. Oz Sport Mad = BroncOz = 963 - 789
    6. Your Name = Busta Beaver = 875 - 618
    7. Welshy = Great Odens Ravens = 880 - 335
    8. jelejasof = west end warriors = 876 - 698
    9. badbetter = badbetter = 895 - 611
    10. Aardvark Ratnik = Rustyrebels = 895-533
    11. Bullbender = No C In Tagataese = 864-740
    12. Pacey's Best = Pacey's Best = 917-637
    13. wizard333 = tryhards = won
    ***

    LOSERS
    1. BlueOz = Quicksand = smashed by 200  Rolling Eyes
    ***

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Week 2 - Top 2048 (Round 14)

    FF username = DT team = Score

    WINNERS
    1. Simon Templar = Brothers = 832-685
    2. Krump = Krump = ???-637
    3. Bullbender = No C In Tagataese = 758 - 701
    4. wizard333 = tryhards = 910-812
    5. Aardvark Ratnick = Rustyrebels =956-604
    6. code delta = Bombira = 768-739
    7. Pacey's Best = Pacey's Best = 946-604
    8. jelejasof = west end warriors = 838-720
    9. OSM = BroncOz = 839 - 641
    10. badbetter = badbetter = 718 - 680
    ***

    LOSERS
    1. SI = trousers = 794-822
    2. Welshy = Great Odens Ravens = 778-817
    3. Your Name = Busta Beaver = 796 - 899
    ***

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Week 3 - Top 1024 (Round 16)

    FF username = DT team = Score

    WINNERS
    1. Simon Templar = Brothers = 828-559
    2. Bullbender = No C In Tagataese = 700 - 671
    3. Pacey's Best = Pacey's Best = 1086 - 950
    4. Aardvark Ratnick = Rustyrebels= 1017 - 982
    5. Code Delta = Bombira = 946 - 878
    6. jelejasof = West End Warriors = 952-907
    ***

    LOSERS
    1. OSM = BroncOz = 882 - 954
    2. Krump = Krump = 907-952
    3. badbetter = badbetter = 799 - 839
    4. wizard333 = tryhards = 821 - 894
    ***

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Week 4 - Top 512 (Round 17)

    FF username = DT team = Score

    WINNERS
    1. Aardvark Ratnick = Rustyrebels = 925-839
    2. Code Delta = Bombira = 874-854
    3. Pacey's Best = Pacey's Best = 898-708
    4. jelejasof = West End Warriors = 858-772
    ***

    LOSERS
    1. Simon Templar = Brothers = 820-954
    2. Bullbender ???
    ***

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Week 5 - Top 256 (Round 19)

    FF username = DT team = Score

    WINNERS
    1. Pacey's Best = Pacey's Best = 788-753
    2. Code Dellta = Bombira = 871-771
    3. Aardvark Ratnick = Rustyrebels = 829-685
    ***

    LOSERS
    1. jelejasof = west end warriors = 798-910
    ***

    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Week 6 - Top 128 (Round 20)

    FF username = DT team = Score

    WINNERS
    1.Code Delta = Bombira =875-850
    2. Aardvark Ratnick = Rustyrebels = 1022-915
    3. Pacey's Best = Pacey's Best = 941 -929

    LOSERS
    1.

    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    WRITE COMMENTS BELOW (NB: Please delete any previous comments):


    ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    *** (don't delete)

    Bullbender

    Posts : 278
    Reputation : 62
    Join date : 2015-09-30

    Re: Dream Team Virtual Sports Sports Deck 2016 part 2

    Post by Bullbender on Wed Jul 27, 2016 2:12 pm

    @Aardvark Ratnick wrote:

    64 I think as of this coming weekend BB
    It use to say how many left, I couldnt see it anywhere this year.Good luck AR

    Aardvark Ratnick

    Posts : 479
    Reputation : 61
    Join date : 2015-07-31

    Re: Dream Team Virtual Sports Sports Deck 2016 part 2

    Post by Aardvark Ratnick on Thu Jul 28, 2016 8:35 am

    @Bullbender wrote:
    It use to say how many left, I couldnt see it anywhere this year.Good luck AR

    Cheers BB on paper I should get through to next round unless he has a ton of cash in reserve rabbit

      Current date/time is Sat Feb 25, 2017 8:58 am