NRL Fantasy Fanatics

A forum for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Dream Team / Supercoach as well as discussions about other sports, ex Sportal.

    NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Share
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Aug 05, 2017 4:30 pm

    Kevin Proctor is out for the Titans with Morgan Boyle taking his place in the starting side. Nathaniel Peteru comes onto the bench.

    Titans

    1 Jarryd Hayne
    2 Anthony Don
    3 Dale Copley
    4 John Olive
    5 William Zillman
    6 Kane Elgey
    7 Ashley Taylor
    8 Jarrod Wallace
    9 Nathan Peats
    10 Ryan James (c)
    15 Morgan Boyle
    12 Joe Greenwood
    13 Max King

    Interchange:
    14 Tyrone Roberts
    16 Leivaha Pulu
    17 Agnatius Paasi
    18 Nathaniel Peteru
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Aug 05, 2017 6:31 pm

    New Sharks hooker Adam Clydsdale will face his old club as he replaces Kurt Capewell on the bench in the only change for the home side.

    ‌Sharks

    1 Valentine Holmes
    2 Sosaia Feki
    3 Jack Bird
    4 Ricky Leutele
    5 Gerard Beale
    6 Fa'amanu Brown
    7 Chad Townsend
    8 Andrew Fifita
    9 James Segeyaro
    10 Matt Prior
    11 Luke Lewis
    12 Wade Graham
    13 Paul Gallen (c)

    Interchange:
    14 Jayson Bukuya
    15 Chris Heighington
    16 Jeremy Latimore
    18 Adam Clydsdale
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Aug 05, 2017 6:31 pm

    Also just the one change for the Raiders, with Joseph Tapine starting at lock and Luke Bateman dropping back to the bench.

    Raiders

    1 Jack Wighton
    2 Nick Cotric
    3 Jarrod Croker (c)
    4 Joseph Leilua
    5 Jordan Rapana
    6 Blake Austin
    7 Aidan Sezer
    8 Junior Paulo
    9 Josh Hodgson
    10 Shannon Boyd
    11 Josh Papalii
    12 Elliott Whitehead
    17 Joseph Tapine

    Interchange:
    13 Luke Bateman
    14 Kurt Baptiste
    15 Clay Priest
    16 Dave Taylor
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Aug 06, 2017 1:01 pm

    Manly Sea Eagles Coach Trent Barrett has finalised his side to play Sydney Roosters in round 22 of the Telstra Premiership at Lottoland today.

    In team news, Brad Parker replaces Brian Kelly in the centres.
    Kelepi Tanginoa will make his Club debut for Manly against the Roosters after joining the Sea Eagles prior to the June 30 deadline.

    1 Tom Trbojevic
    2 Matthew Wright
    3 Dylan Walker
    15 Brad Parker
    5 Akuila Uate
    6 Blake Green
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (C)
    8 Brenton Lawrence
    9 Api Koroisau
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Frank Winterstein
    12 Shaun Lane
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    14 Lewis Brown
    16 Darcy Lussick
    17 Lloyd Perrett
    21 Kelepi Tanginoa
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Aug 06, 2017 1:02 pm

    NRL Head Coach Trent Robinson has finalised his Round 22 side to face the Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles at Lottoland on Sunday afternoon.

    No surprises for your Roosters this week, with the side to line-up as per program from 1-17.
    Kane Evans lined up for the Wyong Roos in the starting line-up, while Nat Butcher will be 18th man.

    FINAL SQUAD

    1. Connor Watson
    2. Daniel Tupou
    3. Latrell Mitchell
    4. Joseph Manu
    5. Blake Ferguson
    6. Luke Keary
    7. Mitchell Pearce
    8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves (c)
    9. Victor Radley
    10. Dylan Napa
    11. Ryan Matterson
    12. Mitchell Aubusson (c)
    13. Isaac Liu

    INTERCHANGE
    14. Zane Tetevano
    15. Siosiua Taukeiaho
    16. Aidan Guerra
    17. Mitchell Cornish
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Aug 06, 2017 3:00 pm

    Wests Tigers NRL Head Coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his team to take on the Penrith Panthers on Sunday afternoon for their Round 22 clash at Pepper Stadium.
    After a good last start win over the Gold Coast Titans, Cleary has confirmed an unchanged lineup to take on the Panthers this afternoon — the same 17 that got the job done last week.

    WESTS TIGERS

    1. James Tedesco
    2. David Nofoaluma
    3. Esan Marsters
    4. Kevin Naiqama
    5. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak
    6. Tuimoala Lolohea
    7. Luke Brooks
    8. Aaron Woods (capt.)
    9. Matt McIlwrick
    10. Tim Grant
    11. Chris Lawrence
    12. Elijah Taylor
    13. Matt Eisenhuth

    Interchange:
    14. Alex Twal
    15. Sauaso Sue
    16. Michael Chee Kam
    17. Jack Littlejohn

    Coach: Ivan Cleary
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Aug 06, 2017 3:02 pm

    Tim Browne starts at prop with Reagan Campbell-Gillard dropping back to the bench in Penrith's only change.

    Panthers

    1 Dylan Edwards
    2 Josh Mansour
    3 Tyrone Peachey
    4 Waqa Blake
    5 Dallin Watene Zelezniak
    6 Tyrone May
    7 Nathan Cleary
    8 James Tamou
    9 Peter Wallace (c)
    16 Tim Browne
    11 Corey Harawira-Naera
    12 Isaah Yeo
    13 Moses Leota

    Interchange:
    10 Reagan Campbell-Gillard
    14 Sione Katoa
    15 Bryce Cartwright
    17 James Fisher-Harris
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Aug 10, 2017 6:33 pm

    ROUND 23


    See the final team lists for tonight's clash against the Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs at ANZ Stadium for Round 23 of the NRL Telstra Premiership.

    Maguire's squad for tonight's clash with the Bulldogs is:

    1) Alex Johnston
    2) Bryson Goodwin
    3) Aaron Gray
    4) Tyrell Fuimaono
    5) Campbell Graham
    6) Cody Walker
    7) Adam Reynolds
    Cool Thomas Burgess
    9) Damien Cook
    10) Zane Musgrove
    11) John Sutton
    17) Cameron Murray
    13) Sam Burgess (c)

    Interchange
    12) Angus Crichton
    14) Robbie Farah
    15) George Burgess
    16) Kyle Turner



    Head Coach – Michael Maguire
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Aug 10, 2017 6:56 pm

    Bulldogs Head Coach Des Hasler has finalised his 17 for the Round 23 clash with the South Sydney Rabbitohs at ANZ Stadium thanks to CrownBet.
    Francis Tualau, Rhyse Martin, Michael Lichaa and Asipeli Fine all drop out of the squad that was named on Tuesday.
    Raymond Faitala-Mariner will start in the back row tonight with Adam Elliott moving to the bench.

    NRL Round 23: Bulldogs v Souths - ANZ Stadium Thursday August 10th, 7-50pm

    1 Will Hopoate
    2 Brett Morris
    3 Josh Morris
    4 Brenko Lee
    5 Marcelo Montoya
    6 Josh Reynolds
    7 Chase Stanley
    8 Aiden Tolman
    9 Moses Mbye
    10 James Graham
    11 Josh Jackson
    15 Raymond Faitala Mariner
    13 David Klemmer

    12 Adam Elliott
    14 Sam Kasiano
    16 Danny Fualalo
    17 Matt Frawley

    COACH Des Hasler
    avatar
    Revraiser

    Posts : 3057
    Reputation : 496
    Join date : 2015-10-21
    Location : Sydney

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Revraiser on Thu Aug 10, 2017 6:58 pm

    Cheers Pacey
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Aug 11, 2017 5:01 pm

    With Bevan French ruled out with a hamstring injury, former Knight Will Smith will line up at fullback for Parramatta.

    ‌Parramatta Eels

    19 Will Smith
    2 Semi Radradra
    3 Michael Jennings
    4 Brad Takairangi
    5 Kirisome Auva'a
    6 Corey Norman
    7 Mitch Moses
    8 Siosaia Vave
    9 Cameron King
    10 Tim Mannah (c)
    11 Manu Ma'u
    12 Tepai Moeroa
    13 Nathan Brown

    Interchange
    14 Daniel Alvaro
    15 Kenny Edwards
    16 Suaia Matagi
    17 Peni Terepo

    Coach: Brad Arthur
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Aug 11, 2017 5:01 pm

    The Knights will line up as named on Tuesday, 1-17, with Dane Gagai replacing the injured Nathan Ross (back) at fullback with Joe Wardle into the side at centre.

    Newcastle Knights

    1 Dane Gagai
    2 Ken Sio
    3 Joe Wardle
    4 Peter Mata'utia
    5 Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    6 Brock Lamb
    7 Trent Hodkinson
    8 Daniel Saifiti
    9 Jamie Buhrer (c)
    10 Josh King
    11 Sione Mata'utia (c)
    12 Lachlan Fitzgibbon
    13 Mitchell Barnett

    Interchange
    14 Danny Levi
    15 Jacob Saifiti
    16 Sam Stone
    17 Luke Yates

    Coach: Nathan Brown

    Guest
    Guest

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Guest on Fri Aug 11, 2017 5:43 pm

    If I wasn't already married to rose tinted glasses Pacey, I would marry you ..... (Well once legislation is passed). Took you one minute to post these, do you have an Amiga 500 or something?
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Aug 11, 2017 6:04 pm

    Retro wrote:If I wasn't already married to rose tinted glasses Pacey, I would marry you ..... (Well once legislation is passed). Took you one minute to post these, do you have an Amiga 500 or something?

    Ha Ha, Thanks mate. No just keen.
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Aug 11, 2017 6:41 pm

    Shane Flanagan has named his final 17 to take on the Brisbane Broncos tonight at Suncorp Stadium.
    Chris Heighington will miss the clash along with Jesse Ramien who played earlier in the night in the NYC match.
    Staying on the bench will be Jayson Bukuya, Jeremy Latimore, James Segeyaro and Sam Tagataese.

    Sharks

    1 - Valentine Holmes
    2 - Sosaia Feki
    3 - Kurt Capewell
    4 - Ricky Leutele
    5 - Gerard Beale
    6 – James Maloney
    7 - Chad Townsend
    8 - Andrew Fifita
    9 - Fa’amanu Brown
    10 - Matt Prior
    11 - Luke Lewis
    12 - Wade Graham
    13 - Paul Gallen

    Interchange
    14 - Jayson Bukuya
    16 - Jeremy Latimore
    17 - James Segeyaro
    18 - Sam Tagataese
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Aug 11, 2017 6:42 pm

    WAYNE Bennett has settled on his final team for the blockbuster with the Cronulla Sharks at Suncorp Stadium tonight.
    As expected, Sam Thaiday will reprise his role as starting hooker..
    The Broncos will again use the tactic that was successful against the Gold Coast Titans, with the team to start with six big men in the forwards.
    Ben Hunt will be injected into the game as impact off the bench.
    The rest of the interchange list is as per program, with Jai Arrow to play off the bench in place of the suspended Joe Ofahengaue.

    BRONCOS NRL SQUAD

    1. Darius Boyd ©
    2. Corey Oates
    3. James Roberts
    4. Tautau Moga
    5. Jordan Kahu
    6. Anthony Milford
    7. Kodi Nikorima
    8. Korbin Sims
    14. Sam Thaiday
    10. Adam Blair
    11. Alex Glenn
    12. Matt Gillett
    13. Josh McGuire

    Interchange:
    9. Ben Hunt
    15. Tevita Pangai
    16. Jai Arrow
    17. Herman Ese’ese
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Aug 12, 2017 2:00 pm

    Aquis Gold Coast Titans Coach Neil Henry has finalised his squad for the match this afternoon against the Dragons at UOW Jubilee Oval.

    The side is as follows:

    1. Jarryd Hayne
    2. Anthony Don
    3. Dale Copley
    4. John Olive
    5. William Zillman
    6. Kane Elgey
    7. Ash Taylor
    8. Jarrod Wallace
    9. Nathan Peats
    10. Ryan James (c)
    11. Kevin Proctor
    12. Joe Greenwood
    16. Leivaha Pulu

    13. Max king
    14. Tyrone Roberts
    15. Nathaniel Peteru
    18. Paterika Vaivai
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Aug 12, 2017 2:01 pm

    St George Illawarra coach Paul McGregor has finalised his team for the Dragons' Round 23 clash against the Gold Coast Titans at UOW Jubilee Oval, Kogarah.
    Josh McCrone and Jacob Host drop out of the 19-man squad.

    NRL Squad for Round 23 v Gold Coast Titans

    1. Matt Dufty
    2. Nene Macdonald
    3. Josh Dugan
    4. Tim Lafai
    5. Jason Nightingale
    6. Gareth Widdop (c)
    17. Kurt Mann
    14. Tariq Sims
    9. Cameron McInnes
    10. Paul Vaughan
    11. Tyson Frizell
    12. Joel Thompson
    13. Jack de Belin

    Interchange:
    8. Leeson Ah Mau
    15. Hame Sele
    16. Blake Lawrie
    19. Taane Milne
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Aug 12, 2017 4:29 pm

    NRL Head Coach Trent Robinson has made a few changes to the starting line-up ahead of kick off against the top of the table Melbourne Storm at AAMI Park tonight.
    Ryan Matterson looks set to get the start in the centres, shuffling Latrell Mitchell out to the wing and Joseph Manu onto the bench.
    Victor Radley and Chris Smith drop out of the side, gifting Kane Evans the final spot on the bench.

    FINAL SQUAD

    1. Connor Watson
    3. Latrell Mitchell
    16. Ryan Matterson
    4. Mitchell Aubusson
    5. Blake Ferguson
    6. Luke Keary
    7. Mitchell Pearce
    8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    9. Jake Friend (c)
    10. Dylan Napa
    11. Boyd Cordner (c)
    12. Aidan Guerra
    13. Isaac Liu

    INTERCHANGE
    2. Joseph Manu
    14. Zane Tetevano
    15. Siosiua Taukeiaho
    18. Kane Evans
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Aug 12, 2017 4:31 pm

    The Storm have made two changes with Jahrome Hughes replacing Brodie Croft at five-eighth and Nelson Asofa-Solomona starts at prop with Tim Glasby moving back to the bench.

    Storm

    1 Billy Slater
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Will Chambers
    4 Curtis Scott
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    19 Jahrome Hughes
    7 Cooper Cronk
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith (c)
    15 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    12 Joe Stimson
    13 Dale Finucane

    Interchange:
    14 Kenneath Bromwich
    10 Tim Glasby
    16 Jordan McLean
    17 Slade Griffin

      Current date/time is Thu Oct 19, 2017 11:16 am