NRL Fantasy Fanatics

A forum for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Dream Team / Supercoach as well as discussions about other sports, ex Sportal.

    NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Share
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1462
    Reputation : 853
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jul 28, 2017 8:53 pm

    The Parramatta Eels side to take on the Brisbane Broncos at ANZ Stadium tonight has been confirmed by Head Coach Brad Arthur.
    David Gower drops off the extended bench whilst forward Peni Terepo comes onto the bench in place of Will Smith.

    Parramatta Eels side

    1. Bevan French
    2. Semi Radradra
    3. Michael Jennings
    4. Brad Takairangi
    21. Kirisome Auva'a
    6. Corey Norman
    7. Mitch Moses
    8. Siosaia Vave
    9. Cameron King
    10. Tim Mannah (c)
    11. Manu Ma'u
    12. Tepai Moeroa
    13. Nathan Brown

    Interchange
    14. Daniel Alvaro
    15. Kenny Edwards
    16. Suaia Matagi
    18. Peni Terepo
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1462
    Reputation : 853
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 29, 2017 4:04 pm

    Jacob Saifiti replaces Mickey Paea on the bench for Newcastle.

    Knights

    1 Nathan Ross
    2 Ken Sio
    3 Dane Gagai
    4 Peter Mata'utia
    5 Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    6 Brock Lamb
    7 Trent Hodkinson
    8 Daniel Saifiti
    9 Jamie Buhrer (c)
    10 Josh King
    11 Sione Mata'utia (c)
    12 Joe Wardle
    13 Mitchell Barnett

    Interchange:
    14 Danny Levi
    15 Luke Yates
    16 Lachlan Fitzgibbon
    21 Jacob Saifiti
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1462
    Reputation : 853
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 29, 2017 4:04 pm

    The Dragons are 1-17.

    Dragons

    1 Matthew Dufty
    2 Nene Macdonald
    3 Josh Dugan
    4 Timoteo Lafai
    5 Jason Nightingale
    6 Gareth Widdop (c)
    7 Josh McCrone
    8 Leeson Ah Mau
    9 Cameron McInnes
    10 Paul Vaughan
    11 Tyson Frizell
    12 Joel Thompson
    13 Jack de Belin

    Interchange:
    14 Tariq Sims
    15 Jacob Host
    16 Russell Packer
    17 Kurt Mann
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1462
    Reputation : 853
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 29, 2017 6:29 pm

    Head Coach Michael Maguire has stuck with 1-17 for today's clash with the Canberra Raiders at ANZ Stadium.

    1) Alex Johnston
    2) Bryson Goodwin
    3) Hymel Hunt
    4) Tyrell Fuimaono
    5) Robert Jennings
    6) Cody Walker
    7) Adam Reynolds
    Cool Thomas Burgess
    9) Damien Cook
    10) David Tyrrell
    11) John Sutton
    12) Angus Crichton
    13) Sam Burgess (c)

    Interchange
    14) Robbie Farah
    15) Cameron Murray
    16) Kyle Turner
    17) George Burgess
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1462
    Reputation : 853
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 29, 2017 6:29 pm

    Ricky Stuart has confirmed his lineup to take on the South Sydney Rabbitohs at ANZ Stadium today.
    Luke Bateman drops to the interchange while Kurt Baptiste moves into the starting side.

    1. Jack Wighton
    2. Nick Cotric
    3. Jarrod Croker (C)
    4. Joey Leilua
    5. Michael Oldfield
    6. Blake Austin
    7. Aidan Sezer
    8. Junior Paulo
    9. Josh Hodgson
    10. Shannon Boyd
    11. Joe Tapine
    12. Elliott Whitehead
    14. Kurt Baptiste

    Interchange:
    13. Luke Bateman
    15. Clay Priest
    16. Dave Taylor
    17. Jeff Lima
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1462
    Reputation : 853
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 29, 2017 8:31 pm

    The Roosters are 1-17.

    ‌Roosters

    1 Connor Watson
    2 Daniel Tupou
    3 Latrell Mitchell
    4 Joseph Manu
    5 Blake Ferguson
    6 Luke Keary
    7 Mitchell Pearce
    8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves (c)
    9 Victor Radley
    10 Dylan Napa
    11 Ryan Matterson
    12 Mitchell Aubusson (c)
    13 Isaac Liu

    Interchange:
    14 Zane Tetevano
    15 Sio Siua Taukeiaho
    16 Aidan Guerra
    17 Mitchell Cornish
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1462
    Reputation : 853
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 29, 2017 8:31 pm

    Shaun Fensom (ribs) is out for Canberra replaced by Braden Uele on the bench.

    Cowboys

    1 Lachlan Coote
    2 Kyle Feldt
    3 Justin O'neill
    4 Kane Linnett
    5 Antonio Winterstein
    6 Te Maire Martin
    7 Michael Morgan
    8 John Asiata
    9 Jake Granville
    10 Scott Bolton
    11 Gavin Cooper (c)
    12 Ethan Lowe
    13 Jason Taumalolo

    Interchange:
    14 Benjamin Hampton
    15 Coen Hess
    17 Corey Jensen
    18 Braden Uele
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1462
    Reputation : 853
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 30, 2017 3:01 pm

    The Storm have made some changes in Cam Smith's 350th NRL match. Jahrome Hughes replaces Ryley Jacks at five-eighth, Nelson Asofa-Solomona starts at prop with Tim Glasby dropping back to the bench. Slade Griffin and Jordan Mclean come on to the bench with Nate Myles dropping out.

    Storm:

    1 Cameron Munster
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 William Chambers
    4 Curtis Scott
    5 Joshua Addo-Carr
    19 Jahrome Hughes
    7 Cooper Cronk
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith (C)
    14 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    12 Joe Stimson
    13 Dale Finucane

    Interchange:
    10 Timothy Glasby
    15 Kenny Bromwich
    20 Slade Griffin
    21 Jordan Mclean
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1462
    Reputation : 853
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 30, 2017 3:01 pm

    Manly have made one change with Darcy Lussick starting in the second row with Shaun Lane dropping back to the bench. Lloyd Perrett drops out of the team.

    Sea Eagles:

    1 Thomas Trbojevic
    2 Matthew Wright
    3 Dylan Walker
    4 Brian Kelly
    5 Akuila Uate
    6 Blake Green
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (C)
    8 Brenton Lawrence
    9 Apisai Koroisau
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Frank Winterstein
    18 Darcy Lussick
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange:
    12 Shaun Lane
    14 Cameron Cullen
    16 Lewis Brown
    17 Addin Fonua-Blake
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1462
    Reputation : 853
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 30, 2017 5:01 pm

    The Titans have made some big changes with Kane Elgey coming in to start at five-eighth, Tyrone Roberts switching to fullback and Jarryd Hayne moving to centre, with John Olive dropping out of the team. Morgan Boyle starts in the second row replacing Kevin Proctor. Agnatius Paasi comes on to the bench.

    Titans:

    6 Tyrone Roberts
    2 Anthony Don
    3 Dale Copley
    1 Jarryd Hayne
    5 William Zillman
    18 Kane Elgey
    7 Ashley Taylor
    8 Jarrod Wallace
    9 Nathan Peats
    10 Ryan James (C)
    15 Morgan Boyle
    12 Joe Greenwood
    13 Max King

    Interchange:
    14 Karl Lawton
    16 Leivaha Pulu
    17 Nathaniel Peteru
    21 Agnatius Paasi
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1462
    Reputation : 853
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 30, 2017 5:01 pm

    The Wests Tigers have made one change with Jack Littlejohn replacing Avagalu Seumanufagai on the bench.

    Wests Tigers:

    1 James Tedesco
    2 David Nofoaluma
    3 Esan Nike Marsters
    4 Kevin Naiqama
    5 Malakai Watene-Zelezniak
    6 Tuimoala Lolohea
    7 Luke Brooks
    8 Aaron Woods (C)
    9 Matt Mcilwrick
    10 Timothy Grant
    11 Christopher Lawrence
    12 Elijah Taylor
    13 Matthew Eisenhuth

    Interchange:
    14 Alex Twal
    15 Sauaso Sue
    16 Michael Chee Kam
    21 Jackson Littlejohn
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1462
    Reputation : 853
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Aug 03, 2017 8:44 pm

    ROUND 22


    The Bulldogs have made a few changes with Chase Stanley switching to halfback, pushing Matt Frawley to the bench, Benko Lee comes in to the centres and Michael Lichaa drops out of the side.

    Bulldogs:

    1 William Hopoate
    2 Brett Morris
    3 Joshua Morris
    23 Brenko Lee
    5 Marcelo Montoya
    6 Josh Reynolds
    4 Chase Stanley
    8 Aiden Tolman
    9 Moses Mbye
    10 James Graham (C)
    11 Joshua Jackson
    12 Adam Elliott
    13 David Klemmer

    Interchange:
    7 Matthew Frawley
    14 Sam Kasiano
    15 Raymond Faitala
    16 Danny Fualalo
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1462
    Reputation : 853
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Aug 03, 2017 8:52 pm

    Kenny Edwards starts in the Eels forward pack replacing Tepai Moeroa who was ruled out mid-week. Frank Pritchard comes on to the bench with Will Smith and David Gower dropping out.

    Eels:

    1 Bevan French
    2 Semi Radradra
    3 Michael Jennings
    4 Bradley Takairangi
    5 Kirisome Auva'a
    6 Corey Norman
    7 Mitchell Moses
    8 Siosaia Vave
    9 Cameron King
    10 Timothy Mannah (C)
    11 Manu Ma'u
    15 Kenneth Edwards
    13 Nathan Brown

    Interchange:
    14 Daniel Alvaro
    16 Suaia Matagi
    17 Peni Terepo
    20 Frank Pritchard
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1462
    Reputation : 853
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Aug 04, 2017 7:00 pm

    See the final team lists for tonight's clash with the St George Illawarra Dragons at the SCG.
    For the Rabbitohs Robert Jennings is out, with Campbell Graham to make his NRL debut on the wing in an otherwise unchanged side.

    1)     Alex Johnston
    2)     Bryson Goodwin
    3)     Hymel Hunt
    4)     Tyrell Fuimaono
    22)   Campbell Graham*
    6)     Cody Walker
    7)     Adam Reynolds
    Cool     Thomas Burgess
    9)     Damien Cook
    10)  Zane Musgrove
    11)  John Sutton
    12)  Angus Crichton
    13)  Sam Burgess (c)

    Interchange
    14)  Robbie Farah
    15)  George Burgess
    16)  Kyle Turner
    17)  Cameron Murray

    Head Coach – Michael Maguire


    Last edited by Pacey's Best on Fri Aug 04, 2017 7:13 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1462
    Reputation : 853
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Aug 04, 2017 7:04 pm

    St George Illawarra coach Paul McGregor has named his final team for the Dragons' Round 22 clash against the South Sydney Rabbitohs at the Sydney Cricket Ground.

    City Origin representative Jake Marketo will make his first start of the season from the bench as Russell Packer's replacements - who was ruled out on Thursday with a knee injury.
    Jacob Host will also start in the back row with Tyson Frizell shifting back to the bench.

    NRL Squad for Round 22 v South Sydney Rabbitohs:

    1. Matt Dufty
    2. Nene Macdonald
    3. Josh Dugan
    4. Tim Lafai
    5. Jason Nightingale
    6. Gareth Widdop (c)
    7. Josh McCrone
    8. Leeson Ah Mau
    9. Cameron McInnes
    10. Paul Vaughan
    15. Jacob Host
    12. Joel Thompson
    13. Jack de Belin

    Interchange:
    11. Tyson Frizell
    14. Tariq Sims
    17. Kurt Mann
    20. Jake Marketo
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1462
    Reputation : 853
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Aug 04, 2017 8:51 pm

    Shaun Fensom will start for the Cowboys, with John Asiata dropping back to the bench. Ben Hampton is out of the squad, replaced by Sam Hoare on the final interchange.

    COWBOYS:

    1. Lachlan Coote,
    2. Kyle Feldt,
    3. Justin O’Neill,
    4. Kane Linnett,
    5. Antonio Winterstein,
    6. Te Maire Martin,
    7. Michael Morgan,
    16. Shaun Fensom,
    9. Jake Granville,
    10. Scott Bolton,
    11. Gavin Cooper (c),
    12. Ethan Lowe,
    13. Jason Taumalolo.

    Interchange:
    8. John Asiata,
    15. Coen Hess,
    17. Corey Jensen,
    20. Sam Hoare.


    Last edited by Pacey's Best on Fri Aug 04, 2017 8:54 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1462
    Reputation : 853
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Aug 04, 2017 8:53 pm

    For the Storm Nelson Asofa-Solomona moves into the starting side with Tim Glasby dropping back to the bench in an otherwise unchanged 17.

    Storm

    1 Billy Slater
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 William Chambers
    4 Curtis Scott
    5 Joshua Addo-Carr
    6 Ryley Jacks
    7 Cooper Cronk
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith (C)
    14 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    12 Joe Stimson
    13 Dale Finucane

    Interchange
    10 Tim Glasby
    15 Kenny Bromwich
    16 Jordan Mclean
    17 Slade Griffin
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1462
    Reputation : 853
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Aug 05, 2017 4:02 pm

    There are changes in the forwards for the Warriors with Sam Lisone to start at prop and Ben Matulino to start on the bench. Jazz Tevaga also comes into the starting side at lock with Isaiah Papali'i moving to the bench. Nathaniel Roache also comes onto the bench.

    VODAFONE WARRIORS

    1 ROGER TUIVASA-SHECK (c)
    2 DAVID FUSITU’A
    3 BLAKE AYSHFORD
    4 SOLOMONE KATA
    5 KEN MAUMALO
    6 KIERAN FORAN
    7 MASON LINO
    8 JACOB LILLYMAN
    9 ISSAC LUKE
    15 SAM LISONE
    13 SIMON MANNERING
    12 BUNTY AFOA
    18 JAZZ TEVAGA

    Interchange:
    10 BEN MATULINO
    11 ISAIAH PAPALI’I
    17 JAMES BELL
    21 NATHANIEL ROACHE

    HEAD COACH | STEPHEN KEARNEY
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1462
    Reputation : 853
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Aug 05, 2017 4:04 pm

    Shaun Kenny-Dowall is out for the Knights with Chanel Mata'utia taking his place on the wing. Joe Wardle is also out, with Lachlan Fitzgibbon moving into the starting side and Sam Stone coming onto the bench.

    Knights

    1 Nathan Ross
    2 Ken Sio
    3 Dane Gagai
    4 Peter Mata'utia
    21 Chanel Mata'utia
    6 Brock Lamb
    7 Trent Hodkinson
    8 Daniel Saifiti
    9 Jamie Buhrer (c)
    10 Josh King
    11 Sione Mata'utia (c)
    16 Lachlan Fitzgibbon
    13 Mitchell Barnett

    Interchange:
    14 Danny Levi
    15 Luke Yates
    17 Jacob Saifiti
    19 Sam Stone
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1462
    Reputation : 853
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Aug 05, 2017 6:20 pm

    HE NRMA Insurance Broncos will go with some shock changes for the match with the Gold Coast Titans tonight.
    In a surprise move, Alex Glenn will start the match at hooker, with Ben Hunt going back to a utility role off the bench.
    Sam Thaiday comes into the second row.
    Herman Ese’ese will play as a middle forward from the interchange list, while Benji Marshall is out of the squad.
    As expected, Corey Oates will make his return from an extended illness lay-off, with David Mead out of the team.

    BRONCOS NRL TEAM

    1. Darius Boyd ©
    18. Corey Oates
    3. James Roberts
    4. Tautau Moga
    5. Jordan Kahu
    6. Anthony Milford
    7. Kodi Nikorima
    8. Korbin Sims
    11. Alex Glenn
    10. Adam Blair
    14. Sam Thaiday
    12. Matt Gillett
    13. Josh McGuire

    Interchange:
    9. Ben Hunt
    15. Tevita Pangai
    16. Joe Ofahengaue
    20. Herman Ese’ese

    Coach: Wayne Bennett

      Current date/time is Sat Aug 19, 2017 11:01 pm