NRL Fantasy Fanatics

A forum for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Dream Team / Supercoach as well as discussions about other sports, ex Sportal.

    NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Share
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1367
    Reputation : 771
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Jun 29, 2017 6:49 pm

    ROUND 17


    No late changes for the Eels, who will line up as per program. Siosaia Vave and Nathan Davis drop out of the reserves.

    ‌Parramatta Eels

    1 Clint Gutherson
    2 Semi Radrada
    3 Michael Jennings
    4 Brad Takairangi
    5 Bevan French
    6 Corey Norman
    7 Mitchell Moses
    8 Daniel Alvaro
    9 Cameron King
    10 Tim Mannah (c)
    11 Manu Ma'u
    12 Kenny Edwards
    13 Nathan Brown

    Interchange
    14 David Gower
    15 Tepai Moeroa
    16 Suaia Matagi
    17 Will Smith
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1367
    Reputation : 771
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Jun 29, 2017 6:52 pm

    The Bulldogs have made a late switch in their forward pack, with Danny Fualalo to start and Sam Kasiano back to the bench in an otherwise unchanged 17. Kerrod Holland and Asipeli Fine drop off the reserves list.

    Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

    1 Will Hopoate
    2 Brett Morris
    3 Joshua Morris
    4 Chase Stanley
    5 Marcelo Montoya
    6 Josh Reynolds
    7 Moses Mbye
    8 Aiden Tolman (c)
    9 Michael Lichaa
    15 Danny Fualalo
    11 Josh Jackson
    12 Adam Elliott
    13 David Klemmer

    Interchange
    10 Sam Kasiano
    14 Raymond Faitala-Mariner
    16 Francis Tualau
    17 Matt Frawley
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1367
    Reputation : 771
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 30, 2017 4:59 pm

    St George Illawarra coach Paul McGregor has named his 17 for the Dragons' Round 17 clash against the Gold Coast Titans at Cbus Super Stadium, Robina.

    Jacob Host and Taane Milne and the unlucky two to miss out.

    NRL Squad for Round 17 v Gold Coast Titans:

    1. Josh Dugan
    2. Nene Macdonald
    3. Euan Aitken
    4. Tim Lafai
    5. Jason Nightingale
    6. Gareth Widdop (c)
    7. Kurt Mann
    8. Russell Packer
    9. Cameron McInnes
    10. Leeson Ah Mau
    11. Tyson Frizell
    12. Joel Thompson
    13. Jack de Belin

    Interchange:
    14. Tariq Sims
    16. Hame Sele
    17. Josh McCrone
    18. Blake Lawrie
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1367
    Reputation : 771
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 30, 2017 5:02 pm

    The Titans have made one big change with Max King replacing Chris McQueen at lock. Nathaniel Peteru comes onto the bench.

    ‌Gold Coast Titans

    1 Jarryd Hayne
    2 Anthony Don
    3 Dale Copley
    4 Konrad Hurrell
    5 Will Zillman
    6 Tyrone Roberts
    7 Ashley Taylor
    8 Jarrod Wallace
    9 Nathan Peats
    10 Ryan James (c)
    11 Kevin Proctor
    12 Joe Greenwood
    16 Max King

    Interchange
    14 Pat Politoni
    15 Morgan Boyle
    17 Agnatius Paasi
    19 Nathaniel Peteru

    Coach: Neil Henry
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1367
    Reputation : 771
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 30, 2017 6:48 pm

    COREY Oates is out of tonight’s clash with the Melbourne Storm at Suncorp Stadium.

    Oates missed training yesterday because of the effects of a virus and has not recovered well enough to take his place in the match.
    Intrust Super Cup try-scoring wiz Jonus Pearson will take his spot.
    In the pack, Alex Glenn will start in place of Sam Thaiday, while Joe Ofahengaue comes onto the bench at the expense of Herman Ese’ese.
    As confirmed yesterday, Ben Hunt will start at halfback, with Kodi Nikorima on the bench as cover.

    BRONCOS NRL SQUAD

    1. Jordan Kahu
    2. Jonus Pearson
    3. James Roberts
    4. Tautau Moga
    5. David Mead
    6. Benji Marshall
    17. Ben Hunt
    8. Korbin Sims
    9. Andrew McCullough
    10. Adam Blair ©
    14. Alex Glenn
    12. Matt Gillett
    13. Josh McGuire

    Interchange:
    7. Kodi Nikorima
    11. Sam Thaiday
    15. Tevita Pangai
    18. Joe Ofahengaue

    Coach: Wayne Bennett
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1367
    Reputation : 771
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 30, 2017 6:51 pm

    Melbourne have made two changes with Curtis Scott replacing Young Tonumaipea in the centres, while Slade Griffin drops out of the side with Mark Nicholls coming on to the bench.

    Melbourne Storm

    1 Billy Slater
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Will Chambers
    20 Curtis Scott
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Cameron Munster
    7 Cooper Cronk
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith (c)
    10 Tim Glasby
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    12 Tohu Harris
    13 Dale Finucane

    Interchange
    14 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    16 Kenny Bromwich
    17 Joe Stimson
    18 Mark Nicholls

    Coach: Craig Bellamy
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1367
    Reputation : 771
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 01, 2017 1:53 pm

    Shane Flanagan has made one late change to his game day 17 with Kurt Capewell to miss the clash and Sam Tagataese coming into the sqaud.
    The remaining players will be the same as named on Tuesday, with Fa'amanu Brown coming in for an injured Jayden Brailey.
    Jayson Bukuya will start from the bench this week with Matt Prior returning to the starting side.

    1 - Valentine Holmes
    2 - Sosaia Feki
    3 - Jack Bird
    4 - Ricky Leutele
    5 - Gerard Beale
    6 - James Maloney
    7 - Chad Townsend
    8 - Andrew Fifita
    9 - Fa’amanu Brown
    10 - Matt Prior
    11 - Luke Lewis
    12 - Wade Graham
    13 - Paul Gallen

    Interchange
    14 - Jayson Bukuya
    15 - Chris Heighington
    17 - Joseph Paulo
    18 - Sam Tagataese
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1367
    Reputation : 771
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 01, 2017 2:01 pm

    NRL Head Coach Trent Robinson has named the final side that will take to the field against the Cronulla Sharks this afternoon at Central Coast Stadium.
    Nat Butcher lined up for the Wyong Roos this afternoon, leaving an open spot on the bench for Kane Evans to make his return from injury.
    The rest of the line-up is as per program.

    FINAL SQUAD

    1. Michael Gordon
    2. Daniel Tupou
    3. Latrell Mitchell
    4. Joseph Manu
    5. Blake Ferguson
    6. Luke Keary
    7. Mitchell Pearce
    8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    9. Jake Friend (c)
    10. Dylan Napa
    11. Ryan Matterson
    12. Mitchell Aubusson
    13. Aidan Guerra

    INTERCHANGE
    14. Isaac Liu
    15. Zane Tetevano
    17. Connor Watson
    18. Kane Evans
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1367
    Reputation : 771
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 01, 2017 4:27 pm

    Here is the final Manly Warringah Sea Eagles team to play the New Zealand Warriors in tonight's round 17 clash at nib Stadium.
    Manly have made just one change on their bench with Cameron Cullen dropping out of the team, replaced by Jarrad Kennedy.

    Sea Eagles NRL Team

    1 Tom Trbojevic
    2 Matt Wright
    3 Dylan Walker
    4 Brian Kelly
    5 Akuila Uate
    6 Blake Green
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c)
    8 Brenton Lawrence
    9 Api Koroisau
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Frank Winterstein
    12 Lewis Brown
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    15 Lloyd Perrett
    16 Darcy Lussick
    17 Addin Fonua-Blake
    20 Brad Parker

    Coach: Trent Barrett


    Last edited by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 01, 2017 4:31 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1367
    Reputation : 771
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 01, 2017 4:30 pm

    The Warriors have also made a change with Bunty Afoa replacing Ryan Hoffman in the second row, Ligi Sao comes on to the bench.

    Warriors

    1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c)
    2 Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
    3 Blake Ayshford
    4 David Fusitua
    5 Ken Maumalo
    6 Kieran Foran
    7 Shaun Johnson
    8 Jacob Lillyman
    9 Nathaniel Roache
    10 Ben Matulino
    11 Bodene Thompson
    15 Bunty Afoa
    13 Simon Mannering

    Interchange:
    14 Ata Hingano
    16 Albert Vete
    17 James Gavet
    20 Ligi Sao
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1367
    Reputation : 771
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 01, 2017 6:30 pm

    The Raiders have made a big change with Kurt Baptiste replacing Josh Hodgson at hooker, Scott Sorensen comes on to the bench.

    Raiders

    1 Jack Wighton
    2 Nick Cotric
    3 Jarrod Croker (c)
    4 Joseph Leilua
    5 Jordan Rapana
    6 Blake Austin
    7 Aidan Sezer
    8 Junior Paulo
    14 Kurt Baptiste
    10 Shannon Boyd
    11 Josh Papalii
    12 Elliott Whitehead
    13 Iosia Soliola

    Interchange:
    15 Luke Bateman
    16 Dave Taylor
    17 Joseph Tapine
    18 Scott Sorensen
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1367
    Reputation : 771
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 01, 2017 6:31 pm

    The Cowboys are 1-17.

    Cowboys

    1 Lachlan Coote
    2 Kyle Feldt
    3 Justin O'Neill
    4 Kane Linnett
    5 Antonio Winterstein
    6 Te Maire Martin
    7 Michael Morgan
    8 John Asiata
    9 Jake Granville
    10 Scott Bolton (c)
    11 Gavin Cooper
    12 Ethan Lowe
    13 Jason Taumalolo

    Interchange:
    14 Ben Hampton
    15 Coen Hess
    16 Shaun Fensom
    17 Corey Jensen
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1367
    Reputation : 771
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 02, 2017 1:01 pm

    Cleary has confirmed a number of late changes to the team originally named during the week, with Alex Twal to make his first-grade debut for the Club — coming off the interchange bench.
    Joel Edwards also starts in the second row in place of Kyle Lovett.

    WESTS TIGERS

    5. Kevin Naiqama
    2. David Nofoaluma
    3. Esan Marsters
    4. Moses Suli
    18. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak
    6. Tuimoala Lolohea
    7. Luke Brooks
    8. Aaron Woods (capt.)
    9. Jacob Liddle
    10. Ava Seumanufagai
    11. Sauaso Sue
    20. Joel Edwards
    13. Elijah Taylor

    Interchange:
    14. Matt Eisenhuth
    16. Michael Chee Kam
    17. Matt McIlwrick
    21. Alex Twal

    Coach: Ivan Cleary
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1367
    Reputation : 771
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 02, 2017 1:04 pm

    Coach Nathan Brown has finalised his side to take on the Wests Tigers, with several late changes.
    Trent Hodkinson comes into the side at five-eighth, while Joe Wardle makes his return from injury to replace Brendan Elliot in the back line.

    KNIGHTS

    1. Nathan Ross
    2. Ken Sio,
    3. Dane Gagai,
    4. Pete Mata'utia,
    15. Joe Wardle,
    20. Trent Hodkinson,
    7. Jaelen Feeney,
    8. Daniel Saifiti,
    9. Danny Levi,
    10. Josh King,
    11. Sione Mata'utia,
    12. Lachlan Fitzgibbon,
    13. Mitch Barnett.

    Interchange:
    14. Jamie Buhrer,
    17. Jacob Saifiti,
    19. Sam Stone,
    21. Josh Starling.
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1367
    Reputation : 771
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 02, 2017 2:58 pm

    telegraph_sport‏Verified account @telegraph_sport 1m1 minute ago
    More
    HORN WINS!!! The Aussie upsets Manny #Pacquiao on points in one of the biggest upsets in boxing history #PacHorn http://bit.ly/2sAbInf


    Sportsbet.com.au‏Verified account @sportsbetcomau 48s48 seconds ago
    More
    HORN WINS! HORN WINS!
    THE HORNET!
    HORN HAS DONE THE UNTHINKABLE!
    #PacHorn
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1367
    Reputation : 771
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 02, 2017 3:03 pm

    Panthers coach Anthony Griffin has finalised his side to face South Sydney Rabbitohs at ANZ Stadium. Mitch Rein misses out after battling illness through the week, giving Sione Katoa an opportunity at hooker.

    1. Dylan EDWARDS
    2. Josh MANSOUR
    3. Dean WHARE
    4. Waqa BLAKE
    5. Dallin WATENE-ZELEZNIAK
    6. Matt MOYLAN (c)
    7. Nathan CLEARY
    8. James TAMOU
    19. Sione KATOA
    10. Reagan CAMPBELL-GILLARD
    11. Corey HARAWIRA-NAERA
    12. Isaah YEO
    13. Trent MERRIN

    14. Tyrone PEACHEY
    15. Leilani LATU
    16. Tim BROWNE
    20. Sitaleki AKAUOLA
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1367
    Reputation : 771
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jul 02, 2017 3:04 pm

    The Rabbitohs are 1-17.

    Rabbitohs

    1 Cody Walker
    2 Alex Johnston
    3 Aaron Gray
    4 Bryson Goodwin
    5 Braidon Burns
    6 John Sutton
    7 Adam Reynolds
    8 Thomas Burgess
    9 Robbie Farah
    10 David Tyrrell
    11 Tyrell Fuimaono
    12 Angus Crichton
    13 Sam Burgess (c)

    Interchange:
    14 Damien Cook
    15 Jason Clark
    16 Zane Musgrove
    17 George Burgess
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1367
    Reputation : 771
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jul 07, 2017 6:41 pm

    ROUND 18



    The South Sydney Rabbitohs updated NRL squad for tonight’s match against the Roosters is:

    1)     Cody Walker
    2)     Alex Johnston
    3)     Aaron Gray
    4)     Bryson Goodwin
    5)     Braidon Burns
    6)     John Sutton
    7)     Adam Reynolds
    Cool     Thomas Burgess
    9)     Robbie Farah
    10)  David Tyrrell
    11)  Tyrell Fuimaono
    12)  Angus Crichton
    13)  Sam Burgess (c)

    Interchange:
    14)  Damien Cook
    15)  Jason Clark
    16)  Zane Musgrove
    17)  George Burgess



    Head Coach – Michael Maguire


    Last edited by Pacey's Best on Fri Jul 07, 2017 6:51 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1367
    Reputation : 771
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jul 07, 2017 6:50 pm

    Mitchell Cornish starts at five-eighth for the Roosters, with Connor Watson moving back to the bench. Sio Siua Taukeiaho drops out with Nat Butcher taking the final spot on the interchange.

    ‌Roosters

    1 Michael Gordon
    2 Daniel Tupou
    3 Latrell Mitchell
    4 Mitchell Aubusson
    5 Joseph Manu
    17 Mitchell Cornish
    7 Luke Keary
    8 Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    9 Jakob Friend (C)
    10 Zane Tetevano
    11 Ryan Matterson
    12 Aidan Guerra
    13 Isaac Liu

    Interchange:
    6 Connor Watson
    14 Kane Evans
    16 Lindsay Collins
    18 Nat Butcher
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1367
    Reputation : 771
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jul 08, 2017 4:31 pm

    The Panthers are unchanged from the team named on Tuesday.

    Panthers

    1 Dylan Edwards
    2 Josh Mansour
    3 Tyrone Peachey
    4 Waqa Blake
    5 Dallin Watene Zelezniak
    6 Matt Moylan (c)
    7 Nathan Cleary
    8 James Tamou
    9 Mitch Rein
    10 Reagan Campbell-Gillard
    11 Corey Harawira-Naera
    12 Isaah Yeo
    13 Trent Merrin

    Interchange:
    14 Sione Katoa
    15 Leilani Latu
    16 Tim Browne
    17 Sitaleki Akauola

      Current date/time is Thu Jul 27, 2017 2:34 pm