NRL Fantasy Fanatics

A forum for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Dream Team / Supercoach as well as discussions about other sports, ex Sportal.

    NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Share
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 04, 2017 3:04 pm

    The Bulldogs have been forced into significant changes with captain James Graham out of the side. Sam Kasiano starts with Francis Tualau joining the bench. Marcelo Montoya comes in for injured NSW State of Origin winger Brett Morris.

    Bulldogs
    1 Will Hopoate
    20 Marcelo Montoya
    3 Josh Morris
    4 Brenko Lee
    5 Kerrod Holland
    6 Matt Frawley
    7 Moses Mbye
    8 Aiden Tolman (c)
    9 Michael Lichaa
    14 Sam Kasiano
    11 Josh Jackson
    12 Adam Elliot
    13 David Klemmer

    Interchange:
    15 Danny Fualalo
    16 Greg Eastwood
    17 Craig Garvey
    19 Francis Tualau
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Jun 08, 2017 6:38 pm

    ROUND 14


    There are no late changes for the Sharks side, who are 1-17.

    Sharks

    1 Valentine Holmes
    2 Sosaia Feki
    3 Jack Bird
    4 Ricky Leutele
    5 Gerard Beale
    6 James Maloney
    7 Chad Townsend
    8 Andrew Fifita
    9 Jayden Brailey
    10 Matthew Prior
    11 Luke Lewis
    12 Wade Graham
    13 Paul Gallen (C)

    Interchange
    14 Jayson Bukuya
    15 Chris Heighington
    16 Sam Tagataese
    17 Joseph Paulo
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Jun 08, 2017 6:52 pm

    Ryley Jacks will return for the Storm, named to start at halfback. Tohu Harris was named as Cooper Cronk's replacement in the halves 24 hours prior to kick-off, but will revert to his usual position in the back row. Tim Glasby starts with Jordan McLean dropping back to the bench. Young Tonumaipea and Dean Britt have been cut from the squad.

    Storm

    1 Billy Slater
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Will Chambers
    4 Cheyse Blair
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Cameron Munster
    21 Ryley Jacks
    8 Jesse Bromwich
    9 Cameron Smith (c)
    15 Tim Glasby
    11 Felise Kaufusi
    12 Tohu Harris
    13 Dale Finucane

    Interchange
    10 Jordan Mclean
    14 Slade Griffin
    16 Kenny Bromwich
    17 Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 09, 2017 5:00 pm

    Tom Trbojevic will make his return from an ankle injury to play at fullback, pushing Matthew Wright to the wing and Jonathon Wright out of the side.

    ‌Sea Eagles

    21 Tom Trbojevic
    1 Matthew Wright
    3 Dylan Walker
    4 Brian Kelly
    5 Akuila Uate
    6 Blake Green
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (C)
    8 Brenton Lawrence
    9 Apisai Koroisau
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Frank Winterstein
    12 Curtis Sironen
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange
    14 Lewis Brown
    15 Lloyd Perrett
    16 Jackson Hastings
    17 Addin Fonua-Blake
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 09, 2017 5:01 pm

    While the Knights have made one change with Brendan Elliott replacing Joe Wardle in the centres.

    Knights

    1 Dane Gagai
    2 Ken Sio
    18 Brendan Elliot
    4 Peter Mata'utia
    5 Nathan Ross
    6 Brock Lamb
    7 Jaelen Feeney
    8 Daniel Saifiti
    9 Danny Levi
    10 Josh Starling
    11 Sione Mata'utia (C)
    12 Lachlan Fitzgibbon
    13 Mitchell Barnett

    Interchange
    14 Luke Yates
    15 Josh King
    16 Tyler Randell
    17 Jacob Saifiti
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 09, 2017 6:45 pm

    THE NRMA Insurance Broncos have made another two changes to their team to face the Rabbitohs at Suncorp Stadium tonight.
    Coach Wayne Bennett announced yesterday that Kodi Nikorima would start at halfback in place of Ben Hunt.
    Benji Marshall has come on to the interchange bench as a utility.
    However Bennett will make two more key changes to his bench tonight, with Joe Ofahengaue to move into the final list of 17 players.
    He replaces Herman Ese’ese, who will play Intrust Super Cup this weekend.
    Sam Thaiday was named in the second row but will begin the match on the interchange list.
    Alex Glenn will start the match on the left edge in the back row.

    FINAL BRONCOS NRL TEAM

    1. Darius Boyd ©
    2. Corey Oates
    3. James Roberts
    4. Tautau Moga
    5. Jordan Kahu
    6. Anthony Milford
    17. Kodi Nikorima
    8. Korbin Sims
    9. Andrew McCullough
    10. Adam Blair
    14. Alex Glenn
    12. Matt Gillett
    13. Josh McGuire

    Interchange:  
    11. Sam Thaiday
    15. Tevita Pangai
    18. Joe Ofahengaue
    19. Benji Marshall

    Coach: Wayne Bennett
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 09, 2017 6:53 pm

    South Sydney have also made some changes with Tyrell Fuimaono starting in front of Kyle Turner. Robbie Rochow comes on to the bench.

    South Sydney Rabbitohs

    1 Cody Walker
    2 Alex Johnston
    3 Hymel Hunt
    4 Bryson Goodwin
    5 Aaron Gray
    6 John Sutton
    7 Adam Reynolds
    8 Thomas Burgess
    9 Robbie Farah
    10 George Burgess
    15 Tyrell Fuimaono
    12 Angus Crichton
    13 Sam Burgess (c)

    Interchange
    14 Damien Cook
    11 Kyle Turner
    17 Zane Musgrove
    20 Robbie Rochow

    Coach: Michael Maguire
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 10, 2017 2:00 pm

    Standoff-halfback Ata Hingano comes onto the interchange bench in the only late change for the Vodafone Warriors’ 14th-round NRL match against Gold Coast at Cbus Super Stadium in Robina today.
    Hingano, who played the first three matches of the NRL season, replaces hooker Nathaniel Roache on the interchange joining forwards Sam Lisone, Albert Vete and Bunty Afoa.

    VODAFONE WARRIORS

    1 ROGER TUIVASA-SHECK (c)
    2 DAVID FUSITU’A
    3 BLAKE AYSHFORD
    4 SOLOMONE KATA
    5 KEN MAUMALO
    6 KIERAN FORAN
    7 SHAUN JOHNSON
    8 JACOB LILLYMAN
    9 ISSAC LUKE
    10 BEN MATULINO
    11 BODENE THOMPSON
    12 RYAN HOFFMAN
    13 SIMON MANNERING

    Interchange:
    15 SAM LISONE
    16 ALBERT VETE
    17 BUNTY AFOA
    22 MAFOA’AEATA HINGANO

    HEAD COACH | STEPHEN KEARNEY


    Last edited by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 10, 2017 2:02 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 10, 2017 2:02 pm

    Morgan Boyle moves into the Titans' starting pack with Leivaha Pulu shifting back to the bench, with Nathaniel Peteru and Max King joining the interchange and Tyrone Roberts dropping out of the side.

    The side is as follows:

    1. Jarryd Hayne
    2. Anthony Don
    3. Dale Copley
    4. Konrad Hurrell
    5. Will Zillman
    6. Kane Elgey
    7. Ash Taylor
    8. Jarrod Wallace
    9. Nathan Peats
    10. Ryan James (c)
    15. Morgan Boyle
    12. Joe Greenwood
    11. Chris McQueen

    Interchange
    13. Leivaha Pulu
    14. Karl Lawton
    19. Nathaniel Peteru
    20. Max King
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 10, 2017 4:31 pm

    The Panthers are 1-17, as named on Tuesday.

    Penrith Panthers

    1 Dylan Edwards
    2 Josh Mansour
    3 Dean Whare
    4 Waqa Blake
    5 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
    6 Matt Moylan (c)
    7 Nathan Cleary
    8 James Tamou
    9 Mitch Rein
    10 Reagan Campbell-Gillard
    11 Corey Harawira-Naera
    12 Isaah Yeo
    13 Trent Merrin

    Interchange
    14 Tyrone Peachey
    15 Leilani Latu
    16 Tim Browne
    17 Viliame Kikau

    Coach: Anthony Griffin
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 10, 2017 4:32 pm

    Canberra Raiders coach Ricky Stuart has finalised his side for this afternoon's clash against the Penrith Panthers at Carrington Park in Bathurst.
    Royce Hunt will make his NRL debut off the bench while Kurt Baptiste will make his first NRL appearance of the season.
    Dave Taylor and Scott Sorensen drop out of the side.

    Canberra Raiders

    1 Jack Wighton
    2 Nick Cotric
    3 Jarrod Croker (c)
    4 Joseph Leilua
    5 Jordan Rapana
    6 Blake Austin
    7 Aidan Sezer
    8 Junior Paulo
    9 Josh Hodgson
    10 Sia Soliola
    11 Josh Papalii
    12 Elliott Whitehead
    13 Luke Bateman

    Interchange
    15 Royce Hunt
    16 Clay Priest
    17 Joseph Tapine
    21 Kurt Baptiste

    Coach: Ricky Stuart
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 10, 2017 6:31 pm

    Corey Norman returns in the halves for Parramatta with Clint Gutherson shifting to the centres. Daniel Alvaro starts at porp with Suaia Matagi moving back to the bench.

    ‌Parramatta Eels

    1 Bevan French
    2 Semi Radradra
    3 Brad Takairangi
    6 Clint Gutherson
    5 Nathan Davis
    21 Corey Norman
    7 Mitch Moses
    15 Daniel Alvaro
    9 Kaysa Pritchard
    10 Tim Mannah (c)
    11 Manu Ma'u
    12 Tepai Moeroa
    13 Nathan Brown

    Interchange
    8 Suaia Matagi
    14 Beau Scott (c)
    16 Kenny Edwards
    17 Will Smith

    Coach: Brad Arthur
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 10, 2017 6:32 pm

    Johnathan Thurston returns at halfback for the Cowboys in place of Kyle Laybutt.

    North Queensland Cowboys

    1 Lachlan Coote
    2 Kyle Feldt
    3 Justin O'Neill
    4 Kane Linnett
    5 Antonio Winterstein
    7 Michael Morgan
    19 Johnathan Thurston
    8 John Asiata
    9 Jake Granville
    10 Scott Bolton
    11 Gavin Cooper (c)
    12 Ethan Lowe
    13 Jason Taumalolo

    Interchange
    14 Ben Hampton
    15 Coen Hess
    16 Shaun Fensom
    17 Ben Spina

    Coach: Paul Green
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 11, 2017 3:02 pm

    Wests Tigers NRL Head Coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his side to take on the Sydney Roosters today for their Round 14 clash at Campbelltown Sports Stadium.
    Cleary has confirmed an unchanged lineup from the one named during the week, with Tuimoala Lolohea to partner Jack Littlejohn in the halves while Esan Marsters retains his spot.

    WESTS TIGERS

    1. James Tedesco
    2. David Nofoaluma
    3. Michael Chee Kam
    4. Moses Suli
    5. Kevin Naiqama
    6. Tuimoala Lolohea
    7. Jack Littlejohn
    8. Aaron Woods (capt.)
    9. Matt McIlwrick
    10. Ava Seumanufagai
    11. Sauaso Sue
    12. Kyle Lovett
    13. Elijah Taylor

    Interchange:
    14. Tim Grant
    15. JJ Felise
    16. Esan Marsters
    17. Jacob Liddle

    Coach: Ivan Cleary
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Jun 11, 2017 3:03 pm

    NRL Head Coach Trent Robinson has made a key change to the starting line-up ahead of kick off against the Wests Tigers at Campbelltown Stadium this afternoon.
    Robinson has elected to rest Captain Boyd Cordner this week after a big back-up from State Of Origin I last week and the upcoming Origin II next week.
    Ryan Matterson will come into the starting side in his place and Kane Evans snatches the final spot on the bench.

    FINAL SQUAD

    1. Michael Gordon
    3. Latrell Mitchell
    12. Mitchell Aubusson
    4. Joseph Manu
    5. Blake Ferguson
    6. Luke Keary
    7. Mitchell Pearce
    8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    9. Jake Friend (c)
    10. Dylan Napa
    16. Ryan Matterson
    15. Aidan Guerra
    13. Siosiua Taukeiaho

    INTERCHANGE
    14. Isaac Liu
    17. Connor Watson
    18. Zane Tetevano
    19. Kane Evans

    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Mon Jun 12, 2017 2:59 pm

    St George Illawarra coach has confirmed his 17 for the Dragons' Round 14 clash against the Bulldogs at ANZ Stadium, Olympic Park.

    NRL Team for Round 14 v Bulldogs

    1. Josh Dugan
    2. Nene Macdonald
    3. Kurt Mann
    4. Tim Lafai
    5. Jason Nightingale
    6. Gareth Widdop (c)
    7. Josh McCrone
    8. Russell Packer
    9. Cameron McInnes
    10. Paul Vaughan
    11. Tyson Frizell
    12. Joel Thompson
    13. Jack de Belin

    Interchange:
    14. Tariq Sims
    15. Leeson Ah Mau
    16. Hame Sele
    17. Taane Milne
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Mon Jun 12, 2017 3:03 pm

    Matt Frawley replaces Josh Reynolds in the halves for the Bulldogs and Kerrod Holland joins the bench.

    Bulldogs

    1 Will Hopoate
    2 Brett Morris
    3 Josh Morris
    4 Chase Stanley
    5 Marcelo Montoya
    17 Matt Frawley
    7 Moses Mbye
    8 Aiden Tolman
    9 Michael Lichaa
    10 James Graham (c)
    11 Josh Jackson
    12 Adam Elliot
    13 David Klemmer

    Interchange:
    14 Sam Kasiano
    15 Danny Fualalo
    16 Greg Eastwood
    20 Kerrod Holland
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 16, 2017 6:47 pm

    ROUND 15


    Sam Burgess is out for the Rabbitohs, with Kyle Turner starting at lock. Braidon Burns replaces Aaron Gray on the wing and Jason Clark and Anthony Cherrington join the bench while Robbie Rochow drops out of the side.


    Rabbitohs
    1 Cody Walker
    2 Alex Johnston
    3 Hymel Hunt
    4 Bryson Goodwin
    18 Braidon Burns
    6 John Sutton
    7 Adam Reynolds
    8 George Burgess
    9 Robbie Farah
    10 Thomas Burgess
    11 Tyrell Fuimaono
    12 Angus Crichton
    15 Kyle Turner

    Interchange:
    14 Damien Cook
    17 Zane Musgrove
    19 Jason Clark
    20 Anthony Cherrington
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Jun 16, 2017 6:53 pm

    For the Titans, Phillip Sami debuts on the wing for Anthony Don and Pat Vaivai is the last man on the bench.


    Titans
    1 William Zillman
    19 Phillip Sami
    3 Dale Copley
    4 Konrad Hurrell
    5 John Olive
    6 Chris McQueen
    7 Ashley Taylor
    8 Nathaniel Peteru
    9 Pat Politoni
    10 Ryan James (c)
    11 Kevin Proctor
    12 Joe Greenwood
    13 Leivaha Pulu

    Interchange:
    15 Morgan Boyle
    16 Eddy Pettybourne
    17 Max King
    22 Paterika Vaivai
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Jun 17, 2017 4:20 pm

    Melbourne Storm have named an exciting lineup for today’s clash with the Cowboys at AAMI Park.

    Dean Britt will make his NRL debut off the bench, becoming the 183rd player to pull on the purple jersey.
    Cameron Munster will line up at fullback with Brodie Croft and Ryley Jacks to form the halves pairing.
    Young Tonumaipea shifts into the centres while Slade Griffin has been named at hooker.


    6. Cameron Munster
    2. Suliasi Vunivalu
    3. Curtis Scott
    1. Young Tonumaipea
    5. Josh Addo-Carr
    19. Brodie Croft
    7. Ryley Jacks
    8. Jesse Bromwich
    9. Slade Griffin
    10. Nelson Asofa Solomona
    11. Felise Kaufusi
    4. Tohu Harris
    13. Dale Finucane

    12. Kenny Bromwich
    14. Brandon Smith
    15. Mark Nicholls
    17. Dean Britt


      Current date/time is Sat Nov 18, 2017 6:03 am