NRL Fantasy Fanatics

A forum for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Dream Team / Supercoach as well as discussions about other sports, ex Sportal.

    NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Share
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1446
    Reputation : 836
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu May 18, 2017 6:53 pm

    The Cowboys are 1-17 as named on Tuesday, with Johnathan Thurston still sidelined through injury.

    Cowboys
    1 Lachlan Coote
    2 Kyle Feldt
    3 Justin O'Neill
    4 Kane Linnett
    5 Antonio Winterstein
    6 Michael Morgan
    7 Ray Thompson
    8 John Asiata
    9 Jake Granville
    10 Scott Bolton
    11 Gavin Cooper (c)
    12 Ethan Lowe
    13 Jason Taumalolo

    Interchange:
    14 Ben Hampton
    15 Coen Hess
    16 Shaun Fensom
    17 Ben Spina
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1446
    Reputation : 836
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri May 19, 2017 5:01 pm

    Ben Matulino starts for the Warriors with James Gavet moving back to the bench, while Charlie Gubb gets the last spot on the interchange with Ligi Sao dropping out of the side.

    ‌Warriors

    1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck (c)
    2 Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad
    3 Blake Ayshford
    4 David Fusitua
    5 Ken Maumalo
    6 Kieran Foran
    7 Shaun Johnson
    17 Ben Matulino
    9 Issac Luke
    10 Jacob Lillyman
    11 Bodene Thompson
    12 Ryan Hoffman
    13 Bunty Afoa

    Interchange:
    8 James Gavet
    14 Nathaniel Roache
    15 Sam Lisone
    18 Charlie Gubb
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1446
    Reputation : 836
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri May 19, 2017 5:01 pm

    The Dragons are 1-17.

    Dragons
     
    1 Jason Nightingale
    2 Nene Macdonald
    3 Taane Milne
    4 Timoteo Lafai
    5 Kalifa Faifai Loa
    6 Kurt Mann
    7 Josh McCrone
    8 Russell Packer
    9 Cameron McInnes
    10 Paul Vaughan
    11 Tyson Frizell (c)
    12 Joel Thompson
    13 Jack de Belin

    Interchange:  
    14 Tariq Sims
    15 Leeson Ah Mau
    16 Hame Sele
    17 Jai Field
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1446
    Reputation : 836
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri May 19, 2017 6:45 pm

    WAYNE Bennett has settled on his final line-up for the match with the Wests Tigers tonight.
    Herman Ese’ese and Alex Glenn will again be asked to do the hard yards early as they start in the pack.
    Sammy Thaiday and Korbin Sims will bring the punch from the interchange bench at around the 20-minute mark.
    It is a tandem move that has been working for the Broncos, who have not lost a match since Bennett began the rotational switch in round six against the Roosters.
    James Roberts returns from a match out with an ankle injury tonight, with Jordan Kahu going to the centres and David Mead to provide cover from the bench.

    FINAL BRONCOS NRL TEAM

    1. Darius Boyd ©
    2. Corey Oates
    3. James Roberts
    4. Tautau Moga
    5. Jordan Kahu
    6. Anthony Milford
    7. Kodi Nikorima
    16. Herman Ese’ese
    9. Andrew McCullough
    10. Adam Blair
    14. Alex Glenn
    12. Matt Gillett
    13. Josh McGuire

    Interchange:
    8. Korbin Sims
    11. Sam Thaiday
    15. Joe Ofahengaue
    17. David Mead

    Coach: Wayne Bennett
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1446
    Reputation : 836
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri May 19, 2017 6:52 pm

    Wests Tigers Head Coach Ivan Cleary has finalised his team to take on the in-form Brisbane Broncos tonight for their Round 11 clash at Suncorp Stadium.
    Having already lost vice-captain Chris Lawrence to injury at the Club's final training session, Cleary also confirmed that halfback Luke Brooks will miss tonight's match with injury.
    He is replaced in the side by Jordan Rankin, who partners Jack Littlejohn in the halves.

    WESTS TIGERS

    1. James Tedesco
    2. David Nofoaluma
    3. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak
    4. Moses Suli
    5. Kevin Naiqama
    6. Jack Littlejohn
    20. Jordan Rankin
    8. Aaron Woods (capt.)
    9. Matt McIlwrick
    10. Sauaso Sue
    11. Joel Edwards
    16. Kyle Lovett
    13. Elijah Taylor

    Interchange:
    14. Tim Grant
    15. Josh Aloiai
    17. Jacob Liddle
    21. Michael Chee Kam

    Coach: Ivan Cleary
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1446
    Reputation : 836
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 20, 2017 4:30 pm

    There are no changes for the Titans who will line up 1-17 as named on Tuesday.

    Titans

    1 Tyrone Roberts
    2 Anthony Don
    3 Jarryd Hayne
    4 Konrad Hurrell
    5 Dale Copley
    6 Kane Elgey
    7 Ashley Taylor
    8 Jarrod Wallace
    9 Nathan Peats
    10 Ryan James (c)
    11 Chris McQueen
    12 Joe Greenwood
    13 Leivaha Pulu

    Interchange:
    14 Karl Lawton
    15 Morgan Boyle
    16 Paterika Vaivai
    17 Nathaniel Peteru
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1446
    Reputation : 836
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 20, 2017 4:31 pm

    Sea Eagles will be 1-17

    Sea Eagles

    1 Matthew Wright
    2 Jorge Taufua
    3 Dylan Walker
    4 Brian Kelly
    5 Akuila Uate
    6 Blake Green
    7 Daly Cherry-Evans (c)
    8 Brenton Lawrence
    9 Apisai Koroisau
    10 Martin Taupau
    11 Frank Winterstein
    12 Curtis Sironen
    13 Jake Trbojevic

    Interchange:
    14 Lewis Brown
    15 Jackson Hastings
    16 Nate Myles
    17 Addin Fonua-Blake
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1446
    Reputation : 836
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 20, 2017 6:31 pm

    Mitch Moses will make his Parramatta debut at halfback, pushing Will Smith out of the team.

    Parramatta Eels

    1 Bevan French
    2 Semi Radradra
    3 Michael Jennings
    4 Kirisome Auva'a
    5 Josh Hoffman
    6 Clint Gutherson
    21 Mitchell Moses
    8 Suaia Matagi
    9 Kaysa Pritchard
    10 Tim Mannah (c)
    11 Manu Ma'u
    12 Tepai Moeroa
    13 Nathan Brown

    Interchange
    15 Daniel Alvaro
    16 Kenny Edwards
    17 Siosaia Vave
    14 Beau Scott (c)

    Coach: Brad Arthur
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1446
    Reputation : 836
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat May 20, 2017 6:31 pm

    Canberra have made one change with Luke Bateman replaced by Dunamis Lui on the bench.

    Canberra Raiders

    1 Jack Wighton
    2 Nick Cotric
    3 Jarrod Croker (c)
    4 Joseph Leilua
    5 Jordan Rapana
    6 Blake Austin
    7 Aidan Sezer
    8 Junior Paulo
    9 Josh Hodgson
    10 Shannon Boyd
    11 Josh Papalii
    12 Elliott Whitehead
    13 Joe Tapine

    Interchange
    14 Adam Clydsdale
    16 Clay Priest
    17 Iosia Soliola
    18 Dunamis Lui

    Coach: Ricky Stuart

    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1446
    Reputation : 836
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun May 21, 2017 1:00 pm

    Nathan Ross and Josh King drop out for the Knights, replaced by Brendan Elliot and Jacob Saifiti in the starting side. Anthony Tupou also drops off the bench with Tyler Randell and Jack Stockwell coming onto the interchange.

    ‌Newcastle Knights

    1 Dane Gagai
    2 Ken Sio
    3 Joe Wardle
    4 Peter Mata'utia
    18 Brendan Elliot
    6 Brock Lamb
    7 Jaelen Feeney
    8 Daniel Saifiti
    9 Danny Levi
    10 Josh Starling
    11 Sione Mata'utia (c)
    12 Sam Stone
    17 Jacob Saifiti

    Interchange
    14 Luke Yates
    16 Mitchell Barnett
    19 Tyler Randell
    21 Jack Stockwell

    Coach: Nathan Brown
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1446
    Reputation : 836
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun May 21, 2017 1:01 pm

    Isaah Yeo is out for the Panthers, with Tyrone Peachey to start in the back row. Sitaleki Akauola joins the final bench.

    Penrith Panthers

    1 Matt Moylan (c)
    2 Peta Hiku
    3 Dean Whare
    4 Waqa Blake
    5 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
    6 Bryce Cartwright
    7 Nathan Cleary
    8 James Tamou
    9 Peter Wallace
    10 Reagan Campbell-Gillard
    11 Corey Harawira-Naera
    14 Tyrone Peachey
    13 Trent Merrin

    Interchange
    15 Leilani Latu
    16 Tim Browne
    17 Viliame Kikau
    19 Sitaleki Akauola

    Coach: Anthony Griffin
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1446
    Reputation : 836
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun May 21, 2017 3:03 pm

    NRL Head Coach Trent Robinson has named the final 17-man side that will take to the field against the Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs this afternoon.
    Ryan Matterson will return to the side this week in place of the injured Zane Tetevano.
    Lindsay Collins and Victor Radley drop off the extended bench in his place.

    FINAL SQUAD

    1. Michael Gordon
    2. Daniel Tupou
    3. Latrell Mitchell
    4. Joseph Manu
    5. Blake Ferguson
    6. Luke Keary
    7. Mitchell Pearce
    8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
    9. Jake Friend (c)
    10. Dylan Napa
    11. Boyd Cordner (c)
    12. Mitchell Aubusson
    13. Siosiua Taukeiaho

    INTERCHANGE
    14. Aidan Guerra
    16. Kane Evans
    17. Connor Watson
    18. Ryan Matterson

    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1446
    Reputation : 836
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun May 21, 2017 3:06 pm

    There are no late changes for the Bulldogs, who are 1-17.

    Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

    1 Will Hopoate
    2 Brett Morris
    3 Josh Morris
    4 Brenko Lee
    5 Kerrod Holland
    6 Matt Frawley
    7 Moses Mbye
    8 Aiden Tolman
    9 Michael Lichaa
    10 James Graham (c)
    11 Josh Jackson
    12 Adam Elliott
    13 David Klemmer

    Interchange
    14 Sam Kasiano
    15 Danny Fualalo
    16 Greg Eastwood
    17 Craig Garvey

    Coach: Des Hasler
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1446
    Reputation : 836
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun May 21, 2017 5:32 pm

    Head Coach Michael Maguire has opted to stay with his reshuffled starting 17 from their Round 10 win over the Wests Tigers.

    The Rabbitohs squad to face the Melbourne Storm is:

    1) Cody Walker
    2) Alex Johnston
    3) Hymel Hunt
    4) Bryson Goodwin
    5) Aaron Gray
    6) John Sutton
    7) Adam Reynolds
    Cool Thomas Burgess
    9) Robbie Farah
    10) Robbie Rochow
    11) Kyle Turner
    12) Angus Crichton
    13) Sam Burgess (c)

    Interchange:
    14) Damien Cook
    15) Tyrell Fuimaono
    16) Anthony Cherrington
    17) Zane Musgrove
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1446
    Reputation : 836
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun May 21, 2017 5:36 pm

    Nelson Asofa-Solomona returns for the Storm via the interchange, with Tui Kamikamica out of the 17. Felise Kaufusi starts in the back row with Joe Stimson dropping back to the bench.

    Melbourne Storm

    1 Billy Slater
    2 Suliasi Vunivalu
    3 Will Chambers
    4 Cheyse Blair
    5 Josh Addo-Carr
    6 Cameron Munster
    7 Cooper Cronk
    8 Tim Glasby
    9 Cameron Smith (c)
    10 Jordan McLean
    15 Felise Kaufusi
    12 Tohu Harris
    13 Dale Finucane

    Interchange
    11 Joe Stimson
    14 Mark Nicholls
    16 Kenny Bromwich
    21 Nelson Asofa-Solomona

    Coach: Craig Bellamy

    Guest
    Guest

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Guest on Sun May 21, 2017 6:01 pm

    Top shelf stuff again this week Pacey Cheers
    avatar
    GreenMachine

    Posts : 1171
    Reputation : 182
    Join date : 2016-02-07
    Location : Isle of Man

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by GreenMachine on Sun May 21, 2017 6:05 pm

    Boozecluez wrote:Top shelf stuff again this week Pacey Cheers

    Yep, thanks very much Pace

    Like clockwork bud.

    Kaufusi to Graham is looking a bit shakey now Evil or Very Mad
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1446
    Reputation : 836
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun May 21, 2017 6:13 pm

    @GreenMachine wrote:

    Yep, thanks very much Pace

    Like clockwork bud.

    Kaufusi to Graham is looking a bit shakey now Evil or Very Mad

    Cheers guys. Yea, I wish I waited on that trade one more week.........................
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1446
    Reputation : 836
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri May 26, 2017 6:40 pm

    ROUND 12


    South Sydney have been forced into a change with Bryson Goodwin ruled out, his omission means exciting tackle-breaking youngster Tyrell Fuimaono starts at centre with Zane Musgrove joining the bench. George Burgess starts, pushing Robbie Rochow back to the interchange.

    Rabbitohs

    1 Cody Walker
    2 Alex Johnston
    3 Hymel Hunt
    15 Tyrell Fuimaono
    5 Aaron Gray
    6 John Sutton
    7 Adam Reynolds
    8 Thomas Burgess
    9 Robbie Farah
    17 George Burgess
    11 Kyle Turner
    12 Angus Crichton
    13 Sam Burgess (c)

    Interchange:
    10 Robert Rochow
    14 Damien Cook
    16 Anthony Cherrington
    19 Zane Musgrove


    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1446
    Reputation : 836
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri May 26, 2017 6:51 pm

    Workhorse Parramatta forward Nathan Brown has failed to recover from a rib injury suffered last week and is replaced at lock by Daniel Alvaro. Siosaia Vave starts in the front row, with Suaia Matagi moving back to the bench. Will Smith joins the final interchange.

    Eels

    1 Bevan French
    2 Semi Radrada
    3 Bradley Takairangi
    4 Kirisome Auva'a
    5 Joshua Hoffman
    6 Clinton Gutherson
    7 Mitchell Moses
    17 Siosaia Vave
    9 Kaysa Pritchard
    10 Tim Mannah (c)
    11 Manu Mau
    12 Tepai Moeroa
    15 Daniel Alvaro

    Interchange:
    8 Suaia Matagi
    14 Beau Scott (c)
    16 Kenny Edwards
    19 Will Smith

      Current date/time is Thu Aug 17, 2017 9:48 pm