NRL Fantasy Fanatics

A forum for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Dream Team / Supercoach as well as discussions about other sports, ex Sportal.

    NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Share
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1262
    Reputation : 649
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 02, 2016 6:34 pm

    St George Illawarra Dragons Head Coach Paul McGregor has finalised his team for the fixture against the North Queensland Cowboys at 1300SMILES Stadium, Townsville on Saturday.

    McGregor has named the same line-up announced midweek with utility Josh McCrone omitted from the extended bench.

    1. Josh Dugan
    2. Peter Mata’utia
    3. Euan Aitken
    4. Tim Lafai
    5. Jason Nightingale
    6. Gareth Widdop (C)
    7. Benji MarshaLL
    8. Leeson Ah Mau
    9. Mitch Rein
    10. Russell Packer
    11. Tyson Frizell
    12. Joel Thompson
    13. Jack de Belin

    14. Mike Cooper
    15. Will Matthews
    16. Siliva Havili
    17. Jake Marketo

    Coach: Paul McGregor
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1262
    Reputation : 649
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 02, 2016 6:41 pm

    North Queensland Toyota Cowboys coach Paul Green has again swapped out his hookers for tonight’s Round 5 NRL match against the St George Illawarra Dragons at 1300SMILES Stadium.

    Named in the No.14 jersey, Rory Kostjasyn will start, with Jake Granville coming off the bench.

    Javid Bowen will make his NRL and club first-grade debut while James Tamou plays his 150th game.

    Cowboys
    1 Lachlan Coote
    2 Kyle Feldt
    3 Justin O'Neill
    4 Javid Bowen
    5 Antonio Winterstein
    6 Michael Morgan
    7 Johnathan Thurston (c)
    8 Matthew Scott (c)
    14 Rory Kostjasyn
    10 James Tamou
    11 Gavin Cooper
    12 Ethan Lowe
    13 Jason Taumalolo

    Interchange
    9 Jake Granville
    15 John Asiata
    16 Scott Bolton
    17 Ben Hannant

    Coach: Paul Green
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1262
    Reputation : 649
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Apr 03, 2016 1:06 pm

    With not long until the Roosters face off with the Warriors, Head Coach Trent Robinson has made a few changes to this week's side.

    Much like last week, Aidan Guerra will once again move to the five eighth position, while Jayden Nikorima shuffles to the bench.

    Sio Siua Taukieaho will take his spot in the backrow and Isaac Liu is promoted to the starting line-up.

    THE FINAL 17

    1. Latrell Mitchell
    2. Daniel Tupou
    3. Brendan Elliot
    4. Blake Ferguson
    5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    12. Aidan Guerra
    7. Jackson Hastings
    8. Sam Moa
    9. Jake Friend (c)
    10. Dylan Napa
    11. Mitchell Aubusson
    13. Sio Siua Taukeiaho
    14. Isaac Liu

    INTERCHANGE
    6. Jayden Nikorima
    15. Kane Evans
    16. Mitchell Frei
    17. Eloni Vunakece

    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1262
    Reputation : 649
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Apr 03, 2016 1:08 pm

    Warriors
    1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
    2 Tuimoala Lolohea
    3 Blake Ayshford
    4 Solomone Kata
    5 Manu Vatuvei
    6 Shaun Johnson
    7 Jeff Robson
    8 Jacob Lillyman
    9 Issac Luke
    10 Ben Matulino
    11 Simon Mannering
    12 Ryan Hoffman (c)
    13 Albert Vete

    Interchange
    14 Jazz Tevaga
    15 Sam Lisone
    16 Charlie Gubb
    17 Konrad Hurrell

    Coach: Andrew McFadden

    FINAL TEAM: The Warriors are as named on Tuesday. It will be Jacob Lillyman's 150th game for the Warriors.
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1262
    Reputation : 649
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Apr 03, 2016 3:02 pm

    The Dyldam Parramatta Eels side to take on the Penrith Panthers has been confirmed by Head Coach Brad Arthur, making one change to the line up that was named earlier in the week.
    With Eels Club Captain and forward Tim Mannah ruled out through injury, David Gower has been called into the starting side.

    Dyldam Parramatta Eels side

    1. Michael Gordon
    2. Semi Radradra
    3. Michael Jennings
    4. Brad Takairangi
    5. Clint Gutherson
    6. Corey Norman
    7. Kieran Foran (c)
    8. Junior Paulo
    9. Isaac De Gois
    18. David Gower
    11. Manu Ma’u
    12. Beau Scott
    13. Tepai Moeroa

    Interchange:
    14. Kaysa Pritchard
    15. Peni Terepo
    16. Danny Wicks
    17. Kenny Edwards


    Last edited by Pacey's Best on Sun Apr 03, 2016 3:04 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1262
    Reputation : 649
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sun Apr 03, 2016 3:03 pm

    Panthers
    1 Matt Moylan (c)
    2 Josh Mansour
    3 Waqa Blake
    4 Peta Hiku
    5 Dallin Watene-Zelezniak
    6 Te Maire Martin
    7 Jamie Soward
    8 Sam McKendry
    9 Peter Wallace
    10 Reagan Campbell-Gillard
    11 Bryce Cartwright
    12 Isaah Yeo
    13 Trent Merrin

    Interchange
    14 Tyrone Peachey
    15 Leilani Latu
    21 Jeremy Latimore
    17 James Fisher-Harris

    Coach: Anthony Griffin

    FINAL TEAM: Jeremy Latimore comes on to the bench and replaces Suaia Matagi.
    avatar
    TysonFrizellsBottomBitch

    Posts : 3969
    Reputation : 813
    Join date : 2016-01-12

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by TysonFrizellsBottomBitch on Mon Apr 04, 2016 6:02 pm


    1. Jack Wighton

    2. Edrick Lee

    3. Jarrod Croker (c)

    4. Joey Leilua

    5. Jordan Rapana

    6. Blake Austin

    7. Aidan Sezer

    16. Paul Vaughan

    9. Josh Hodgson

    10. Frank-Paul Nuuausala

    11. Josh Papalli

    12. Elliott Whitehead

    13. Shaun Fensom



    14. Kurt Baptiste

    15. Sia Soliola

    17. Joe Tapine

    8. Shannon Boyd
    avatar
    TysonFrizellsBottomBitch

    Posts : 3969
    Reputation : 813
    Join date : 2016-01-12

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by TysonFrizellsBottomBitch on Mon Apr 04, 2016 6:04 pm

    Er, NRL.com has Garvey still in the team, is this really the final lineup?

    1 Will Hopoate
    2 Curtis Rona
    3 Josh Morris
    4 Chase Stanley
    5 Sam Perrett
    6 Josh Reynolds
    7 Moses Mbye
    8 Aiden Tolman
    9 Craig Garvey
    10 James Graham (c)
    11 Josh Jackson
    12 Tony Williams
    13 Greg Eastwood

    Interchange
    14 Sam Kasiano
    15 Tim Browne
    16 David Klemmer
    17 Adam Elliott
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1262
    Reputation : 649
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Mon Apr 04, 2016 6:11 pm

    Thanks Archer, at work and was called away.
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1262
    Reputation : 649
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Mon Apr 04, 2016 6:13 pm

    League Unlimited NRL ‏@LeagueUnlimited 53s54 seconds ago
    Despite reports that the @NRL_Bulldogs are 1-17, our understanding is Garvey is OUT for Lichaa ➡ http://bit.ly/1PQj5Lg #NRLBulldogsRaiders
    avatar
    TysonFrizellsBottomBitch

    Posts : 3969
    Reputation : 813
    Join date : 2016-01-12

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by TysonFrizellsBottomBitch on Mon Apr 04, 2016 6:14 pm

    No Problem Pacey, at work myself and its only because I am likely to miss the first half due to a meeting that I was watching for the team lists so eagerly. Fucking spewing Sad
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1262
    Reputation : 649
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Mon Apr 04, 2016 6:15 pm

    Coach Des Hasler has finalised his side for the Round 5 match against the Raiders at Belmore Sports Ground.

    The side is as follows:

    1. Will Hopoate
    2. Curits Rona
    3. Josh Morris
    4. Chase Stanley
    5. Sam Perrett
    6. Josh Reynolds
    7. Moses Mbye
    8. Aiden Tolman
    21. Michael Lichaa
    10. James Graham ©
    11. Josh Jackson
    12. Tony Williams
    13. Greg Eastwood

    14. Sam Kasiano
    15. Tim Browne
    16. David Klemmer
    17. Adam Elliott
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1262
    Reputation : 649
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Mon Apr 04, 2016 6:17 pm

    Archer wrote:No Problem Pacey, at work myself and its only because I am likely to miss the first half due to a meeting that I was watching for the team lists so eagerly. Fucking spewing Sad

    Thanks mate, yea I saw NRL.com have Garvey still in the side and they said it was FINAL TEAM, ( silly buggers )
    avatar
    Welshy
    Moderator

    Posts : 8072
    Reputation : 1204
    Join date : 2015-09-16
    Age : 29
    Location : Wales

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Welshy on Mon Apr 04, 2016 6:25 pm

    Leave it to the pro's @Archer Razz
    avatar
    TysonFrizellsBottomBitch

    Posts : 3969
    Reputation : 813
    Join date : 2016-01-12

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by TysonFrizellsBottomBitch on Mon Apr 04, 2016 6:42 pm

    Something something piss something rope.... Embarassed
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1262
    Reputation : 649
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Apr 07, 2016 6:50 pm

    ROUND 6

    JARROD Wallace has been cleared to play against the St George Illawarra Dragons at Suncorp Stadium tonight.
    The interchange prop was troubled by a minor hamstring complaint at the team’s final training run yesterday.
    However he has convinced club medical staff he is fit to go and will take his place in the Broncos’ final 17.

    BRONCOS NRL TEAM

    1. Darius Boyd
    2. Corey Oates
    3. Jack Reed
    4. James Roberts
    5. Jordan Kahu
    6. Anthony Milford
    7. Ben Hunt
    8. Josh McGuire
    9. Andrew McCullough
    10. Adam Blair
    11. Alex Glenn
    12. Matt Gillett
    13. Corey Parker (c)

    Interchange:
    14. Jarrod Wallace
    15. Sam Thaiday
    16. Joe Ofahengaue
    17. Kodi Nikorima

    Coach: Wayne Bennett


    Last edited by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 09, 2016 1:44 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1262
    Reputation : 649
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Apr 07, 2016 6:53 pm

    St George Illawarra Dragons Head Coach Paul McGregor has finalised his team for the fixture against the Brisbane Broncos at Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane on Thursday.
    Dragons halfback Benji Marshall has been omitted from the fixture due to an hamstring injury and has been replaced by utility Josh McCrone.
    Furthermore, prop Dunamis Lui has been named on the interchange in lieu of hooker Siliva Havili and joins fellow prop Mike Cooper and utilities Will Matthews and Jake Marketo.


    1. Josh Dugan
    2. Peter Mata'utia
    3. Euan Aitken
    4. Tim Lafai
    5. Jason Nightingale
    6. Gareth Widdop (c)
    18. Josh McCrone
    8 Leeson Ah Mau
    9. Mitch Rein
    10. Russell Packer
    11. Tyson Frizell
    12. Joel Thompson
    13. Jack de Belin

    14. Mike Cooper
    15. Will Matthews
    17. Jake Marketo
    21. Dunamis Lui
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1262
    Reputation : 649
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Apr 08, 2016 6:54 pm

    With just one hour until kick off, Head Coach Trent Robinson has named the final side that will take to the field against the South Sydney Rabbitohs.
    As per the last two rounds, Aidan Guerra shuffles to five eighth and Jayden Nikorima moves to the bench.
    Sio Siua Taukeiaho will move into the second row to replace Guerra, while Isaac Liu is promoted to starting lock.
    Mitchell Frei is out of the side and Abraham Papalii makes his debut for the Sydney Roosters.

    THE FINAL 17

    1. Latrell Mitchell
    2. Daniel Tupou
    3. Brendan Elliot
    4. Blake Ferguson
    5. Shaun Kenny-Dowall
    12. Aidan Guerra
    7. Jackson Hastings
    8. Sam Moa
    9. Jake Friend (c)
    10. Dylan Napa
    11. Mitchell Aubusson
    13. Sio Siua Taukeiaho
    14. Isaac Liu

    INTERCHANGE
    15. Kane Evans
    6. Jayden Nikorima
    17. Eloni Vunakece
    24. Abraham Papalii

    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1262
    Reputation : 649
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Apr 08, 2016 6:56 pm

    NRL
    The South Sydney Rabbitohs have announced their NRL team for tonight’s match against the Roosters at ANZ Stadium.

    1) Greg Inglis (c)
    2) Bryson Goodwin
    3) Kirisome Auva’a
    4) Hymel Hunt
    5) Aaron Gray
    6) Cody Walker
    7) Luke Keary
    Cool George Burgess
    9) Cameron McInnes
    10) Sam Burgess
    11) Chris Grevsmuhl
    12) Kyle Turner
    13) Nathan Brown

    Interchange:
    14) Damien Cook
    15) Jason Clark
    17) Thomas Burgess
    18) Paul Carter

    Head Coach – Michael Maguire
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1262
    Reputation : 649
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 09, 2016 2:03 pm

    Here's how the Raiders will take the field against the Parramatta Eels at Pirtek Stadium today in the round six NRL match.
    There has been one minor change, with Paul Vaughan to start and Shannon Boyd moved to the bench.

    NRL-CANBERRA RAIDERS V PARRAMATTA EELS
    SATURDAY APRIL 9, 3.00PM, PIRTEK STADIUM

    1. Jack Wighton
    2. Edrick Lee
    3. Jarrod Croker (c)
    4. Joey Leilua
    5. Jordan Rapana
    6. Blake Austin
    7. Aidan Sezer
    16. Paul Vaughan
    9. Josh Hodgson
    10. Frank-Paul Nuuausala
    11. Josh Papalli
    12. Elliott Whitehead
    13. Shaun Fensom

    14. Kurt Baptiste
    15. Luke Bateman
    8. Shannon Boyd
    17. Joe Tapine

      Current date/time is Fri Jun 23, 2017 11:49 pm