NRL Fantasy Fanatics

A forum for discussion of NRL Fantasy / Dream Team / Supercoach as well as discussions about other sports, ex Sportal.

    NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Share
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Mon Mar 28, 2016 12:51 pm

    Knights
    1 Dane Gagai
    2 Nathan Ross
    18 Jake Mamo
    4 Pat Mata'utia
    5 Cory Denniss
    6 Jarrod Mullen
    7 Trent Hodkinson (c)
    8 Sam Mataora
    14 Danny Levi
    10 Korbin Sims
    11 Jacob Saifiti
    12 Robbie Rochow
    13 Jeremy Smith

    Interchange
    9 Tyler Randell
    15 Mickey Paea
    16 Lachlan Fitzgibbon
    17 Pauli Pauli

    Coach: Nathan Brown

    FINAL TEAM: Jake Mamo replaces Sione Mata'utia in the centres. Danny Levi starts at hooker with Tyler Randell switching back to the bench.
    avatar
    Finch

    Posts : 3001
    Reputation : 382
    Join date : 2016-03-02

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Finch on Mon Mar 28, 2016 1:04 pm

    1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
    2 Tuimoala Lolohea
    3 Blake Ayshford
    4 Solomone Kata
    21 Manu Vatuvei
    6 Shaun Johnson
    7 Jeff Robson
    8 Jacob Lillyman
    20 Issac Luke
    10 Ben Matulino
    13 Simon Mannering
    12 Ryan Hoffman (c)
    17 Albert Vete

    Interchange
    14 Charlie Gubb
    15 Sam Lisone
    16 Konrad Hurrell
    9 Jazz Tevega
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Mon Mar 28, 2016 1:05 pm

    Warriors
    1 Roger Tuivasa-Sheck
    2 Tuimoala Lolohea
    3 Blake Ayshford
    4 Solomone Kata
    21 Manu Vatuvei
    6 Shaun Johnson
    7 Jeff Robson
    8 Jacob Lillyman
    20 Issac Luke
    10 Ben Matulino
    13 Simon Mannering
    12 Ryan Hoffman (c)
    17 Albert Vete

    Interchange
    14 Charlie Gubb
    15 Sam Lisone
    16 Konrad Hurrell
    9 Jazz Tevega

    Coach: Andrew McFadden

    FINAL TEAM: Manu Vatuvei comes back into the team replacing Jonathan Wright. Issac Luke returns at hooker, meaning Jazz Tevaga switches back to the bench. Simon Mannering moves into the second row, with Albert Vete starting at lock. Bodene Thompson drops out of the team.
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Mon Mar 28, 2016 2:58 pm

    Wests Tigers
    1 James Tedesco
    2 David Nofoaluma
    3 Tim Simona
    4 Kevin Naiqama
    5 Jordan Rankin
    6 Mitchell Moses
    7 Luke Brooks
    8 Aaron Woods (c)
    12 Dene Halatau
    10 Tim Grant
    11 Kyle Lovett
    14 Joshua Aloiai
    13 Sauaso Sue

    Interchange
    9 Robbie Farah
    15 Ava Seumanufagai
    16 Jack Buchanan
    17 Manaia Cherrington

    Coach: Jason Taylor

    FINAL TEAM: Dene Halatau starts at hooker with Robbie Farah on the bench. Josh Aloiai moves into the second row.
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Mon Mar 28, 2016 2:58 pm

    Eels
    1 Michael Gordon
    2 Semi Radradra
    3 Michael Jennings
    4 Brad Takairangi
    5 Clint Gutherson
    6 Corey Norman
    7 Kieran Foran (c)
    8 Junior Paulo
    9 Isaac De Gois
    10 Tim Mannah (c)
    11 Manu Ma'u
    12 Beau Scott
    13 Tepai Moeroa

    Interchange
    14 Kaysa Pritchard
    16 Danny Wicks
    17 Ken Edwards
    18 David Gower

    Coach: Brad Arthur

    FINAL TEAM: Peni Terepo drops off the bench with David Gower coming in.

    Guest
    Guest

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Guest on Mon Mar 28, 2016 3:10 pm

    Love your work Paceman.
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Mon Mar 28, 2016 5:59 pm

    Sharks
    1 Ben Barba
    2 Sosaia Feki
    3 Jack Bird
    4 Ricky Leutele
    5 Valentine Holmes
    6 James Maloney
    7 Chad Townsend
    8 Andrew Fifita
    9 Michael Ennis
    16 Matt Prior
    11 Luke Lewis
    12 Wade Graham
    13 Jayson Bukuya
    Interchange
    10 Sam Tagataese
    14 Gerard Beale
    15 Chris Heighington
    17 Joseph Paulo

    Coach: Shane Flanagan

    FINAL TEAM: Same 17 for the Sharks, but Matt Prior starts at prop with Sam Tagataese starting on the bench.
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Mon Mar 28, 2016 6:02 pm

    Craig Bellamy has made one change to his team for tonight's Round 4 Easter Monday clash against Cronulla Sharks.

    Curtis Scott comes into the starting line up at left centre with Kevin Proctor a late withdrawal due to a thigh injury. It's the first game the durable Proctor has missed since Round 3 2013.

    The change to the team forces a back line reshuffle with Tohu Harris moving to the back row.
    NRL
    Melbourne Storm v Cronulla Sharks
    Monday 28 March 7pm
    Shark Park

    1. Cameron Munster
    2. Young Tonumaipea
    3. William Chambers
    19. Curtis Scott
    5. Marika Koroibete
    6. Blake Green
    7. Cooper Cronk
    8. Jesse Bromwich
    9. Cameron Smith ©
    10. Jordan McLean
    4. Tohu Harris
    12. Kenny Bromwich
    13. Dale Finucane

    14. Christian Welch
    15. Tim Glasby
    16. Felise Kaufusi
    17. Ben Hampton
    avatar
    Finch

    Posts : 3001
    Reputation : 382
    Join date : 2016-03-02

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Finch on Mon Mar 28, 2016 6:03 pm

    1. BEN BARBA
    2. SOSAIA FEKI
    3. JACK BIRD
    4. RICKY LEUTELE
    5. VALENTINE HOLMES
    6. JAMES MALONEY
    7. CHAD TOWNSEND
    8. ANDRW FIFITA
    9. MICHAEL ENNIS
    10. SAM TAGATAESE
    11. LUKE LEWIS
    12. WADE GRAHAM
    13. JAYSON BUYUKA
    Interchange
    14. GERARD BEALE
    15. CHRIS HEIGHINGTON
    16. MATT PRIOR
    17. JOSEPH PAULO
    avatar
    Simon Templar

    Posts : 993
    Reputation : 368
    Join date : 2016-02-05

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Simon Templar on Mon Mar 28, 2016 10:45 pm

    Pacey seems to be leading atm.

    Don't give up Finchy. Wink

    avatar
    Finch

    Posts : 3001
    Reputation : 382
    Join date : 2016-03-02

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Finch on Mon Mar 28, 2016 10:53 pm

    Heh. Day off work today.

    Working Thurs/Fri/Sat/Sun, so Pacey wins Razz
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Mar 31, 2016 6:37 pm

    ROUND 5

    Manly Warringah Sea Eagles Coach Trent Barrett has finalised his team for tonight’s match against South Sydney at Brookvale Oval.

    1.    Brett Stewart
    2.    Jorge Taufua
    3.    Jamie Lyon
    4.    Steve Matai
    5.    Tom Trbojevic
    6.    Dylan Walker
    7.    Apisai Koroisau
    8.    Nate Myles
    9.    Matt Parcell
    10. Brenton Lawrence
    11. Marty Taupau
    12. Feleti Mateo
    16 Darcy Lussick

    Interchange:
    14. Lewis Brown
    15. Josh Starling
    17. Siosaia Vave
    18. Blake Leary


    Last edited by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 09, 2016 1:46 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Thu Mar 31, 2016 7:05 pm

    NRL

    The South Sydney Rabbitohs have announced their team to take on the Manly-Warringah Sea-Eagles in tonight's Round 5 clash at Brookvale Oval.
    1) Greg Inglis (c)
    2) Kirisome Auva’a
    19) Michael Oldfield
    4) Hymel Hunt
    5) Aaron Gray
    6) Cody Walker
    7) Luke Keary
    Cool George Burgess
    9) Cameron McInnes
    10) Sam Burgess
    11) Chris Grevsmuhl
    12) Kyle Turner
    13) Nathan Brown

    Interchange:
    14) Damien Cook
    15) Jason Clark
    16) David Tyrrell
    17) Thomas Burgess

    Head Coach – Michael Maguire
    avatar
    Simon Templar

    Posts : 993
    Reputation : 368
    Join date : 2016-02-05

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Simon Templar on Thu Mar 31, 2016 7:11 pm

    Cool George Burgess is cool Wink

    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Apr 01, 2016 6:40 pm

    Aquis Titans coach Neil Henry has made an interesting tactical switch for tonight’s clash with Brisbane Broncos by moving lock Greg Bird to five-eighth.

    There has been much speculation about whether 22-year-old Cameron Cullen would make his debut in the big local derby which will attract a crowd of over 20,000 but Henry has made the decision to move Bird to the position where he has won two man of the match awards for NSW.

    Agnatius Paasi will come into the starting line in the back row and Eddy Pettybourne will come onto the bench.

    Titans

    1 David Mead
    2 Anthony Don
    3 Josh Hoffman
    4 John Olive
    5 Nene Macdonald
    13 Greg Bird
    7 Ashley Taylor
    8 David Shillington
    9 Nathan Friend (c)
    10 Ryan James
    11 Zeb Taia
    12 Chris McQueen
    15 Agnatius Paasi

    Interchange
    14 Luke Douglas
    16 Leivaha Pulu
    17 Daniel Mortimer
    18 Eddy Pettybourne

    Coach: Neil Henry
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Fri Apr 01, 2016 7:10 pm

    Broncos are 1-17

    Broncos
    1 Darius Boyd
    2 Corey Oates
    3 Jack Reed
    4 James Roberts
    5 Jordan Kahu
    6 Anthony Milford
    7 Ben Hunt
    8 Josh McGuire
    9 Andrew McCullough
    10 Adam Blair
    11 Alex Glenn
    12 Matt Gillett
    13 Corey Parker (c)

    Interchange
    14 Jarrod Wallace
    15 Sam Thaiday
    16 Joe Ofahengaue
    17 Kodi Nikorima

    Coach: Wayne Bennett
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 02, 2016 2:01 pm

    Craig Bellamy has made two changes to the line-up for today’s clash with the Knights at AAMI Park.

    Richie Kennar and Nelson Asofa-Solomona have been called up to play their first game of the 2016 season.

    Kennar comes onto the wing to replace the suspended Marika Koroibete while Asofa-Solomona has been named on the bench. Tohu Harris also shifts into the centres.

    Melbourne Storm v Newcastle Knights
    Saturday 2 April, 3pm
    AAMI Park

    1. Cameron Munster
    2. Young Tonumaipea
    3. William Chambers
    12. Tohu Harris
    22. Richie Kennar
    6. Blake Green
    7. Cooper Cronk
    8. Jesse Bromwich
    9. Cameron Smith (c)
    10. Jordan McLean
    11. Kevin Proctor
    16. Felise Kaufusi
    13. Dale Finucane

    4. Ben Hampton
    14. Kenny Bromwich
    15. Tim Glasby
    18. Nelson Asofa-Solomona
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 02, 2016 2:05 pm

    The Knights head into their Round 5 match against the Melbourne Storm with two changes from last weekend.

    Akuila Uate returns from a Round 2 injury in place of Cory Denniss, while Jack Stockwell replaces Lachlan Fitzgibbon on the bench.

    Korbin Sims and Robbie Rochow switch positions as well, with Sims going into the second row and Rochow taking a place up front.

    NEWCASTLE

    1. Dane Gagai,
    2. Nathan Ross,
    3. Sione Mata'utia,
    4. Pat Mata'utia,
    18. Akuila Uate,
    6. Jarrod Mullen,
    7. Trent Hodkinson,
    8. Sam Mataora,
    14. Danny Levi,
    12. Robbie Rochow,
    10 Korbin Sims,
    11. Jacob Saifiti,
    13. Jeremy Smith.

    Interchange:
    9. Tyler Randell,
    15. Mickey Paea,
    17. Pauli Pauli,
    20. Jack Stockwell.
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 02, 2016 4:34 pm

    Wests Tigers NRL Head Coach Jason Taylor has finalised his side to take on the Cronulla Sharks this afternoon for their Round 5 clash at Campbelltown Stadium.

    WESTS TIGERS

    1. James Tedesco
    2. David Nofoaluma
    3. Tim Simona
    4. Kevin Naiqama
    5. Jordan Rankin
    6. Mitchell Moses
    7. Luke Brooks
    8. Aaron Woods (capt.)
    9. Robbie Farah
    10. Tim Grant
    11. Chris Lawrence
    12. Dene Halatau
    13. Sauaso Sue

    Interchange:
    14. Ava Seumanufagai
    15. Kyle Lovett
    16. Josh Aloiai
    17. Manaia Cherrington

    Coach: Jason Taylor

    FINAL TEAM: The Tigers are 1-17.


    Last edited by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 02, 2016 4:36 pm; edited 1 time in total
    avatar
    Pacey's Best

    Fantasy Fanatics VSDT Overall Group Winner : 2016
    Posts : 1514
    Reputation : 878
    Join date : 2015-10-22

    Re: NRL Late Mail Teamlists Thread

    Post by Pacey's Best on Sat Apr 02, 2016 4:36 pm

    Sharks
    1 Ben Barba
    2 Sosaia Feki
    3 Jack Bird
    4 Ricky Leutele
    5 Valentine Holmes
    6 James Maloney
    7 Chad Townsend
    8 Andrew Fifita
    9 Michael Ennis
    16 Matt Prior
    11 Luke Lewis
    12 Wade Graham
    14 Jayson Bukuya

    Interchange
    10 Sam Tagataese
    13 Paul Gallen (c)
    15 Chris Heighington
    17 Joseph Paulo

    Coach: Shane Flanagan

    FINAL TEAM: Matt Prior and Jayson Bukuya move into the starting side with Sam Tagataese and the returning Paul Gallen starting on the bench.

      Current date/time is Fri Oct 20, 2017 2:28 pm